Friday 10th July 2020, 12:44pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 6th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAA/5 UNSWAA/5 B Coral Sea 1   2
7:30pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 PHOEPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
7:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A MACCSO35/1 NCIE   2
8:00pm  35/2 EASTSO35/2 COVEO35/2 Endeavour Sports   2
6:00pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 A EASTSU13/1 A Coral Sea 2   2
5:30pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 B COOGEEU12/1 Jellicoe 1   2
6:00pm  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 QPARKG14/1 B Coral Sea 3 EACH HALF OF THIS MATCH SHOULD BE CONSIDERED A GAM 2
Thu 7th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/8 WOBAA/8 DUNBARAA/8 Alexandria Park   2
7:00pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 GLEBEPL/2 Heffron 54   1
6:30pm  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Gold MACU18/1 C Coral Sea 3 Please note it is Maccabi A team not C 1
7:00pm  15/1 MACU15/1 (S) PAGU15/1 B Jellicoe 1   2
5:30pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 QPARKG12/1 B Coral Sea 2   2
Fri 8th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/3 WOBAA/3 MACCSAA/3 A Wentworth Park 3   2
7:00pm  AA/5 WOBAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 Wentworth Park 1   2
7:30pm  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 St Johns   2
6:45pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 A PAGU15/1 B Jellicoe 3   1
Sat 9th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/4 MASCAA/4 BWORTHAA/4 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 A SYDUNIAA/5 B David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 A REDAA/5 St Johns   2
5:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 B UNSWAA/5 D David Phillips Synth   1
9:00am  AA/6 COVEAA/6 B DUNBARAA/6 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 C David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 D UNSWAA/7 E St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA/7 MUSCAA/7 Mission Field 5   2
1:00pm  AA/9 COVEAA/9 A EASTSAA/9 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 MACCSAAW/3 QPARKAAW/3 Brazilian Field 7   2
2:30pm  16/1 MASCU16/1 PAGU16/1 B L'Estrange Park   1
1:00pm  14/1 MASCU14/1 A REDU14/1 L'Estrange Park   2
1:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 B HEFFU14/1 Rowland Park 4   1
3:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A MACU14/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
1:30pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 D MACU14/2 White Rowland Park 3   1
3:15pm  14/2 MACU14/2 Green PAGU14/2 C Jellicoe 1   2
2:00pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A PAGU13/1 Queens Park 23   1
3:00pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 A MACU13/1 A Coral Sea 2   1
3:30pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 C EASTSU13/1 B Queens Park 26   2
2:00pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B PAGU13/2 Red Waverley Park 2   1
2:15pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 PAGU13/2 Blue Heffron 5   1
1:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A2 COOGEEU12/1 B Waverley Park 2   1
2:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 PAGU12/1 B Coral Sea 3   1
2:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 EASTSG12/1 B Coral Sea 2   1
Sun 10th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 QPARKAA/1 UNSWAA/1 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAA/1 DUNBARAA/1 Paine Reserve   1
3:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAA/1 BONDIAA/1 St Johns   2
11:00am  AA/2 QPARKAA/2 L GLEBEAA/2 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAA/2 QPARKAA/2 R St Johns Forfeit 10/08 2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAA/2 DUNBARAA/2 Mission Field 5 Maccabi forfeit 12:30pm 2
9:00am  AA/3 QPARKAA/3 R DUNBARAA/3 Heffron 55   1
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A QPARKAA/3 L Mission Field 5   2
3:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAA/3 MACCSAA/3 B Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/3 WOBAA/3 BWORTHAA/3 Moore Park 19   2
11:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 QPARKAA/4 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAA/4 REDAA/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/4 MASCAA/4 HEFFAA/4 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAA/4 COVEAA/4 Mission Field 5   2
1:00pm  AA/4 BWORTHAA/4 DUNBARAA/4 Paine Reserve   1
9:00am  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 A COVEAA/5 David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAA/5 REDAA/5 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/5 WOBAA/5 HEFFAA/5 Moore Park 19   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAA/5 UNSWAA/5 B Queens Park 25   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAA/6 BWORTHAA/6 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/6 MACCSAA/6 COVEAA/6 B Mission Field 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAA/6 DUNBARAA/6 Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA/6 SYDUNIAA/6 Mission Field 6   2
3:00pm  AA/6 COVEAA/6 A MASCAA/6 Tempe 4   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 COVEAA/7 A David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 WOBAA/7 COOGEEAA/7 Moore Park 19   2
1:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAA/7 REDAA/7 Queens Park 23   1
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA/7 KYTAA/7 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAA/7 B QPARKAA/7 Tempe 4   2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAA/8 QPARKAA/8 Alexandria Park LOKO FORFEIT SAT 9/8/14 2
9:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAA/8 UNSWAA/8 B St Johns   2
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAA/8 WOBAA/8 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAA/8 UNSWAA/8 A Mission Field 6   2
1:00pm  AA/8 REDAA/8 COOGEEAA/8 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/9 COVEAA/9 A EASTSAA/9 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAA/9 MUSCAA/9 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/9 HEFFAA/9 PAGAA/9 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/9 REDAA/9 COVEAA/9 B Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 Moore Park 17   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:15pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Queens Park 28   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sands COVEAAW/2 Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 QPARKAAW/3 L'Estrange Park   1
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic WOBAAW/3 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 PAGAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 B David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 Rowland Park 3   2
1:15pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 Queens Park 28   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 A Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 Blue MACCSO35/1 L'Estrange Park   1
11:00am  35/1 PAGO35/1 A QPARKO35/1 Rowland Park 3   1
4:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A COOGEEO35/1 A NCIE   2
9:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 MUSCO35/2 Moore Park 19   2
1:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 EASTSO35/2 Alexandria Park   2
2:00pm  35/2 DUNBARO35/2 B PAGO35/2 B NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green PAGO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
11:15am  45/1 QPARKO45/1 REDO45/1 Queens Park 28   2
12:00pm  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold NCIE   2
9:00am  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Green EASTSU18/1 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 B QPARKU18/1 Christison Park 1   2
3:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 C MACU18/1 A Christison Park 2   2
12:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 B QPARKU16/1 Rowland Park 4   1
3:15pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 C MASCU16/1 Rowland Park 4   1
3:00pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 MACU15/1 L'Estrange Park   2
9:00am  14/1 REDU14/1 PAGU14/1 B Turruwul   2
3:00pm  13/2 MUSCU13/2 B MACU13/2 B Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 Tigers RHOUSEU12/1 Christison Park 1   2
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 QPARKG18/1 C Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  G18/1 EASTSG18/1 QPARKG18/1 C Queens Park 23 Forfeit by QP 2
3:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 A QPARKG18/1 B Queens Park 24   2
11:30am  G16/1 EASTSG16/2 C PAGG16/2 C Queens Park 23   2
2:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/2 C PAGG16/2 B Queens Park 31   1
3:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/2 B MUSCG16/2 Queens Park 27   2
11:00am  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 QPARKG14/1 B Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A PAGG14/1 Rowland Park 4   1
3:30pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 A EASTSG14/1 A Queens Park 30   1
12:00pm  G14/2 RHOUSEG14/2 QPARKG14/2 C Queens Park 27   2
12:30pm  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 B MACG14/2 B Queens Park 31 KICK OFF MOVED TO 3:30PM 2
10:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 OLYEG12/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:15pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 B PAGG12/1 Jellicoe 1   1
Mon 11th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 B DUNBARAA/5 The Square   2
Tue 12th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 COVEPL/1 Coral Sea 1 CORAL SEA CLOSED - NO GAME 1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Endeavour Sports The Boulevarde, Caringbah, 2229  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Moore Park 17 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
Moore Park 19 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 30 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
The Square Physics Rd, Sydney Uni Campus  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Wentworth Park 1 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  
Wentworth Park 3 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.