Friday 30th October 2020, 3:23am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 4th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:10pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
7:00pm  AA/5 MASCAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 L'Estrange Park   2
7:30pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Hensley Athletic   2
Thu 5th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** Jellicoe 1   2
6:15pm  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt MACU16/1 Blue Hensley Athletic   1
6:00pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 A MASCU15/1 B Jellicoe 3   2
6:30pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 QPARKG18/1 United Coral Sea 2   2
Fri 6th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A PAGO45/1 B Jellicoe 1   2
Sat 7th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr GLEBEAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
12:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 Sat EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl Turruwul   1
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re MUSCAAM/6 Sat Queens Park 05   1
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat B Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re Domain Field   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat A REDAAM/8 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 05   1
1:30pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 QPARKU15/1 Coral Sea 3   2
3:30pm  15/1 EASTSU15/1 MACU15/1 B* Queens Park 02 Game deferred. No game. 1
3:30pm  15/1 REDU15/1 MACU15/1 A* Turruwul   1
2:00pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Blue MUSCU14/1 Queens Park 02   1
2:00pm  14/1 REDU14/1 MASCU14/1 Turruwul   1
3:45pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 White MACU14/1 Queens Park 04   2
11:45am  13/1 PAGU13/1 A QPARKU13/1 Extrem Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow EASTSU13/1 A* Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 MUSCU13/1 NCIE   2
2:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 QPARKU12/1 Hurric Heffron 4   2
2:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 QPARKU12/2 Earls NCIE   2
3:30pm  12/2 MASCU12/2 EASTSU12/2 B* L'Estrange Park   1
Sun 8th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 MUSCAAM/3 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* DUNBARAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions MUSCAAM/5 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A MASCAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Heffron 53   1
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B QPARKAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 EASTSAAM/7 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B REDAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 MUSCAAM/9 St Johns   2
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 PAGAAM/9 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 NCIE   2
9:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Booralee Park   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Queens Park 03   2
11:00am  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* HEFFAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels MACCSAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 A COOGEEO35/1 B* Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** DUNBARO35/1 B Heffron 46   2
11:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 COVEO35/1 L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 B REDO35/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  35/1 EASTSO35/1 PAGO35/1 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  35/1 MUSCO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Green Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MACCSO45/1 B NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels COOGEEO45/1 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 REDO45/1 Raider Heffron 55   2
11:00am  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow MUSCU21/1 Heffron 4   2
11:30am  18/1 UNSWU17/1 TBCU17/1 David Phillips Grass FNSW Games Cash in Hand 1
1:00pm  18/1 WOBU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Black Centennial Park 04   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt QPARKU21/1 White* Waverley Park 2   2
10:00am  16/1 MACU16/1 Green QPARKU16/1 Bayutt Christison Park 1   1
11:30am  16/1 MUSCU16/1 MACU16/1 Blue Coral Sea 3   2
3:30pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 REDU16/1 Queens Park 09   2
9:55am  15/1 UNSWU15/1 TBCU15/1 David Phillips Grass FNSW Games Cash in Hand 1
8:30am  13/1 UNSWU13/1 TBCU13/1 David Phillips Grass FNSW Games Cash in Hand 1
11:30am  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* HEFFU13/2 Black* Christison Park 1   1
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar QPARKG18/1 Kangar Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 QPARKG18/1 United Rowland Park 4   2
2:30pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 RHOUSEG18/1 Coral Sea 3   2
11:30am  G16/1 PAGG16/1 B QPARKG16/1 Brazil Rowland Park 4   2
1:00pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 RHOUSEG16/1 Coral Sea 3   2
2:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 B EASTSG16/1 A Queens Park 09   1
9:30am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 MACG14/1 A NCIE   2
10:15am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Barcel Rowland Park 4   1
11:30am  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 EASTSG14/1 Coral Sea 2   2
9:00am  G14/2 PAGG14/2 C QPARKG14/2 Rocket Rowland Park 4   1
2:00pm  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B QPARKG14/2 Barcel Christison Park 1   1
3:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United HEFFG14/2 Queens Park 01   1
1:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Strike PAGG12/1 A Queens Park 09   1
2:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Redbac MACG12/1 Queens Park 01   1
Tue 10th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Alexandria Park   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Grass cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA TBC To Be Confirmed
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.