Thursday 22nd October 2020, 2:11pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 10th Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 REDAAM/6 Heffron 53 40 minute halves - 5 min half time 2
7:30pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl Hensley Athletic   2
7:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Coral Sea 3   2
7:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels MACCSAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
7:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* Chifley Sports 1   2
7:10pm  35/2 WOBO35/1 A WOBO35/1 B Chifley Sports 2   2
8:30pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B MACCSO45/1 A Heffron Park Syn 40 min halves (lights go off at 10pm) 2
6:30pm  15/2 PAGU15/2 C MASCU15/2 B Jellicoe 1   2
6:30pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A QPARKU12/1 Earls Jellicoe 3   2
6:15pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 United MUSCG18/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
6:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green PAGG12/1 B Coral Sea 2   2
Thu 11th Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:15pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* Hensley Athletic   2
7:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 WOBPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
3:30pm  15/2 MACU15/2 B* MACU15/2 A* Christison Park 1   2
7:15pm  14/1 PAGU14/1A EASTSU14/1 Red Jellicoe 1   2
6:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 B EASTSU14/2 Blue Jellicoe 1   2
Fri 12th Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 The Square   2
7:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
6:00pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 White REDU14/1 NCIE   2
Sat 13th Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05 EASTS forfeit 10:23am 1
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* The Square   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat QPARKAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl GLEBEAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
11:15am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat QPARKAAM/8 Sat Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl UNSWAAM/8 Sat A Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 PHOEPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
11:00am  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Queens Park 06   2
3:30pm  15/1 REDU15/1 MUSCU15/1 Turruwul   2
3:45pm  15/1 EASTSU15/1 MASCU15/1 A Queens Park 02   2
2:00pm  15/2 MACU15/2 B* MASCU15/2 B Waverley Park 2   2
3:30pm  15/2 MACU15/2 A* PAGU15/2 C Waverley Park 2   2
2:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A QPARKU14/1 Man Ci Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  14/2 MUSCU14/2 EASTSU14/2 Blue Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 A* EASTSU13/1 A* Rowland Park 4   1
3:45pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Kenso QPARKU13/1 Extrem Queens Park 01   2
3:45pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 D EASTSU13/2 B Rowland Park 3   2
2:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B DUNBARU12/2 Rowland Park 4   2
3:30pm  12/2 MASCU12/2 MACU12/2 B* L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde EASTSU12/3 C Queens Park 03   1
2:30pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 RHOUSEU12/3 L'Estrange Park   2
2:15pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A DUNBARG14/1 Jellicoe 3   2
Sun 14th Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
12:30pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Waverley Park 2 semi - classic extra time 2
12:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Heffron 5 semi - classic extra time 1
2:30pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Reg Bartley semi - classic extra time 2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* MUSCAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Heffron 1   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Heffron 46   2
9:30am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Heffron 5 semi - classic extra time 1
2:30pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 Queens Park 03 semi - classic extra time 2
10:30am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 Heffron 46 semi - classic extra time 2
2:30pm  AA/5 MASCAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B L'Estrange Park semi - classic extra time 1
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Alexandria Park semi - classic extra time 1
2:30pm  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Heffron 5 semi - classic extra time 1
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 The Square semi - classic extra time 2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
12:30pm  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 Queens Park 06   1
2:30pm  AA/9 REDAAM/9 DUNBARAAM/9 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 NCIE   2
12:00pm  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 L'Estrange Park semi - classic extra time 1
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 David Phillips Synth semi - classic extra time 2
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 COVEAAW/3 NCIE   2
10:30am  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 Heffron 4 semi - classic extra time 2
2:30pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 Queens Park 06 semi - classic extra time 1
9:00am  35/1 PAGO35/1 A DUNBARO35/1 A Rowland Park 4 semi - classic extra time 2
9:30am  35/1 MASCO35/1 QPARKO35/1 L'Estrange Park semi - classic extra time 2
9:00am  35/2 WOBO35/1 A EASTSO35/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  35/2 COVEO35/1 MUSCO35/1 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 REDO35/1 WOBO35/1 B Booralee Park   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold PAGO45/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A COOGEEO45/1 Centennial Park 10   2
11:15am  45/1 PAGO45/1 A DUNBARO45/1 Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green REDO45/1 Raider Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MACCSO45/1 B Moore Park Synthetic   2
2:40pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt WOBU21/1 Waverley Park 2 semi - golden goal 2
11:00am  16/1 REDU16/1 EASTSU16/1 Turruwul semi - golden goal 1
9:00am  16/2 MUSCU16/1 Green MUSCU16/1 Gold* Coral Sea 3 semi - golden goal 1
3:30pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 A MASCU15/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
1:00pm  13/1 REDU13/1 DUNBARU13/1 Turruwul   2
9:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar QPARKG18/1 Kangar Waverley Park 2   2
10:45am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 United QPARKG18/1 Wildca Waverley Park 2   2
2:45pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 B MACG16/1 Queens Park 05 pennant final - golden goal 2
9:30am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel NCIE   2
12:45pm  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel Heffron 4 semi - golden goal 2
3:45pm  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B RHOUSEG14/2 Christison Park 1   2
Tue 16th Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Alexandria Park   2
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold REDO45/1 Raider Coral Sea 3   2
7:00pm  16/2 MACU16/1 Blue MACU16/1 Green Reg Bartley Semi Final - golden goal 2
5:45pm  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* MACU13/2 B* Reg Bartley   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.