Friday 18th September 2020, 8:48pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2010 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 11th Aug, 2010   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AA/2 UNSWAA2 DUNBARAA2 David Phillips Synth Notes 1
7:00pm  AA/5 KYTAA5 MUSCAA5 Little Bay Field 2 Notes 2
7:15pm  AA/6 OLYEAA6 QPARKAA6 Heffron 53 Notes 1
7:30pm  35/1 DUNBARO35A PAGO351 Little Bay Notes 2
Thu 12th Aug, 2010   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/8 WOBAA8 COOGEEAA8 Heffron 53 Notes 1
7:30pm  PL/F SYDUNIPL PHOEPL St Johns Notes 1
Sat 14th Aug, 2010   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAA2 QPARKAA2 Little Bay Field 2 Notes 1
3:01pm  AA/3 REDAA3 UNSWAA3 Turruwul Notes 2
9:00am  AA/6 WOBAA6 COOGEEAA6 Queens Park 23 Notes 2
11:00am  AA/6 LIONSAA6 REDAA6 Turruwul Notes 2
11:01am  AA/6 DUNBARAA6 LIONSAA6 South Sydney High Notes 2
1:01pm  AA/6 COVEAA6 SYDUNIAA6 South Sydney High Notes 2
9:00am  AA/7 COVEAA7 SYDUNIAA7 Little Bay Field 2 Notes 1
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA7 PAGAA7 Little Bay Notes 1
3:00pm  AA/7 COOGEEAA7 OLYEAA7 Heffron 53 Notes 2
9:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAA8A QPARKAA8 South Sydney High Notes 1
11:00am  AA/8 WOBAA8 SYDUNIAA8B Queens Park 23 Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/8 REDAA8 EASTSAA8 Turruwul Notes 2
3:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL MUSCPL Heffron 5 Notes 1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL SYDUNIPL Paine Reserve Notes 2
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPLR SYDUNIPLR Paine Reserve Notes 1
Sun 15th Aug, 2010   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/1 UNSWAA1 QPARKAA1L Matraville High S Notes 1
1:00pm  AA/1 OLYEAA1 MACCSAA1 Heffron 53 Notes 2
3:00pm  AA/1 COVEAA1 PAGAA1 ALEX P Notes 2
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAA1 DUNBARAA1 Paine Reserve Notes 2
3:01pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAA1 QPARKAA1R St Andrews Notes 2
11:00am  AA/2 BONDIAA2 WOBAA2 Moore Park 17 Notes 1
11:40am  AA/2 QPARKAA2 SYDUNIAA2 Moore Park 16 Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/2 UNSWAA2 DUNBARAA2 David Phillips Synth Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAA2 COOGEEAA2 Paine Reserve Notes 2
3:01pm  AA/2 MUSCAA2 MACCSAA2 Coral Sea 1 Notes 1
11:00am  AA/3 UNSWAA3 REDAA3 David Phillips Synth Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/3 COVEAA3 MACCSAA3 ALEX P Notes 2
1:01pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAA3 GLEBEAA3 St Andrews Notes 2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAA3 PAGAA3 Queens Park 25 Notes 1
11:01am  AA/4 MASCAA4 BWORTHAA4 L'Estrange Park Notes 1
11:01am  AA/4 SYDUNIAA4 GLEBEAA4 St Andrews Notes 2
3:00pm  AA/4 LIONSAA4 DUNBARAA4 Mackay Field 4 Notes 1
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAA5 KYTAA5 Coral Sea 2 Notes 1
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAA5R HEFFAA5 Queens Park 26 Notes 2
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA5 COVEAA5 Booralee Park Notes 2
3:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAA5 PAGAA5 Heffron 5 Notes 1
3:00pm  AA/5 REDAA5 QPARKAA5L Turruwul Notes 2
9:00am  AA/6 REDAA6 OLYEAA6 Turruwul Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAA6 COVEAA6 Booralee Park Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/6 COOGEEAA6 WOBAA6 Heffron 5 Notes 1
1:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA6 DUNBARAA6 Mackay Field 4 Notes 1
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAA6 PAGAA6 Queens Park 26 Notes 2
9:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAA7 MACCSAA7 Matraville High S Notes 1
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAA7 COVEAA7 Booralee Park Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/7 PAGAA7 DUNBARAA7 Rowland Park 1 Notes 2
3:01pm  AA/7 QPARKAA7 MACCSAA7 Heffron 55 Notes 1
3:01pm  AA/7 MASCAA7 REDAA7 L'Estrange Park Notes 2
9:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAA8B MUSCAA8 St Andrews Notes 2
11:00am  AA/8 COOGEEAA8 WOBAA8 South Sydney High Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAA8 SYDUNIAA8A Heffron 55 Notes 1
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAA8 REDAA8 Queens Park 28 Notes 2
9:00am  AA/9 UNSWAA9A UNSWAA9B David Phillips Synth Notes 2
11:00am  AA/9 MUSCAA9 PAGAA9 Coral Sea 1 Notes 1
11:00am  AA/9 LIONSAA9 HEFFAA9 Mackay Field 4 Notes 1
3:00pm  AA/9 WOBAA9 QPARKAA9 Moore Park 17 Notes 1
9:00am  AA/10 EASTSAA10B COVEAA10B South Sydney High Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/10 COVEAA10A UNSWAA10A ALEX S Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/10 COOGEEAA10 HEFFAA10 Moore Park 18 Notes 2
1:00pm  AA/10 EASTSAA10 WOBAA10 Queens Park 28 Notes 2
11:00am  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW2 COOGEEAAW2 Reg Bartley Notes 2
1:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW2 QPARKAAW2 Moore Park 17 Notes 1
1:01pm  AAW/2 MASCAAW MACCSAAW L'Estrange Park Notes 2
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAWB MUSCAAW2 ALEX S Notes 2
3:01pm  AAW/2 HEFFAAW COVEAAWO South Sydney High Notes 2
11:00am  35/1 BWORTHO35 MUSCO35A Paine Reserve Notes 2
1:01pm  35/1 HEFFO35 DUNBARO35B South Sydney High Notes 2
3:00pm  35/1 OLYEO35 PAGO351 Heffron 53 Notes 2
3:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35A COOGEEO35A Reg Bartley Notes 2
9:00am  35/2 DUNBARO35C MUSCO45B Reg Bartley Notes 2
11:00am  35/2 PAGO35A COVEO35 Rowland Park 1 Notes 2
11:00am  35/2 REDO45 MACCSO35 Turruwul Notes 1
1:00pm  35/2 REDO35 QPARKO35R Turruwul Notes 2
3:00pm  35/2 MUSCO45A MUSCO35B Coral Sea 2 Notes 1
3:00pm  35/2 PAGO35B QPARKO35L Rowland Park 1 Notes 2
Mon 16th Aug, 2010   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/2 MACCSAAW COVEAAWB Little Bay Notes 2
Tue 17th Aug, 2010   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW2 MACCSAAW ALEX P Notes 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Little Bay Anzac Parade, Little Bay  
Little Bay Field 2 Anzac Pade, Little Bay  
Mackay Field 4 Centennial Park, Centennial Park  
Matraville High S Anzac Pde, Chifley  
Moore Park 16 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
Moore Park 17 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
Moore Park 18 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 1 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
South Sydney High O'Sullivan Ave, Maroubra  
St Andrews Carillion Ave, Sydney Uni Campus  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.