Tuesday 27th October 2020, 5:56pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 21st May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/3 WOBAA/3 MACCSAA/3 A Endeavour Sports   2
7:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic HEFFAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
6:30pm  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Gold EASTSU18/1 Coral Sea 2   2
6:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A REDU14/1 Hensley Athletic   1
Thu 22nd May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/7 MUSCAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 Coral Sea 3   1
7:00pm  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 PAGAAW/3 Jellicoe 1   1
Sat 24th May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/4 HEFFAA/4 DUNBARAA/4 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAA/5 UNSWAA/5 A Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 A Mission Field 5   2
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 B UNSWAA/5 B St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 D DUNBARAA/7 St Johns   2
5:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 F SYDUNIAA/7 C David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 Alexandria Park   2
3:30pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 QPARKU15/1 A Coral Sea 2   1
2:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 B MASCU14/1 A Rowland Park 4   1
3:00pm  14/1 HEFFU14/1 PAGU14/1 A Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  14/1 REDU14/1 MACU14/1 A Turruwul   2
12:30pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 D MACU14/2 White Rowland Park 4   1
1:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 C MUSCU14/2 Rowland Park 3   1
2:00pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 A PAGU13/1 Coral Sea 2   1
3:00pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A EASTSU13/1 C Queens Park 23   1
11:30am  13/2 PAGU13/2 Red PAGU13/2 White Rowland Park 3   2
11:30am  12/1 PAGU12/1 A MACU12/1 A2 Rowland Park 4   1
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 COOGEEU12/1 B Coral Sea 2   1
2:00pm  12/1 EASTSU12/1 PAGU12/1 B Queens Park 23   1
Sun 25th May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 BONDIAA/1 COOGEEAA/1 Mission Field 6   2
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAA/1 MUSCAA/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAA/1 BWORTHAA/1 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/2 GLEBEAA/2 COVEAA/2 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAA/2 MUSCAA/2 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAA/2 MACCSAA/2 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAA/2 R COOGEEAA/2 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAA/2 QPARKAA/2 L Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAA/3 L WOBAA/3 Heffron 55   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 B MACCSAA/3 A Mission Field 5   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAA/3 QPARKAA/3 R Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/3 BWORTHAA/3 DUNBARAA/3 Paine Reserve   1
9:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAA/4 MACCSAA/4 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/4 REDAA/4 MASCAA/4 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/4 QPARKAA/4 COOGEEAA/4 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/4 BWORTHAA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAA/4 COVEAA/4 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 B COVEAA/5 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 WOBAA/5 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/5 HEFFAA/5 UNSWAA/5 A Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAA/5 COOGEEAA/5 Queens Park 28   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAA/5 EASTSAA/5 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAA/6 MACCSAA/6 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/6 SYDUNIAA/6 COVEAA/6 B St Johns   2
11:00am  AA/6 QPARKAA/6 LIONSAA/6 Queens Park 28   2
3:00pm  AA/6 MASCAA/6 DUNBARAA/6 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/6 COVEAA/6 A BWORTHAA/6 Tempe 4   2
9:00am  AA/7 COVEAA/7 B WOBAA/7 Alexandria Park   1
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAA/7 EASTSAA/7 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/7 REDAA/7 COVEAA/7 A Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAA/7 UNSWAA/7 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 Heffron 55   2
9:00am  AA/8 QPARKAA/8 DUNBARAA/8 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAA/8 A SYDUNIAA/8 David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/8 WOBAA/8 LIONSAA/8 ES Marks   2
3:00pm  AA/8 COVEAA/8 REDAA/8 Alexandria Park   1
3:00pm  AA/8 COOGEEAA/8 UNSWAA/8 B Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/9 MUSCAA/9 COVEAA/9 B Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/9 PAGAA/9 QPARKAA/9 Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  AA/9 EASTSAA/9 HEFFAA/9 Queens Park 25   2
5:00pm  AA/9 COVEAA/9 A OLYEAA/9 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 ES Marks   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Queens Park 28   2
9:00am  AAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sharks Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sands MACCSAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic QPARKAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  AAW/3 MACCSAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Mission Field 5   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 PAGAAW/3 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Rowland Park 3   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 A DUNBARAAW/4 Heffron 53   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 B Mission Field 5   2
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A QPARKO35/1 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A MASCO35/1 Blue Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 A MACCSO35/1 Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  35/2 EASTSO35/2 DUNBARO35/2 B Queens Park 23   2
1:00pm  35/2 PAGO35/2 B WOBO35/2 Jellicoe 1   2
1:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 REDO35/2 Tempe 4   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold MUSCO45/1 Green Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 MACCSO45/1 Jellicoe 1   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 QPARKO45/1 NCIE   2
1:00pm  45/1 BONDIO45/1 REDO45/1 Mission Field 6   1
11:00am  18/1 MACU18/1 A MACU18/1 C Christison Park 1   2
11:00am  18/1 OLYEU18/1 PAGU18/1 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  18/1 EASTSU18/1 MUSCU18/1 Green Queens Park 23   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 MACU18/1 B Queens Park 27   2
12:30pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 PAGU16/1 B Queens Park 31   2
12:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 C QPARKU16/1 Rowland Park 4   1
2:00pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 A MASCU16/1 Rowland Park 4   1
11:30am  15/1 QPARKU15/1 B MACU15/1 Queens Park 27   2
9:00am  12/1 RHOUSEU12/1 MACU12/1 Tigers Christison Park 1   1
3:00pm  G18/1 EASTSG18/1 QPARKG18/1 C Queens Park 23   2
3:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 A MUSCG18/1 Queens Park 24   2
3:00pm  G18/1 RHOUSEG18/1 QPARKG18/1 B Queens Park 27 PLEASE NOTE THIS WILL BE TWO GAMES - ONE GAME PER 2
9:30am  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A PAGG16/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
10:00am  G16/1 MUSCG16/2 OLYEG16/2 Coral Sea 2   1
1:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 A MACG16/1 Queens Park 30   1
3:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/2 B QPARKG16/2 B Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 B Queens Park 30   1
3:30pm  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 A MACG14/1 A Queens Park 31   1
11:00am  G14/2 COOGEEG14/2 MACG14/2 B Heffron 54 PLEASE NOTE KICK OF CHANGE TIME TO 9;00AM 2
2:00pm  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 B QPARKG14/2 C Queens Park 31   1
10:00am  G12/1 MACG12/1 B QPARKG12/1 B Christison Park 1   1
10:00am  G12/1 OLYEG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Heffron 53   2
11:30am  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 A MACG12/1 A Queens Park 31   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Endeavour Sports The Boulevarde, Caringbah, 2229  
ES Marks Anzac Parade, Kensington, 2033  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 30 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.