Friday 30th October 2020, 3:05am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 11th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:10pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
7:30pm  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Hensley Athletic   2
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 B REDO45/1 Rebels Jellicoe 1   2
Thu 12th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   2
6:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow WOBU21/1 Hensley Athletic   2
6:00pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 D EASTSU13/2 B* Jellicoe 1   2
6:00pm  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 PAGG14/1 A Coral Sea 2   1
Fri 13th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 DUNBARAAM/9 The Square   2
6:30pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A HEFFU12/1 Jellicoe 1   2
Sat 14th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go UNSWAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re DUNBARAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat GLEBEAAM/3 Sat St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MUSCAAM/6 Sat UNSWAAM/6 Sat C Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl UNSWAAM/6 Sat A Queens Park 05   1
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat REDAAM/6 Sat St Johns   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat A SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat DUNBARAAM/8 Sat St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl UNSWAAM/8 Sat B Queens Park 03   2
9:30am  15/1 QPARKU15/1 PAGU15/1 A Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:15pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 B EASTSU15/1 L'Estrange Park   1
3:30pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 REDU15/1 Coral Sea 2   2
3:30pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 C MASCU15/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
2:00pm  14/1 MASCU14/1 PAGU14/1 C L'Estrange Park   1
2:00pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci EASTSU14/1 Blue Queens Park 01   2
2:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A REDU14/1 Rowland Park 3   1
3:45pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Red* EASTSU14/1 White Queens Park 02 KICK OFF MOVED TO 4:00PM 1
12:30pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 A QPARKU13/1 Kenso Rowland Park 3 No game 1
2:00pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* DUNBARU13/1 Queens Park 02   1
3:45pm  13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow REDU13/1 Heffron 4   1
1:45pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 D PAGU13/2 B Rowland Park 4   1
2:30pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 Black* PAGU13/2 C Heffron 4   1
1:30pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 MACU12/1 A* Heffron 4   1
3:30pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A EASTSU12/1 A* Queens Park 01   2
4:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A REDU12/1 Rowland Park 4   1
2:15pm  12/2 MUSCU12/2 Green DUNBARU12/2 Coral Sea 2   2
4:00pm  12/2 EASTSU12/2 B* PAGU12/2 B Queens Park 04   1
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/3 C PAGU12/3 D Queens Park 04   1
3:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde MUSCU12/3 White Queens Park 04   1
Sun 15th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/1 COOGEEAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Heffron 5   1
3:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Heffron 5   1
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* DUNBARAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 REDAAM/3 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* HEFFAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* Queens Park 03   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MASCAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger COOGEEAAM/5 Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B PAGAAM/5 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 NCIE   2
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 A COOGEEAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 B JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 REDAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/9 REDAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/9 MUSCAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 B Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/9 PAGAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 Rowland Park 4   2
5:00pm  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 DUNBARAAM/9 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Centennial Park 04   1
3:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 MASCAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 MASCAAW/4 Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* MUSCAAW/4 Angels Heffron 53   2
9:00am  35/1 COVEO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* MUSCO35/1 Heffron 5   1
9:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B EASTSO35/1 NCIE   2
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A QPARKO35/1 NCIE   2
11:00am  35/1 REDO35/1 WOBO35/1 A Turruwul   2
1:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 WOBO35/1 B Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 PAGO45/1 A Heffron 46   2
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Raider MACCSO45/1 A Turruwul   1
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels MACCSO45/1 B Booralee Park   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green MUSCO45/1 Gold Coral Sea 1   1
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 B QPARKO45/1 Rowland Park 4   2
11:00am  18/1 QPARKU21/1 White* WOBU21/1 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Black HEFFU21/1 Yellow Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black MUSCU16/1 Heffron 4   2
12:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Blue HEFFU16/1 Yellow Christison Park 1   1
1:30pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Green PAGU16/1 Christison Park 1   1
3:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 MUSCU16/1 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  13/2 EASTSU13/2 B* MACU13/2 A (S)* Queens Park 09   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Kangar PAGG18/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca QPARKG18/1 Leopar Waverley Park 2   2
10:30am  G16/1 MACG16/1 RHOUSEG16/1 Christison Park 1   1
1:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A PAGG16/1 B Queens Park 09   2
1:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 A EASTSG16/1 B Rowland Park 3   1
3:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil MUSCG16/1 Queens Park 01 MOVED TO QP FIELD O5 1
9:45am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Barcel Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A DUNBARG14/1 Rowland Park 3   1
12:15pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A MACG14/1 A Jellicoe 3   2
9:30am  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 MACCSG14/2 B Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket QPARKG14/2 United Queens Park 03   2
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 01 MOVED TO QP FIELD 05 2
9:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A QPARKG12/1 Redbac Rowland Park 4   1
10:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 B PAGG12/1 C Rowland Park 4   1
12:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green EASTSG12/1 Strike Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold Christison Park 1   2
Mon 16th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Alexandria Park   2
Tue 17th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:10pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Heffron 53   1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square Physics Rd, Sydney Uni Campus  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.