Sunday 5th July 2020, 8:49pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2014 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 30th Jul, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 A MUSCAA/5 The Square   2
6:45pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Snape Park   1
8:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 COVEPL/1 Endeavour Sports   2
6:45pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 REDO45/1 Hensley Athletic   1
6:00pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A MUSCU13/1 A Coral Sea 2   2
5:45pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 COOGEEU12/1 Coral Sea 3   2
Thu 31st Jul, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAA/3 WOBAA/3 NCIE   2
7:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 PAGPL/2 Jellicoe 1   1
8:00pm  35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 DUNBARO35/2 B Alexandria Park   2
5:30pm  14/1 HEFFU14/1 PAGU14/1 B Heffron 53   2
5:30pm  G12/1 OLYEG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Coral Sea 2   2
Fri 1st Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAA/8 COVEAA/8 St Johns   2
Sat 2nd Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/3 BWORTHAA/3 COOGEEAA/3 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAA/3 L MACCSAA/3 B Parade Ground 9 NO GAME - FORFEIT 2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 D SYDUNIAA/5 B David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAA/5 UNSWAA/5 B Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAA/5 UNSWAA/5 A Mission Field 5   1
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 A MUSCAA/5 St Johns   2
12:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 Queens Park 23   1
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 D MUSCAA/7 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 F UNSWAA/7 E David Phillips Synth   1
5:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAA/8 UNSWAA/8 B Mission Field 6   2
3:00pm  35/2 EASTSO35/2 COVEO35/2 Queens Park 26   1
3:00pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 QPARKU15/1 B Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  14/1 MASCU14/1 A MACU14/1 A L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A PAGU14/1 B Rowland Park 3   2
3:30pm  14/1 HEFFU14/1 REDU14/1 Heffron 5   1
1:30pm  14/2 QPARKU14/2 MACU14/2 Green Queens Park 26   1
1:30pm  14/2 MACU14/2 White PAGU14/2 C Waverley Park 2   1
2:00pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 C MUSCU13/1 A Queens Park 23   2
3:30pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A MACU13/1 A Queens Park 23   2
3:45pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 EASTSU13/1 B Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 White MUSCU13/2 B Rowland Park 4   2
2:15pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 Blue MACU13/2 B Rowland Park 4   1
12:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A COOGEEU12/1 B Rowland Park 3   2
12:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A2 PAGU12/1 B Waverley Park 2   1
4:00pm  12/1 COOGEEU12/1 RHOUSEU12/1 Parade Ground 8   2
Sun 3rd Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 UNSWAA/1 SYDUNIAA/1 David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/1 COVEAA/1 QPARKAA/1 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 OLYEAA/1 MUSCAA/1 Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/1 BONDIAA/1 BWORTHAA/1 Mission Field 6   2
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAA/1 COOGEEAA/1 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/2 GLEBEAA/2 SYDUNIAA/2 Heffron 55 Uni forfeit 8:50am 2
1:00pm  AA/2 COVEAA/2 QPARKAA/2 L Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAA/2 COOGEEAA/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAA/2 R MACCSAA/2 Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAA/2 MUSCAA/2 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A QPARKAA/3 R Mission Field 5   2
11:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAA/3 WOBAA/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAA/3 L MACCSAA/3 B Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/3 BWORTHAA/3 COOGEEAA/3 Paine Reserve   2
9:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAA/4 COOGEEAA/4 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/4 COVEAA/4 MASCAA/4 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/4 BWORTHAA/4 QPARKAA/4 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/4 REDAA/4 MACCSAA/4 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/5 COVEAA/5 EASTSAA/5 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 B SYDUNIAA/5 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 HEFFAA/5 COOGEEAA/5 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 REDAA/5 UNSWAA/5 A Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/5 QPARKAA/5 WOBAA/5 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 A UNSWAA/5 A David Phillips Grass   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAA/6 DUNBARAA/6 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MASCAA/6 BWORTHAA/6 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAA/6 QPARKAA/6 Mission Field 5   1
3:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAA/6 COVEAA/6 A St Johns   2
5:00pm  AA/6 COVEAA/6 B LIONSAA/6 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAA/7 UNSWAA/7 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/7 REDAA/7 COVEAA/7 B Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAA/7 WOBAA/7 Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/7 COVEAA/7 A EASTSAA/7 Tempe 4   2
1:00pm  AA/8 WOBAA/8 UNSWAA/8 B Moore Park 19   2
1:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAA/8 LIONSAA/8 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/8 COOGEEAA/8 DUNBARAA/8 Heffron 46   2
3:15pm  AA/8 QPARKAA/8 REDAA/8 Queens Park 28   2
1:00pm  AA/9 COVEAA/9 B QPARKAA/9 Tempe 4   2
3:00pm  AA/9 MUSCAA/9 COVEAA/9 A Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/9 EASTSAA/9 OLYEAA/9 Queens Park 25   2
3:00pm  AA/9 PAGAA/9 REDAA/9 Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sharks UNSWAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sands Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Mission Field 5   1
11:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Moore Park 19   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MACCSAAW/3 MASCAAW/3 Mission Field 5   1
11:15am  AAW/3 QPARKAAW/3 PAGAAW/3 Queens Park 28   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 B QPARKAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels NCIE   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 A MACCSAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 COVEAAW/4 Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  35/1 QPARKO35/1 MACCSO35/1 Heffron 55   1
9:00am  35/1 PAGO35/1 A DUNBARO35/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 Blue COOGEEO35/1 A L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 WOBO35/2 St Johns   2
1:00pm  35/2 MUSCO35/2 COVEO35/2 Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B DUNBARO35/2 B Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  35/2 EASTSO35/2 REDO35/2 Queens Park 23   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 REDO45/1 Mission Field 6   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 BONDIO45/1 DUNBARO45/1 Mission Field 6 BONDI FORFEIT 2
1:15pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green Queens Park 28   2
9:00am  18/1 MACU18/1 C QPARKU18/1 Christison Park 2   2
9:00am  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Gold MACU18/1 B Coral Sea 1   1
11:00am  18/1 MUSCU18/1 Green HEFFU18/1 Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 B HEFFU18/1 Christison Park 1   2
1:30pm  16/1 QPARKU16/1 MASCU16/1 Queens Park 27   1
3:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 B PAGU16/1 C Rowland Park 4   2
9:30am  14/1 MASCU14/1 REDU14/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:15pm  13/1 MACCSU13/1 A EASTSU13/1 C Rodney Reserve   2
2:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 Tigers EASTSU12/1 Christison Park 2   2
3:00pm  G18/1 EASTSG18/1 MUSCG18/1 Queens Park 23   2
3:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 B QPARKG18/1 C Queens Park 24   2
3:00pm  G18/1 RHOUSEG18/1 QPARKG18/1 A Queens Park 27   1
9:30am  G16/1 OLYEG16/2 QPARKG16/2 B Heffron 53   2
12:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/2 C MUSCG16/2 Queens Park 27   2
12:30pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 EASTSG16/1 B Christison Park 1   2
2:00pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 A QPARKG16/1 A Rowland Park 4   2
2:00pm  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 MACG14/1 A Coral Sea 2   1
2:15pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 B EASTSG14/1 A Queens Park 30   2
12:00pm  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 B COOGEEG14/2 Queens Park 31   2
2:00pm  G14/2 RHOUSEG14/2 MACG14/2 B Christison Park 1   2
11:30am  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 B OLYEG12/1 Queens Park 23   2
1:00pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 B PAGG12/1 Christison Park 2 Game deferred 2
3:15pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 MACG12/1 A Coral Sea 2   1
3:30pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 B EASTSG12/1 A Queens Park 30   2
Mon 4th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AA/5 UNSWAA5/ D SYDUNIAA/5 B David Phillips Synth   2
7:30pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 COVEPL/2 Alexandria Park   2
Tue 5th Aug, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/7 MUSCAA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 D Coral Sea 2   2
7:45pm  PL/F DUNBARPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
7:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sharks COVEAAW/2 Coral Sea 3   2
6:00pm  13/2 MUSCU13/2 B PAGU13/2 Blue Coral Sea 2   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Grass cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Endeavour Sports The Boulevarde, Caringbah, 2229  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Moore Park 19 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Parade Ground 8 Grand Drive, Centennial Park  
Parade Ground 9 Centennial Park  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 30 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Snape Park Snape St, Maroubra, 2035  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
The Square Physics Rd, Sydney Uni Campus  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.