Thursday 28th May 2020, 2:19am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 25th Jun, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 MUSCAA/1 UNSWAA/1 Coral Sea 3   2
8:00pm  AA/3 WOBAA/3 MACCSAA/3 A Endeavour Sports   2
6:30pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 A QPARKU15/1 B Jellicoe 1 PLEASE NOTE THIS GAME HAS MOVED TO HENSLEY AND KIC 2
6:00pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 MUSCU13/2 B Coral Sea 2   1
Thu 26th Jun, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A PAGO35/1 A Alexandria Park   2
7:00pm  G16/1 PAGG16/2 MUSCG16/2 Coral Sea 3   1
Fri 27th Jun, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 COVEAA/5 St Johns   2
7:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAA/8 B SYDUNIAA/8 David Phillips Synth   1
7:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Wentworth Park 1   2
7:00pm  35/2 WOBO35/2 DUNBARO35/2 B Wentworth Park 3   2
Sat 28th Jun, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAA/3 L MACCSAA/3 B Parade Ground 10   1
11:00am  AA/5 MUSCAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 B Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAA/5 DUNBARAA/5 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 B SYDUNIAA/5 A David Phillips Synth   1
5:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 A UNSWAA/5 D David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/7 MUSCAA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 C Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 F SYDUNIAA/7 D David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA/7 UNSWAA/7 E Mission Field 5   1
3:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAA/8 WOBAA/8 Parade Ground 10   1
3:30pm  15/1 QPARKU15/1 B PAGU15/1 A Queens Park 24   2
3:00pm  14/1 REDU14/1 PAGU14/1 A Turruwul   2
12:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 D MUSCU14/2 Rowland Park 3   1
1:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 C MASCU14/2 B Rowland Park 4   2
2:00pm  13/1 MACU13/1 A EASTSU13/1 C Waverley Park 2 Notice received Friday night no game put xx in sco 2
12:00pm  13/2 MASCU13/2 PAGU13/2 Red L'Estrange Park   1
3:30pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B HEFFU13/2 Waverley Park 2   2
12:00pm  12/1 RHOUSEU12/1 PAGU12/1 B Rowland Park 4   2
12:30pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A2 COOGEEU12/1 B Waverley Park 2   2
3:30pm  12/1 EASTSU12/1 MUSCU12/1 Queens Park 26   1
Sun 29th Jun, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 COVEAA/1 SYDUNIAA/1 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAA/1 UNSWAA/1 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COVEAA/2 SYDUNIAA/2 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAA/2 GLEBEAA/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAA/2 QPARKAA/2 R Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAA/3 R BWORTHAA/3 Heffron 55   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A DUNBARAA/3 Mission Field 5   2
3:00pm  AA/3 WOBAA/3 MACCSAA/3 B Brazilian Field 7   2
3:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAA/3 QPARKAA/3 L Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/4 MASCAA/4 BWORTHAA/4 L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAA/4 HEFFAA/4 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/4 COVEAA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 Tempe 4   2
1:00pm  AA/4 REDAA/4 QPARKAA/4 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/5 HEFFAA/5 UNSWAA/5 B Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 REDAA/5 QPARKAA/5 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 A COOGEEAA/5 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAA/5 WOBAA/5 Queens Park 25   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 Tempe 4   2
9:00am  AA/6 QPARKAA/6 MASCAA/6 Heffron 55   2
11:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAA/6 SYDUNIAA/6 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAA/6 DUNBARAA/6 Mission Field 5   2
3:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA/6 BWORTHAA/6 Mission Field 6   2
5:00pm  AA/6 COVEAA/6 B COVEAA/6 A Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/7 COVEAA/7 A COVEAA/7 B Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAA/7 QPARKAA/7 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAA/7 REDAA/7 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAA/7 WOBAA/7 Queens Park 23   2
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAA/8 B DUNBARAA/8 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAA/8 REDAA/8 Mission Field 6   2
1:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAA/8 COVEAA/8 St Andrews   2
3:00pm  AA/8 COOGEEAA/8 UNSWAA/8 A Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/8 WOBAA/8 QPARKAA/8 Mackay Field 4   2
9:00am  AA/9 REDAA/9 HEFFAA/9 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/9 COVEAA/9 B COVEAA/9 A Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/9 PAGAA/9 EASTSAA/9 Rowland Park 4   2
3:15pm  AA/9 QPARKAA/9 OLYEAA/9 Queens Park 28   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 ES Marks   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sands COOGEEAAW/2 Coral Sea 3   1
3:00pm  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Mission Field 5   2
9:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 MACCSAAW/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 QPARKAAW/3 ES Marks   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 MASCAAW/3 St Andrews   2
11:00am  AAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 Rowland Park 4   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 Blue COOGEEO35/1 A L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  35/1 MACCSO35/1 PAGO35/1 A Mission Field 6   2
1:15pm  35/1 QPARKO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A Queens Park 28   2
11:00am  35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 COVEO35/2 St Andrews   2
1:00pm  35/2 WOBO35/2 REDO35/2 Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B MUSCO35/2 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  35/2 PAGO35/2 B EASTSO35/2 Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold Mission Field 5   2
11:15am  45/1 QPARKO45/1 BONDIO45/1 Queens Park 28   2
1:00pm  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 PAGO45/1 NCIE   2
3:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green REDO45/1 Coral Sea 3   1
9:00am  18/1 PAGU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Rowland Park 4   2
11:00am  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Gold HEFFU18/1 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 A MUSCU18/1 Green Christison Park 2   2
3:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 C MACU18/1 B Christison Park 2   2
9:00am  16/1 PAGU16/1 C MASCU16/1 Rowland Park 3   2
12:00pm  16/1 QPARKU16/1 EASTSU16/1 Queens Park 27   2
2:00pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 A PAGU16/1 B Rowland Park 3   1
9:30am  15/1 EASTSU15/1 MACU15/1 Christison Park 1   2
10:30am  12/1 PAGU12/1 A MACU12/1 Tigers Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  G18/1 RHOUSEG18/1 EASTSG18/1 Queens Park 23   1
12:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/2 C MUSCG16/2 Rowland Park 3   1
2:00pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A PAGG14/1 Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 A QPARKG12/1 B Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Jellicoe 1   2
Mon 30th Jun, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Endeavour Sports The Boulevarde, Caringbah, 2229  
ES Marks Anzac Parade, Kensington, 2033  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mackay Field 4 Centennial Park, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Parade Ground 10 Centennial Park  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Andrews Carillion Ave, Sydney Uni Campus  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Wentworth Park 1 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  
Wentworth Park 3 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.