Friday 30th October 2020, 4:31am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 13th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Reg Bartley   2
7:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A REDO35/1 Chifley Sports 1   2
Thu 14th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:15pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Hensley Athletic   1
6:45pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow Coral Sea 3   2
Fri 15th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* UNSWAAM/6 Sat A David Phillips Synth   2
Sat 16th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B MUSCAAM/5 Moore Park Synthetic   2
10:00am  AA/6 REDAAM/6 Sat SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 Queens Park 06   1
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat A Domain Field   2
12:00pm  AA/8 REDAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Sat SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re QPARKAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat B EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 PHOEPL/1 Domain Field   2
3:00pm  PL/F GLEBEPL/1 UNSWPL/1 Heffron 46   1
3:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Jellicoe 1   1
1:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 DUNBARPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  PL/R SYDCBDPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Domain Field   2
1:00pm  PL/R GLEBEPL/2 UNSWPL/2 Heffron 46   1
1:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Jellicoe 1   1
3:30pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Gold* EASTSU16/1 Coral Sea 3   2
12:30pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 PAGU15/1 A Coral Sea 3   2
12:30pm  15/2 MACU15/2 B* MACU15/2 A* Waverley Park 2   2
2:00pm  15/2 MASCU15/2 B PAGU15/2 B L'Estrange Park   1
11:15am  14/2 MUSCU14/2 PAGU14/2 C Coral Sea 2   1
3:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* NCIE   1
3:00pm  13/1 REDU13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow Turruwul   1
1:30pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 B PAGU13/2 D Rowland Park 4   1
3:00pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 C HEFFU13/2 Black* Rowland Park 4   1
2:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 PAGU12/1 A Heffron 4   2
2:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* Turruwul   1
3:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A* QPARKU12/1 Earls Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  12/2 MASCU12/2 PAGU12/2 C L'Estrange Park   1
2:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 MUSCU12/2 Green NCIE   1
2:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B* QPARKU12/2 Hurric Waverley Park 2   2
2:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 White QPARKU12/3 Thunde Coral Sea 2   2
Sun 17th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 JJ Cahill Syd Uni forfeit 2
1:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 TBCAAM/1 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 TBCAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/1 COOGEEAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 Heffron 46   1
3:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 REDAAM/3 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* HEFFAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* The Square   2
9:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 St Johns Oval Syd Uni forfeit 2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* COVEAAM/4 Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions MASCAAM/5 Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A COVEAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  AA/6 MACCSAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MASCAAM/6 REDAAM/6 L'Estrange Park   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 MASCAAM/7 Chifley Sports 1   2
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 A UNSWAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 COOGEEAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 B Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 A REDAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B MUSCAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 COVEAAM/9 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 PAGAAM/9 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 St Johns Oval   1
3:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Queens Park 09   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   1
11:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels SEEAAW/4 A* Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** PAGO35/1 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  35/1 QPARKO35/1 MASCO35/1 Queens Park 05 MOVED TO MOORE PARK SYNTHETIC - SAME TIME 2
9:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 WOBO35/2 A Coral Sea 1   1
9:00am  35/2 WOBO35/1 B COVEO35/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/1 B* EASTSO35/1 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Gold Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 COOGEEO45/1 NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 A REDO45/1 Raider Rowland Park 4   1
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels PAGO45/1 B Turruwul   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 White* HEFFU21/1 Black Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt HEFFU21/1 Yellow Waverley Park 2   2
2:45pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 WOBU21/1 Coral Sea 3   2
9:30am  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Rowland Park 4   1
11:30am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt EASTSU16/1 Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black Turruwul   2
3:30pm  16/2 MACU16/1 Blue MUSCU16/1 Green Christison Park 1   2
9:30am  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* EASTSU13/2 B* Christison Park 1   1
2:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde PAGU12/3 D Queens Park 03   2
9:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 United QPARKG18/1 Kangar Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar MUSCG18/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 B PAGG16/1 A Queens Park 09   1
9:30am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 PAGG14/1 C NCIE   2
10:15am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 B PAGG14/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  G14/1 MACG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Barcel Christison Park 2   2
11:00am  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B HEFFG14/2 Christison Park 1   2
11:30am  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 EASTSG14/2 Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United QPARKG14/2 Rocket Queens Park 01   1
3:15pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 01   1
12:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Strike PAGG12/1 A Queens Park 09   2
3:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold MACG12/1 Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 C MUSCG12/1 Green Rowland Park 4   1
4:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 B QPARKG12/1 Redbac Rowland Park 4   1
Mon 18th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* Heffron Park Syn   2
7:00pm  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Alexandria Park   2
6:00pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 C MACG14/1 A Rowland Park 4 JELICOE PARK .... 2
Tue 19th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Heffron 5   2
6:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Jellicoe 3   2
7:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Blue REDU16/1 Reg Bartley   2
6:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A MACU14/1 Jellicoe 1   2
5:45pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 Black* MACU13/2 A (S)* Heffron 5   2
6:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 United QPARKG18/1 Leopar Heffron 46   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA TBC To Be Confirmed
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.