Thursday 22nd October 2020, 1:53pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 8th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/2 Heffron 53 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENALTIES IF LEVEL AT FULL TIME 2
7:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 The Square   2
6:45pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 B PAGG16/1 A Jellicoe 3   2
Thu 9th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Coral Sea 3   2
7:30pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Green HEFFU16/1 Black Reg Bartley   2
7:15pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 B PAGU15/1 A Jellicoe 1   2
6:30pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 A QPARKU13/1 Kenzo Jellicoe 3   2
6:00pm  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* PAGU13/2 B Jellicoe 1   2
6:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca MUSCG18/1 Hensley Athletic   2
Fri 10th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 WOBO35/1 A L'Estrange Park   1
Sat 11th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 GLEBEAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat QPARKAAM/3 Sat The Square   1
3:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr UNSWAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl UNSWAAM/6 Sat C Queens Park 05   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat B EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 05   1
3:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Sat REDAAM/8 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   2
3:00pm  PL/F UNSWPL/1 COVEPL/1 David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  PL/F GLEBEPL/1 MUSCPL/1 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 Jellicoe 1   1
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 PHOEPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  PL/R COOGEEPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  PL/R UNSWPL/2 COVEPL/2 David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  PL/R GLEBEPL/2 MUSCPL/2 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 DUNBARPL/2 Jellicoe 1   1
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  15/1 REDU15/1 MASCU15/1 B Turruwul   1
2:00pm  14/1 MACU14/1 EASTSU14/1 Blue Waverley Park 2   1
Sun 12th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* MASCAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* EASTSAAM/4 Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AA/5 MASCAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger L'Estrange Park Moved to jj cahill 2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A COOGEEAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions UNSWAAM/5 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  AA/6 MACCSAAM/6 BWORTHAAM/6 Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MASCAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 L'Estrange Park Moved to jj cahill 2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Chifley Sports 1   2
9:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 EASTSAAM/7 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 A COVEAAM/7 B Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 COOGEEAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Heffron 4   2
9:00am  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 B St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 QPARKAAM/9 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/9 PAGAAM/9 REDAAM/9 Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
9:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 L'Estrange Park Moved to jj cahill 2
3:00pm  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Queens Park 03   2
9:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* MASCAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  35/1 REDO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* Turruwul   2
11:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 B COOGEEO35/1 A** Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B QPARKO35/1 NCIE   2
1:00pm  35/1 MUSCO35/1 COVEO35/1 Coral Sea 3   2
9:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green Heffron 5   2
9:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MACCSO45/1 A NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels QPARKO45/1 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Green REDU16/1 Coral Sea 3   1
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 PAGG18/1 Coral Sea 3   1
Mon 13th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Reg Bartley   2
2:30pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 PAGO45/1 Centennial Park 10 ESFA TROPHY - NO GOLDEN GOAL - PENS 1
2:30pm  PL/F GLEBEPL/1 DUNBARPL/2 Centennial Park 9 ESFA CUP - NO GOLDEN GOAL - PENS 1
Tue 14th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
7:10pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Heffron 46   2
7:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
8:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.