Sunday 5th July 2020, 1:59am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 13th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAA/1 BWORTHAA/1 Endeavour Sports   2
8:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 C The Square   2
6:45pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Snape Park   1
Thu 14th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:45pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
5:15pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 HEFFU18/1 Heffron 53   2
5:30pm  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Gold MACU18/1 C Coral Sea 3   2
Fri 15th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/7 WOBAA/7 COVEAA/7 B Wentworth Park   2
Sat 16th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A MACCSAA/3 B Rodney Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 B Mission Field 5   1
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAA/6 LIONSAA/6 St Johns   1
5:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 D David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 MUSCPL/2 ES Marks GAME FORFEITED (only reserves) 1
3:30pm  15/1 QPARKU15/1 A MUSCU15/1 Queens Park 24 PENNANT SEMI FINAL 2
2:45pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B HEFFU13/2 Waverley Park 2 SEMI FINAL 1
12:30pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A2 RHOUSEU12/1 Waverley Park 2 PENNANT SEMI FINAL 1
Sun 17th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 COOGEEAA/1 COVEAA/1 Heffron 5 Ground closed 7:15am 2
3:00pm  AA/1 BONDIAA/1 SYDUNIAA/1 Mission Field 6 BONDI FORFEIT 2
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAA/1 QPARKAA/1 Paine Reserve Ground closed 7:15am 2
11:00am  AA/2 MACCSAA/2 SYDUNIAA/2 Mission Field 6 Ground closed 2
1:00pm  AA/3 BWORTHAA/3 MACCSAA/3 B Paine Reserve Ground closed 7:15am 2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A QPARKAA/3 R Mission Field 5 Ground closed 2
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAA/4 COVEAA/4 Heffron 5 Ground closed 7:15am 1
1:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAA/4 DUNBARAA/4 Mission Field 5 Ground closed 2
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAA/5 COVEAA/5 Heffron 5 Ground closed 7:15am 2
9:00am  AA/6 COVEAA/6 B MACCSAA/6 Alexandria Park Ground closed 2
1:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA/6 QPARKAA/6 Heffron 55 Ground closed 7:15am 2
3:00pm  AA/6 COOGEEAA/6 MACCSAA/6 Heffron 46 Ground closed 7:15am 2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAA/8 WOBAA/8 Mission Field 6 Ground closed 2
1:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAA/8 REDAA/8 St Johns Ground closed 2
3:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sands MACCSAAW/2 Coral Sea 1 Ground closed 7:15am 1
9:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Heffron 4 Ground closed 7:15am 1
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 COVEAAW/4 Mission Field 5 Ground closed 2
9:00am  35/2 REDO35/2 WOBO35/2 Turruwul Ground closed 2
11:00am  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Gold PAGU18/1 Coral Sea 1 Ground closed 7:15an 1
11:30am  18/1 EASTSU18/1 MACU18/1 C Queens Park 23 Ground closed 2
3:00pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 MACU18/1 A Queens Park 27 Ground closed 2
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 OLYEG12/1 Coral Sea 2 Ground closed PENNANT SEMI FINAL 1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Endeavour Sports The Boulevarde, Caringbah, 2229  
ES Marks Anzac Parade, Kensington, 2033  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Snape Park Snape St, Maroubra, 2035  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square Physics Rd, Sydney Uni Campus  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Wentworth Park Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.