Tuesday 17th September 2019, 4:39pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 26-Aug 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 26-Aug-14   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Wed 20-Aug-14   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Redfern Raiders
8:00pm  35/2 REDO35/2 WOBO35/2 B Endeavour Sports NO GAME WOB FORFEIT
 Waverley Old Boys
8:00pm  35/2 REDO35/2 WOBO35/2 B Endeavour Sports NO GAME WOB FORFEIT
Sat 23-Aug-14   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Dunbar Rovers
10:00am  8/3 DUNBARU8/3 KINCU8/3 Blue Brazilian Field 7  
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
1:00pm  11/1 EASTSU11/1 Bayern MUSCU11/1 Green Queens Park 34 GROUND CLOSED
12:00pm  11/2 EASTSU11/2 Inter MACU11/2 Burnin Queens Park 34 GROUND CLOSED
1:00pm  11/2 EASTSU11/2 River MASCU11/2 Yellow Queens Park 33 GROUND CLOSED
12:00pm  10/1 MASCU10/1 Orange EASTSU10/1 Lazio L'Estrange 3/4 GROUND CLOSED
12:00pm  10/1 EASTSU10/1 Juvent OLYEU10/1 Queens Park 33 GROUND CLOSED
11:00am  9/1 MUSCU9/1 Silver EASTSU9/1 Vincent Coral Sea 1A  
11:00am  9/1 HEFFU9/1 EASTSU9/1 Porto Heffron 4  
11:00am  9/2 EASTSU9/2 Newcast OLYEU9/2 Blue Queens Park 33A SSF GROUND CLOSED
11:00am  9/3 EASTSU9/3 Estoril RHOUSEU9/3 Queens Park 34A SSF GROUND CLOSDD
10:00am  8/2 MASCU8/2 Yellow EASTSU8/2 Sydney L'Estrange 1/4 GROUND CLOSED
10:00am  8/3 MUSCU8/3 Cassowa EASTSU8/3 Brisban Queens Park 33A SSF GROUND CLOSED
 Heffron Hawks
1:00pm  11/1 HEFFU11/1 Yellow MACU11/1 Red Heffron 4  
1:00pm  11/1 MACU11/1 Beasts HEFFU11/1 Black Waverley Park 3  
11:00am  9/1 HEFFU9/1 EASTSU9/1 Porto Heffron 4  
 Kincoppal Rose Bay
10:00am  8/3 DUNBARU8/3 KINCU8/3 Blue Brazilian Field 7  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
1:00pm  11/1 HEFFU11/1 Yellow MACU11/1 Red Heffron 4  
1:00pm  11/1 MACU11/1 Beasts HEFFU11/1 Black Waverley Park 3  
12:00pm  11/2 EASTSU11/2 Inter MACU11/2 Burnin Queens Park 34 GROUND CLOSED
1:00pm  11/2 MASCU11/2 MACU11/2 Sharks L'Estrange 3/4 GROUND CLOSED
12:00pm  10/1 MUSCU10/1 Yellow MACU10/1 Waves Coral Sea 3/4  
11:00am  9/1 MACU9/1 Jaguars MACU9/1 Tigers Waverley Park 3A  
11:00am  9/2 MACU9/2 Blues MASCU9/2 Blue Waverley Park 3B  
11:00am  9/3 MASCU9/3 Yellow MACU9/3 Reds L'Estrange 1/4 GROUND CLOSED
10:00am  8/1 MUSCU8/1 Condors MACU8/1 Wildcat Coral Sea 1A  
10:00am  8/1 MACU8/1 Leopard WOBU8/1 Waverley Park 3A  
10:00am  8/2 MACU8/2 Lions MUSCU8/2 Falcons Waverley Park 3B  
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
1:00pm  11/1 EASTSU11/1 Bayern MUSCU11/1 Green Queens Park 34 GROUND CLOSED
12:00pm  10/1 MUSCU10/1 Yellow MACU10/1 Waves Coral Sea 3/4  
11:00am  9/1 MUSCU9/1 Silver EASTSU9/1 Vincent Coral Sea 1A  
11:00am  9/2 WOBU9/2 MUSCU9/2 Red Waverley Park 2  
10:00am  8/1 MUSCU8/1 Condors MACU8/1 Wildcat Coral Sea 1A  
10:00am  8/2 MACU8/2 Lions MUSCU8/2 Falcons Waverley Park 3B  
10:00am  8/3 MUSCU8/3 Cassowa EASTSU8/3 Brisban Queens Park 33A SSF GROUND CLOSED
 Mascot Kings
1:00pm  11/2 MASCU11/2 MACU11/2 Sharks L'Estrange 3/4 GROUND CLOSED
1:00pm  11/2 EASTSU11/2 River MASCU11/2 Yellow Queens Park 33 GROUND CLOSED
12:00pm  10/1 MASCU10/1 Orange EASTSU10/1 Lazio L'Estrange 3/4 GROUND CLOSED
11:00am  9/2 MACU9/2 Blues MASCU9/2 Blue Waverley Park 3B  
11:00am  9/3 MASCU9/3 Yellow MACU9/3 Reds L'Estrange 1/4 GROUND CLOSED
10:00am  8/2 MASCU8/2 Yellow EASTSU8/2 Sydney L'Estrange 1/4 GROUND CLOSED
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
12:00pm  10/1 EASTSU10/1 Juvent OLYEU10/1 Queens Park 33 GROUND CLOSED
11:00am  9/2 EASTSU9/2 Newcast OLYEU9/2 Blue Queens Park 33A SSF GROUND CLOSED
 Reddam House
11:00am  9/3 EASTSU9/3 Estoril RHOUSEU9/3 Queens Park 34A SSF GROUND CLOSDD
 Waverley Old Boys
11:00am  9/2 WOBU9/2 MUSCU9/2 Red Waverley Park 2  
10:00am  8/1 MACU8/1 Leopard WOBU8/1 Waverley Park 3A  
Sun 24-Aug-14   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Dunbar Rovers
11:00am  10/1 MACU10/1 Sunday DUNBARU10/1 Christison 4A  
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
12:00pm  9/1 MACU9/1 Rooster EASTSU9/1 Benfica Christison 3B  
12:00pm  9/3 MACU9/3 Sharks EASTSU9/3 Arouca Christison 3A  
9:00am  G11/1 MUSCG11/1 Monkey EASTSG11/1 Wander Coral Sea 3/4  
12:30pm  G11/1 EASTSG11/1 Phoeni EASTSG11/1 Heat Queens Park 33  
11:30am  G9/1 EASTSG9/1 Spurs EASTSG9/1 Glory Queens Park 33A SSF  
 Kincoppal Rose Bay
12:00pm  8/3 MACU8/3 Panther KINCU8/3 White Christison 3C  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
11:00am  10/1 MACU10/1 Sunday DUNBARU10/1 Christison 4A  
12:00pm  9/1 MACU9/1 Rooster EASTSU9/1 Benfica Christison 3B  
12:00pm  9/3 MACU9/3 Sharks EASTSU9/3 Arouca Christison 3A  
12:00pm  8/3 MACU8/3 Panther KINCU8/3 White Christison 3C  
9:00am  G9/1 MUSCG9/1 Iguanas MACG9/1 Coral Sea 1A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 Dolphin MUSCG9/1 Skinks Christison 3A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 MUSCG9/1 Geckos Christison 3B  
 Maccabi Seniors
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A QPARKAA/3 R Rodney Reserve CATCH UP GAME
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
9:00am  G11/1 MUSCG11/1 Monkey EASTSG11/1 Wander Coral Sea 3/4  
9:00am  G9/1 MUSCG9/1 Iguanas MACG9/1 Coral Sea 1A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 Dolphin MUSCG9/1 Skinks Christison 3A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 MUSCG9/1 Geckos Christison 3B  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A QPARKAA/3 R Rodney Reserve CATCH UP GAME

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison 3A  
Christison 3B  
Christison 3C  
Christison 4A  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 3/4  
Endeavour Sports The Boulevarde, Caringbah, 2229  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
L'Estrange 1/4  
L'Estrange 3/4 Sutherland St, Mascot  
Queens Park 33  
Queens Park 33A SSF  
Queens Park 34  
Queens Park 34A SSF  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 3 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 3A Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 3B Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls

Copyright © 2019 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.