Friday 23rd October 2020, 7:05pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 18th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/6 MASCAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 L'Estrange Park   2
7:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Jellicoe 3   2
6:30pm  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow HEFFU16/1 Black Heffron 1   2
7:30pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Barcel Hensley Athletic   2
Thu 19th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 MUSCU12/3 White Hensley Athletic   2
Fri 20th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 The Square   2
7:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* David Phillips Synth   2
Sat 21st May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat UNSWAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
11:00am  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MUSCAAM/6 Sat REDAAM/6 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat Queens Park 05   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* UNSWAAM/6 Sat C David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat A Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat B Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:15pm  15/1 MACU15/1 A* MASCU15/1 B Waverley Park 2   2
12:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 C PAGU14/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
2:30pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Kenso HEFFU13/1 Yellow Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 REDU13/1 NCIE   2
3:00pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Extrem EASTSU13/1 A* Queens Park 01   2
1:15pm  12/1 REDU12/1 PAGU12/1 A Turruwul   2
4:00pm  12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* HEFFU12/1 Queens Park 06   1
2:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 EASTSU12/2 B* NCIE   2
2:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Earls PAGU12/2 C Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde MASCU12/3 Queens Park 06   2
Sun 22nd May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
9:00am  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 MUSCAAM/3 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* MACCSAAM/3 B* Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* HEFFAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   1
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 EASTSAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* St Johns   2
9:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 B Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/5 MASCAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Heffron 53   1
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Booralee Park   2
3:00pm  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 BWORTHAAM/6 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/6 MASCAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 Chifley Sports 1   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B EASTSAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A St Johns   2
11:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Turruwul   1
3:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 A UNSWAAM/9 B David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 QPARKAAM/9 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/9 MUSCAAM/9 PAGAAM/9 Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 Centennial Park 04   2
9:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 MASCAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* COOGEEAAW/4 Heffron 53   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  35/1 QPARKO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  35/1 MUSCO35/1 REDO35/1 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** MASCO35/1 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 B DUNBARO35/1 B Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  35/1 EASTSO35/1 COVEO35/1 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A PAGO45/1 B Centennial Park 10   2
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels DUNBARO45/1 Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B PAGO45/1 A Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 QPARKO45/1 COOGEEO45/1 Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Black Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 White* HEFFU21/1 Yellow Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt WOBU21/1 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt Coral Sea 2   2
12:30pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 C MACU13/2 A (S)* Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar MUSCG18/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 RHOUSEG18/1 Rowland Park 4 QP Opposition not Reddam 2
3:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca QPARKG18/1 Kangar Moore Park Synthetic   2
9:00am  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 EASTSG16/1 A Coral Sea 3   1
2:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil RHOUSEG16/1 Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 B MACG16/1 Queens Park 09   2
12:00pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A PAGG14/1 A Christison Park 1   2
3:00pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel PAGG14/1 A Queens Park 08   2
10:00am  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 RHOUSEG14/2 Heffron 4   2
10:30am  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B QPARKG14/2 United Christison Park 1   2
10:30am  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Redbac MUSCG12/1 Green Queens Park 08   2
2:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Strike PAGG12/1 B Queens Park 09   2
2:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 C MACG12/1 Rowland Park 3   2
Tue 24th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:10pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Heffron 46   1
7:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* DUNBARAAM/4 Reg Bartley   2
6:00pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A MACG14/1 A Jellicoe 1   1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square Physics Rd, Sydney Uni Campus  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.