Tuesday 16th October 2018, 4:01am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 09-Jun 2009 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 09-Jun-09   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Sat 06-Jun-09   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Bondi United
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAA2 BONDIAA2 St Andrews Notes
10:30am  10/1 OLYE10A BONDI10B Heffron 5 Notes
 Coogee United
12:40pm  9/1 EASTS9A COOGEE9A Queens Park 34 Notes
10:10am  9/3 EASTS9C COOGEE9B Queens Park 34 Notes
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
1:00pm  10/4 EASTS10D QPARK10D Queens Park 26 Notes
12:40pm  9/1 EASTS9A COOGEE9A Queens Park 34 Notes
11:00am  9/2 EASTS9B QPARK9B Queens Park 34 Notes
10:10am  9/3 EASTS9C COOGEE9B Queens Park 34 Notes
9:20am  9/4 EASTS9F EASTS9E Queens Park 34 Notes
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
11:15am  9/2 PAG9C MAC9B JEL34 Notes
10:30am  9/4 PAG9E MAC9D JEL34 Notes
8:30am  9/5 QPARK9H MAC9E Queens Park 34 Notes
 Maccabi Seniors
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAA2 PAGAA2 Parade Ground 8 Notes
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
10:06am  9/5 OLYE9B MUSC9G LST34 Notes
 Mascot Kings
9:15am  9/4 QPARK9G MASC9B LST34 Notes
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
10:30am  10/1 OLYE10A BONDI10B Heffron 5 Notes
10:06am  9/5 OLYE9B MUSC9G LST34 Notes
 Pagewood Football Club
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAA2 PAGAA2 Parade Ground 8 Notes
11:15am  9/2 PAG9C MAC9B JEL34 Notes
10:30am  9/4 PAG9E MAC9D JEL34 Notes
 Queens Park Soccer Club
9:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAA7B QPARKAA7 St Andrews Notes
1:00pm  10/4 EASTS10D QPARK10D Queens Park 26 Notes
11:00am  9/2 EASTS9B QPARK9B Queens Park 34 Notes
9:15am  9/4 QPARK9G MASC9B LST34 Notes
8:30am  9/5 QPARK9H MAC9E Queens Park 34 Notes
 Sydney University
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAA2 BONDIAA2 St Andrews Notes
9:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAA7B QPARKAA7 St Andrews Notes
Sun 07-Jun-09   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Barnstoneworth United
9:00am  AA/4 BWORTHAA4 QPARKAA4 Heffron 53 Notes
 Bondi United
9:00am  AA/2 BONDIAA2 PAGAA2 MCK4 Notes
 Coogee United
9:00am  AA/3 PAGAA3 COOGEEAA3 Jellicoe 1 Notes
3:00pm  AA/5 REDAA5 COOGEEAA5 Turruwul Notes
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAA9 COOGEEAA9 Little Bay Notes
9:00am  AAW/3 PAGSW3 COOGEESW3 Jellicoe 2 Notes
11:00am  35/1 REDO35 COOGEEO35B Turruwul Notes
1:20pm  35/1 PAGO35C COOGEEO35A Rowland Park 1 Notes
11:00am  18/1 EASTS18A COOGEEU18 Queens Park 27 Notes
2:00pm  G14/2 PAGG14A COOGEEG14 Jellicoe 2 Notes
 Dunbar Rovers
9:00am  AA/1 DUNBARAA1AX DUNBARAA1B Reg Bartley Notes
1:00pm  AA/7 REDAA7 DUNBARAA7 Turruwul Notes
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
11:00am  18/1 EASTS18A COOGEEU18 Queens Park 27 Notes
9:40am  G14/2 EASTSG14B MACG14T Queens Park 27 Notes
 Glebe Wanderers
9:00am  AAW/2 GLEBESW2 QPARKSW2R Heffron 46 Notes
 Heffron Hawks
11:00am  35/1 MACCSO35 HEFFO35 MIS6 Notes
 Kytherians
11:00am  AA/5 SYDUNIAA5 KYTAA5 St Andrews Notes
 Lokomotive Cove
1:00pm  AA/1 COVEAA1 WOBAA1 Tempe 1 Notes
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAA6R COVEAA6 Queens Park 26 Notes
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
12:00pm  12/2 MAC12S MASC12B LST Notes
12:00pm  9/4 PAG9F MAC9S Christison 3/4 Notes
9:40am  G14/2 EASTSG14B MACG14T Queens Park 27 Notes
 Maccabi Seniors
9:00am  AA/1 QPARKAA1 MACCSAA1 Queens Park 25 Notes
11:00am  35/1 MACCSO35 HEFFO35 MIS6 Notes
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
9:00am  35/1 REDO45 MUSCO35A Turruwul Notes
1:01pm  35/1 MUSCO35B QPARKO35L CSE1 Notes
 Mascot Kings
2:30pm  AA/4 MASCAA4 PAGAA4 LST Notes
10:30am  16/1 MASC16B PAG16A LST Notes
12:00pm  12/2 MAC12S MASC12B LST Notes
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
11:00am  G16/1 PAGG16B OLYEG16 Jellicoe 2 Notes
 Pagewood Football Club
9:00am  AA/2 BONDIAA2 PAGAA2 MCK4 Notes
9:00am  AA/3 PAGAA3 COOGEEAA3 Jellicoe 1 Notes
2:30pm  AA/4 MASCAA4 PAGAA4 LST Notes
9:00am  AAW/3 PAGSW3 COOGEESW3 Jellicoe 2 Notes
1:20pm  35/1 PAGO35C COOGEEO35A Rowland Park 1 Notes
10:30am  16/1 MASC16B PAG16A LST Notes
12:00pm  9/4 PAG9F MAC9S Christison 3/4 Notes
11:00am  G16/1 PAGG16B OLYEG16 Jellicoe 2 Notes
2:00pm  G14/2 PAGG14A COOGEEG14 Jellicoe 2 Notes
11:30am  G10/1 QPARKG10P PAGG10A Queens Park 34 Notes
 Queens Park Soccer Club
9:00am  AA/1 QPARKAA1 MACCSAA1 Queens Park 25 Notes
9:00am  AA/4 BWORTHAA4 QPARKAA4 Heffron 53 Notes
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAA6L REDAA6 Queens Park 26 Notes
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAA6R COVEAA6 Queens Park 26 Notes
9:00am  AAW/2 GLEBESW2 QPARKSW2R Heffron 46 Notes
1:01pm  35/1 MUSCO35B QPARKO35L CSE1 Notes
11:30am  G10/1 QPARKG10P PAGG10A Queens Park 34 Notes
12:15pm  G10/2 QPARKG10W QPARKG10K Queens Park 34 Notes
 Redfern Raiders
9:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAA4 REDAA4 St Andrews Notes
3:00pm  AA/5 REDAA5 COOGEEAA5 Turruwul Notes
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAA6L REDAA6 Queens Park 26 Notes
1:00pm  AA/7 REDAA7 DUNBARAA7 Turruwul Notes
9:00am  35/1 REDO45 MUSCO35A Turruwul Notes
11:00am  35/1 REDO35 COOGEEO35B Turruwul Notes
 Sydney University
9:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAA4 REDAA4 St Andrews Notes
11:00am  AA/5 SYDUNIAA5 KYTAA5 St Andrews Notes
 UNSWFC
3:01pm  AA/1 UNSWAA1B UNSWAA1A DAV Notes
1:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAA8A UNSWAA8B Little Bay Notes
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAA9 COOGEEAA9 Little Bay Notes
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAA9B WOBAA9 DAV Notes
 Waverley Old Boys
1:00pm  AA/1 COVEAA1 WOBAA1 Tempe 1 Notes
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAA9B WOBAA9 DAV Notes
Mon 08-Jun-09   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAA8B COOGEEAA8 DAV Notes
 Lokomotive Cove
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAA8 PAGAA8 Heffron 5  
 Pagewood Football Club
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAA8 PAGAA8 Heffron 5  
 UNSWFC
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAA8B COOGEEAA8 DAV Notes

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Christison 3/4 Old South Head Rd, Vaucluse, 2030  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Little Bay Anzac Parade, Little Bay  
Parade Ground 8 Grand Drive, Centennial Park  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 34  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 1 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Andrews Carillion Ave, Sydney Uni Campus  
Tempe 1 Holbeach Avenue, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G10 Under 10 Girls

Copyright © 2018 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.