Friday 23rd October 2020, 7:32pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Sat 9th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go GLEBEAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   1
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A UNSWAAM/6 Sat C David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re Queens Park 05   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* REDAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat A SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat DUNBARAAM/8 Sat Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re UNSWAAM/8 Sat B Queens Park 06   1
2:00pm  15/1 MACU15/1 A PAGU15/1 B Rodney Reserve   2
3:00pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 B MUSCU15/1 L'Estrange Park   1
3:30pm  15/1 MACU15/1 B PAGU15/1 A Rodney Reserve   2
12:45pm  14/1 MACU14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci Rodney Reserve   2
9:30am  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Kenso MUSCU13/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
2:45pm  13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow QPARKU13/1 Extrem Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  13/1 REDU13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* Turruwul   2
12:45pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 D MACU13/2 B* Rowland Park 3   1
1:30pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 Black* PAGU13/2 D Heffron 4 NO GAME - PAGEWOOD FORFEIT 2
4:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 EASTSU12/1 A Heffron 4   2
2:00pm  12/2 MASCU12/2 QPARKU12/2 Earls L'Estrange Park   1
4:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C DUNBARU12/2 Rowland Park 3   1
1:30pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde PAGU12/3 D Queens Park 08   1
3:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/3 C RHOUSEU12/3 Queens Park 04   2
Sun 10th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B REDAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 MUSCAAM/3 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 EASTSAAM/4 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B MACCSAAM/4 A Centennial Park 10   2
9:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger MASCAAM/5 Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B COVEAAM/5 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Heffron 55   1
1:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/6 BWORTHAAM/6 NCIE   2
5:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 REDAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 A MASCAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 EASTSAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 B David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 REDAAM/8 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AA/9 MUSCAAM/9 SEEAAM/9 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B SYDUNIAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 COVEAAM/9 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 A DUNBARAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/9 REDAAM/9 PAGAAM/9 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
9:00am  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Queens Park 06   1
3:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 PAGAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Rowland Park 4   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels PAGAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 Heffron 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  35/1 COVEO35/1 REDO35/1 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  35/1 MUSCO35/1 WOBO35/1 B Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** DUNBARO35/1 A Heffron 5   1
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B PAGO35/1 NCIE   1
1:00pm  35/1 EASTSO35/1 QPARKO35/1 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B REDO45/1 Raider Centennial Park 10   2
9:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels MUSCO45/1 Gold Turruwul   2
1:00pm  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 PAGO45/1 B Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MACCSO45/1 A Rowland Park 4   2
1:00pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 WOBU21/1 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt HEFFU21/1 Yellow Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black QPARKU16/1 Bayutt Heffron 4   1
12:30pm  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow EASTSU16/1 Heffron 4   1
3:00pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 REDU16/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:30pm  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* QPARKU13/2 C Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  G18/1 RHOUSEG18/1 QPARKG18/1 B Rodney Reserve   2
1:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 QPARKG18/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
11:30am  G16/1 RHOUSEG16/1 PAGG16/1 B Rowland Park 4   2
12:30pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 QPARKG16/1 Christison Park 1   2
12:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 MACG14/1 A Queens Park 09   2
9:30am  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 QPARKG14/2 B Heffron 4   1
11:00am  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B PAGG14/2 C Christison Park 1   1
10:00am  G12/1 MACG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green Christison Park 1   1
10:30am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 C PAGG12/1 A Rowland Park 4   1
Tue 12th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/5 SEEAAM/9 DUNBARAAM/5 A Heffron 53 ESFA Trophy - Str8 to pens if equal score at full 2
7:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 UNSWAAM/9 B Coral Sea 3 ESFA Cup - Str8 to pens if score even at full time 1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.