Eastern Suburbs Referees Assistant Ref Required 2014 Season

Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 30th Apr, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold BONDIO45/1 Coral Sea 3 WET WEATHER RESCHEDULE 1
Fri 2nd May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 David Phillips Synth WET WEATHER RESCHEDULE 1
Sat 3rd May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAA/5 DUNBARAA/5 Coral Sea 1 MOVED TO MISSION FIELD 1
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 A REDAA/5 St Johns Turruwul Park Closed no game 2
1:00pm  AA/7 MUSCAA/7 DUNBARAA/7 Coral Sea 1 GROUND CLOSED 1
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAA/7 D UNSWAA/7 E St Johns GROUND CLOSED 1
3:30pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 B HEFFU13/1 Queens Park 23   1
12:00pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 Blue MUSCU13/2 B Rowland Park 3 GROUND CLOSED 1
Sun 4th May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 COVEAA/1 BONDIAA/1 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  AA/2 COVEAA/2 QPARKAA/2 R Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAA/2 GLEBEAA/2 Heffron 5   1
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAA/2 DUNBARAA/2 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAA/3 A QPARKAA/3 L Mission Field 5   1
3:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAA/3 MACCSAA/3 B Heffron 46   1
3:00pm  AA/3 WOBAA/3 BWORTHAA/3 Moore Park 19   2
11:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAA/4 HEFFAA/4 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/4 REDAA/4 DUNBARAA/4 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/4 MASCAA/4 SYDUNIAA/4 L'Estrange Park   1
3:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAA/4 BWORTHAA/4 Mission Field 5   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAA/4 QPARKAA/4 Tempe 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 REDAA/5 HEFFAA/5 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAA/5 A WOBAA/5 David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAA/5 UNSWAA/5 B Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAA/5 SYDUNIAA/5 Queens Park 23   1
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAA/5 QPARKAA/5 Tempe 4   2
11:00am  AA/6 QPARKAA/6 COOGEEAA/6 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAA/6 BWORTHAA/6 Mission Field 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAA/6 SYDUNIAA/6 Reg Bartley NO GAME - REF CLOSED GROUND 2
3:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA/6 COVEAA/6 A Mission Field 6   2
5:00pm  AA/6 COVEAA/6 B MASCAA/6 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAA/7 COOGEEAA/7 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAA/7 A QPARKAA/7 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/7 DUNBARAA/7 REDAA/7 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAA/7 WOBAA/7 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAA/7 COVEAA/7 B Queens Park 23   1
9:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAA/8 UNSWAA/8 A Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAA/8 B REDAA/8 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 WOBAA/8 COOGEEAA/8 Moore Park 19   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAA/8 COVEAA/8 Mission Field 6   2
9:00am  AA/9 COVEAA/9 B EASTSAA/9 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/9 HEFFAA/9 MUSCAA/9 Heffron 4   2
9:00am  AA/9 REDAA/9 OLYEAA/9 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAA/9 COVEAA/9 A Queens Park 28   2
9:00am  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Sharks MACCSAAW/2 Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic MACCSAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 PAGAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Moore Park 19   2
9:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 David Phillips Synth   2
9:30am  AAW/4 OLYEAAW/4 B COVEAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  35/1 QPARKO35/1 MASCO35/1 Blue Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 A COOGEEO35/1 A Jellicoe 1   2
3:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A MACCSO35/1 NCIE   2
9:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 COVEO35/2 Moore Park 19   2
1:00pm  35/2 PAGO35/2 B COOGEEO35/2 B Jellicoe 1   1
3:00pm  35/2 DUNBARO35/2 B MUSCO35/2 Reg Bartley MOVED TO CORAL SEA3 AT 3:00PM 2
3:00pm  35/2 SYDUNIO35/2 EASTSO35/2 Queens Park 25   2
9:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green PAGO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 BONDIO45/1 Mission Field 5   1
1:00pm  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold NCIE   2
11:00am  18/1 HEFFU18/1 MACU18/1 A Heffron 4   2
11:30am  18/1 MACU18/1 B EASTSU18/1 Christison Park 1   2
1:30pm  16/1 MASCU16/1 PAGU16/1 B L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  15/1 MACU15/1 EASTSU15/1 Christison Park 2   1
2:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 Tigers PAGU12/1 A Christison Park 2   2
3:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 C RHOUSEG18/1 Queens Park 24   2
3:00pm  G18/1 EASTSG18/1 QPARKG18/1 A Queens Park 31   1
11:00am  G16/1 MUSCG16/2 PAGG16/2 B Coral Sea 2   2
1:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/2 B PAGG16/2 C Queens Park 27   2
1:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 B PAGG16/1 A Queens Park 31   2
3:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 A EASTSG16/1 A Queens Park 27   2
12:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 A PAGG14/1 Queens Park 31   2
3:00pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 A MUSCG14/1 Queens Park 30   2
3:30pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 B Christison Park 1   2
10:00am  G14/2 COOGEEG14/2 RHOUSEG14/2 Heffron 54   2
2:00pm  G14/2 MACG14/2 B QPARKG14/2 C Christison Park 1   2
9:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 PAGG12/1 Coral Sea 2   2
10:00am  G12/1 MACG12/1 B OLYEG12/1 Coral Sea 2   2
12:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 B EASTSG12/1 A Queens Park 23   1
2:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 B MACG12/1 A Queens Park 30   2
Tue 6th May, 2014   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/9 MUSCAA/9 REDAA/9 Coral Sea 3   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Moore Park 19 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 30 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

URL: http://www.esrefs.com.au
Created on Thu 16th Jul 2020 at 15:06. Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved.