Thursday 22nd October 2020, 2:26pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 15th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Heffron 46   2
7:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 L'Estrange Park   2
7:15pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 QPARKO35/1 Jellicoe 1   2
6:45pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold MACCSO45/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
Thu 16th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:15pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Blue MUSCU16/1 Gold* Hensley Athletic   2
Fri 17th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat UNSWAAM/6 Sat A The Square   2
Sat 18th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr DUNBARAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   1
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat GLEBEAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
12:30pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 Sat SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat Turruwul Closed 2
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C MUSCAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* Queens Park 02   2
10:30am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Turruwul Closed 2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat DUNBARAAM/8 Sat Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl Queens Park 04   2
5:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat A UNSWAAM/8 Sat B David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 PAGPL/1 Domain Field   1
3:00pm  PL/F DUNBARPL/1 UNSWPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  PL/R SYDCBDPL/2 PAGPL/2 Domain Field   1
1:00pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 UNSWPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 GLEBEPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A MUSCU14/1 Rowland Park 3 Closed 1
3:45pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Red* MACU14/1 Queens Park 05   2
2:15pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* REDU13/1 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 PAGU13/1 A* NCIE Closed 2
3:00pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Extrem HEFFU13/1 Yellow Queens Park 01   1
2:00pm  12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* PAGU12/1 A Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Hurric MASCU12/2 Queens Park 03   2
1:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B* PAGU12/2 B Waverley Park 2   2
2:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 PAGU12/2 C NCIE Closed 2
3:00pm  12/2 MUSCU12/2 Green EASTSU12/2 B* Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/3 C RHOUSEU12/3 Queens Park 05   2
4:15pm  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 PAGG14/1 A NCIE Closed 2
Sun 19th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 L'Estrange Park FORFEIT BY MASCOTMoved to JJ Cahill 2
3:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 St Johns Oval Closed 2
1:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Alexandria Park Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* St Johns Oval Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* MUSCAAM/3 Centennial Park 10 Moved to Moore park west 1 2
3:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 L'Estrange Park game cancelled Moved to JJ Cahill 2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Reg Bartley Closed 2
9:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* DUNBARAAM/4 Centennial Park 10 Moved to Moore park west 1 2
1:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Queens Park 03   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 MASCAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B MUSCAAM/5 Reg Bartley Closed 2
1:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger COVEAAM/5 Queens Park 05   2
9:00am  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 REDAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Centennial Park 10 Moved to Moore park west 1 2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 COOGEEAAM/7 Chifley Sports 1   2
11:00am  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 St Johns Oval Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B UNSWAAM/7 Alexandria Park Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 Reg Bartley Closed 2
9:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Turruwul Closed 2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 Booralee Park   2
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 MUSCAAM/9 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B PAGAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/9 REDAAM/9 COVEAAM/9 Turruwul Closed 1
3:00pm  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 A SYDUNIAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 St Johns Oval Closed 2
11:00am  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Reg Bartley Closed 2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 L'Estrange Park   1
11:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Alexandria Park Closed 2
11:00am  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Centennial Park 04   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 Centennial Park 9 Moved to Moore park west 2 2
11:00am  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels SEEAAW/4 B* Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* COOGEEAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  35/1 MUSCO35/1 MASCO35/1 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 A COOGEEO35/1 A** Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 B EASTSO35/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  35/1 QPARKO35/1 COVEO35/1 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B MUSCO45/1 Green Centennial Park 10 Moved to Moore park west 1 2
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 REDO45/1 Raider Heffron 5   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 A QPARKO45/1 Rowland Park 4   1
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels MACCSO45/1 A Turruwul Moved to christisson 2
1:00pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 White* QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Moore Park Synthetic   2
2:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Blue REDU16/1 Christison Park 1   2
3:00pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Green MACU16/1 Green Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Gold* EASTSU16/1 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Kangar Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar QPARKG18/1 Wildca Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 United PAGG18/1 Waverley Park 2   2
9:30am  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 EASTSG16/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
11:30am  G16/1 PAGG16/1 B RHOUSEG16/1 Rowland Park 3   2
2:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A PAGG16/1 A Queens Park 09   1
3:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil MACG16/1 Waverley Park 2   2
10:15am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 C PAGG14/1 B Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  G14/1 MACG14/1 A DUNBARG14/1 Christison Park 2   1
2:00pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel PAGG14/1 A Queens Park 01   1
10:45am  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 09   2
11:00am  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 QPARKG14/2 United Coral Sea 2   2
11:30am  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel HEFFG14/2 Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 MACCSG14/2 B Queens Park 09   1
10:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green PAGG12/1 C Coral Sea 2   2
10:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A EASTSG12/1 Strike Rowland Park 4   2
12:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Redbac PAGG12/1 B Queens Park 09   1
12:30pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold Christison Park 2   1
Tue 21st Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 MUSCPL/1 EASTSAAM3/Sat Coral Sea 1 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES LEVEL AT FULL TI 2
8:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Alexandria Park   2
7:00pm  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
7:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Reg Bartley GROUND CLOSED!!! 2
7:00pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 C MACU13/2 B* Jellicoe 3   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.