Monday 23rd September 2019, 11:49pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 29-Apr 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 29-Apr-14   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Sat 26-Apr-14   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
12:00pm  10/1 EASTSU10/1 Inter EASTSU10/1 AC Mil Queens Park 33  
11:00am  9/1 EASTSU9/1 Porto OLYEU9/1 Yellow Queens Park 33  
11:00am  9/3 EASTSU9/3 Arouca EASTSU9/3 Vincent Queens Park 33  
10:00am  8/1 EASTSU8/1 Newcast MASCU8/1 Blue Queens Park 33  
10:00am  8/2 EASTSU8/2 Perth G MUSCU8/2 Vulture Queens Park 33  
10:00am  8/3 EASTSU8/4 Brisban MUSCU8/4 Condors Queens Park 34  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
11:00am  9/1 MACU9/1 Blues MUSCU9/1 Green Waverley Park 3B  
10:00am  8/1 MACU8/1 Tigers MUSCU8/1 Hawks Waverley Park 3A  
10:00am  8/1 MACU8/1 Jaguars OLYEU8/1 Yellow Waverley Park 3B  
10:00am  8/3 WOBU8/3 MACU8/3 Leopard Waverley Park 2  
11:00am  8/3 MACU8/3 Lions MUSCU8/3 Eagles Waverley Park 3A  
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
11:00am  9/1 MACU9/1 Blues MUSCU9/1 Green Waverley Park 3B  
11:00am  9/3 WOBU9/3 MUSCU9/3 Blue Waverley Park 2  
10:00am  8/1 MACU8/1 Tigers MUSCU8/1 Hawks Waverley Park 3A  
10:00am  8/2 EASTSU8/2 Perth G MUSCU8/2 Vulture Queens Park 33  
10:00am  8/3 EASTSU8/4 Brisban MUSCU8/4 Condors Queens Park 34  
11:00am  8/3 MACU8/3 Lions MUSCU8/3 Eagles Waverley Park 3A  
 Mascot Kings
10:00am  8/1 EASTSU8/1 Newcast MASCU8/1 Blue Queens Park 33  
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
11:00am  9/1 EASTSU9/1 Porto OLYEU9/1 Yellow Queens Park 33  
10:00am  8/1 MACU8/1 Jaguars OLYEU8/1 Yellow Waverley Park 3B  
 Waverley Old Boys
11:00am  9/3 WOBU9/3 MUSCU9/3 Blue Waverley Park 2  
10:00am  8/3 WOBU8/3 MACU8/3 Leopard Waverley Park 2  
Sun 27-Apr-14   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Barnstoneworth United
11:00am  AA/4 BWORTHAA/4 MASCAA/4 Paine Reserve 10:15am GROUND CLOSED
9:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAA/6 LIONSAA/6 Paine Reserve  
 Coogee United
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Alexandria Park Ground closed
 Dunbar Rovers
1:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAA/6 MACCSAA/6 Reg Bartley Closed
3:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A PAGO35/1 A NCIE Ground closed
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
3:00pm  AA/9 EASTSAA/9 PAGAA/9 Queens Park 25 Closed
2:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/2 C PAGG16/2 B Queens Park 31 Closed 12:30
3:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A EASTSG16/1 B Queens Park 31 Closed 12:30
9:00am  G11/1 MUSCG11/1 Monkey EASTSG11/1 Wander Coral Sea 3/4  
11:30am  G9/1 EASTSG9/1 Spurs EASTSG9/1 Glory Queens Park 33  
 Heffron Hawks
1:30pm  18/1 MACU18/1 C HEFFU18/1 Christison Park 1  
 Lions Football Club
9:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAA/6 LIONSAA/6 Paine Reserve  
 Lokomotive Cove
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 Tempe 4  
5:00pm  AA/6 COVEAA/6 A COVEAA/6 B Alexandria Park Ground closed
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Alexandria Park Ground closed
1:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 Tempe 4  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
1:30pm  18/1 MACU18/1 C HEFFU18/1 Christison Park 1  
12:00pm  9/3 MACU9/3 Sharks RHOUSEU9/3 Christison 3A  
9:00am  8/3 MASCU8/4 Yellow MACU8/4 Panther L'Estrange 1/4  
12:30pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 A Christison Park 2  
9:00am  G9/1 MUSCG9/1 Iguanas MACG9/1 Coral Sea 1A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 Dolphin MUSCG9/1 Skinks Christison 3A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 MUSCG9/1 Geckos Christison 3B  
 Maccabi Seniors
1:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAA/6 MACCSAA/6 Reg Bartley Closed
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
9:00am  G11/1 MUSCG11/1 Monkey EASTSG11/1 Wander Coral Sea 3/4  
9:00am  G9/1 MUSCG9/1 Iguanas MACG9/1 Coral Sea 1A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 Dolphin MUSCG9/1 Skinks Christison 3A  
11:00am  G9/1 MACG9/1 MUSCG9/1 Geckos Christison 3B  
 Mascot Kings
11:00am  AA/4 BWORTHAA/4 MASCAA/4 Paine Reserve 10:15am GROUND CLOSED
11:00am  AA/6 MASCAA/6 QPARKAA/6 L'Estrange Park  
1:00pm  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 L'Estrange Park  
9:00am  8/3 MASCU8/4 Yellow MACU8/4 Panther L'Estrange 1/4  
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
3:00pm  AAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 A OLYEAAW/4 B Heffron 53 GROUND CLOSED
 Pagewood Football Club
3:00pm  AA/9 EASTSAA/9 PAGAA/9 Queens Park 25 Closed
3:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A PAGO35/1 A NCIE Ground closed
2:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/2 C PAGG16/2 B Queens Park 31 Closed 12:30
 Queens Park Soccer Club
11:00am  AA/6 MASCAA/6 QPARKAA/6 L'Estrange Park  
12:30pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 A Christison Park 2  
 Reddam House
12:00pm  9/3 MACU9/3 Sharks RHOUSEU9/3 Christison 3A  
 Redfern Raiders
11:00am  35/2 REDO35/2 WOBO35/2 Turruwul 10:55 GROUND CLOSED
 Sydney University
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 Tempe 4  
1:00pm  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 L'Estrange Park  
1:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 Tempe 4  
 Waverley Old Boys
11:00am  35/2 REDO35/2 WOBO35/2 Turruwul 10:55 GROUND CLOSED

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Christison 3A  
Christison 3B  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 3/4  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
L'Estrange 1/4  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 33  
Queens Park 34  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 3A Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 3B Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls

Copyright © 2019 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.