Sunday 25th October 2020, 7:32pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 27th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:10pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Chifley Sports 2   2
7:45pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Waverley Park 2   2
7:00pm  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Chifley Sports 1   2
7:15pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 A DUNBARU13/1 Jellicoe 3   2
6:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C DUNBARU12/2 Jellicoe 3   2
Thu 28th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Hensley Athletic 42 minute halves and 5 min break 2
6:30pm  16/2 MUSCU16/1 Green MACU16/1 Green Coral Sea 3   2
6:30pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca Coral Sea 2   2
6:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A MACG12/1 Jellicoe 3   2
Fri 29th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Red* REDU14/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
Sat 30th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:30pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Turruwul   1
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re GLEBEAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 Rowland Park 4   2
9:30am  AA/6 REDAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A REDAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C MUSCAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat Queens Park 06   2
9:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 MASCAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:30am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 04   1
3:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 St Johns Oval   2
5:00pm  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B REDAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 UNSWPL/1 Jellicoe 1   2
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 UNSWPL/2 Jellicoe 1   2
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:00pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 QPARKU15/1 Coral Sea 3 No game. Didn't turn up. 2
3:30pm  15/1 REDU15/1 MASCU15/1 A Turruwul   2
3:30pm  15/2 PAGU15/2 B MACU15/2 A* Rowland Park 3   1
3:30pm  15/2 MACU15/2 B* PAGU15/2 C Waverley Park 2 No game. Didn't turn up b 2
2:00pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci MACU14/1 Queens Park 01   1
1:30pm  14/2 MUSCU14/2 PAGU14/2 B Coral Sea 2   1
3:30pm  14/2 MASCU14/2 PAGU14/2 C L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow PAGU13/1 A* Heffron 4   1
3:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 QPARKU13/1 Kenso NCIE No game NCIE not booked 2
3:30pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Extrem REDU13/1 Queens Park 03   1
12:15pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B* HEFFU13/2 Black* Waverley Park 2   2
2:15pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 C EASTSU13/2 B* Rowland Park 3   1
2:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 QPARKU12/1 Earls Heffron 4   1
2:30pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A* REDU12/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:30pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B* EASTSU12/2 B* Waverley Park 2   2
2:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 MASCU12/2 NCIE No game NCIE not booked 2
2:30pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Hurric MUSCU12/2 Green Queens Park 03   2
1:30pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde RHOUSEU12/3 Queens Park 03   2
Sun 31st Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 Heffron 53   1
3:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Centennial Park 04   2
11:00am  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 REDAAM/3 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* MACCSAAM/3 A* Centennial Park 10   2
9:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* St Johns Oval Sydney Uni forfeit sat night 2
11:00am  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* Queens Park 03   1
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B MASCAAM/5 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger QPARKAAM/5 Lions Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 REDAAM/6 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7A KYTAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 EASTSAAM/7 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B LIONSAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/9 MUSCAAM/9 COVEAAM/9 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/9 REDAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 PAGAAM/9 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 COVEAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Heffron 4   1
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   1
11:00am  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A QPARKAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels L'Estrange Park   2
10:00am  35/1 PAGO35/1 QPARKO35/1 Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B MASCO35/1 NCIE   2
3:00pm  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** DUNBARO35/1 A NCIE   2
9:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/1 B* WOBO35/1 A Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  35/2 EASTSO35/1 WOBO35/1 B Queens Park 09   2
3:00pm  35/2 REDO35/1 COVEO35/1 Turruwul   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A REDO45/1 Raider Centennial Park 10   1
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold MUSCO45/1 Green Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B REDO45/1 Rebels Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 PAGO45/1 B Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A COOGEEO45/1 Rowland Park 4   2
11:00am  18/1 WOBU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Black Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:30am  18/1 UNSWG18/1 TBCG18/1 David Phillips Grass FNSW GAMES - CASH IN HAND - MUST BE THERE 3O MINUT 1
3:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow MUSCU21/1 Heffron 4   1
3:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt QPARKU21/1 White* Moore Park Synthetic   2
9:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 EASTSU16/1 Turruwul   2
11:30am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt HEFFU16/1 Yellow Queens Park 03   2
12:00pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black Rowland Park 3   2
12:30pm  16/2 MACU16/1 Blue MUSCU16/1 Gold* Christison Park 1   2
3:00pm  16/2 MUSCU16/1 Green MACU16/1 Green Coral Sea 3   2
9:55am  15/1 UNSWG16/1 TBCG16/1 David Phillips Grass FNSW GAMES - CASH IN HAND - MUST BE THERE 3O MINUT 1
8:30am  13/1 UNSWG13/1 TBCG13/1 David Phillips Grass FNSW GAMES - CASH IN HAND - MUST BE THERE 3O MINUT 1
11:00am  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* PAGU13/2 B Christison Park 1   1
3:00pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B* EASTSU13/2 B* Christison Park 1   2
8:30am  12/1 REDU12/1 MACU12/1 A* Turruwul   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Kangar MUSCG18/1 Waverley Park 2   1
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca QPARKG18/1 Leopar Waverley Park 2   1
1:30pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 PAGG16/1 A Coral Sea 2   2
1:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 B MACG16/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil EASTSG16/1 A Queens Park 01   1
9:30am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 MACG14/1 A NCIE   2
12:00pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 B PAGG14/1 C Rowland Park 4   2
1:30pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Barcel Rowland Park 4   2
9:30am  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B QPARKG14/2 Rocket Christison Park 1   2
12:00pm  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 01   1
3:00pm  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 HEFFG14/2 Queens Park 09   2
9:30am  G12/1 MACG12/1 PAGG12/1 A Christison Park 2 Kick Off Moved to 9:00am 2
10:00am  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Redbac PAGG12/1 C Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 B MUSCG12/1 Green Rowland Park 4   2
2:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Strike MUSCG12/1 Gold Queens Park 03   1
Tue 2nd Aug, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Reg Bartley   2
7:30pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A DUNBARO35/1 B Alexandria Park   2
6:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar QPARKG18/1 United Heffron 46   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Grass cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA TBC To Be Confirmed
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.