Thursday 22nd October 2020, 3:02pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Fri 22nd Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 SEEAAM/9 Jellicoe 3 ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORE EQUAL AT FULL 2
Sat 23rd Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat GLEBEAAM/3 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat St Johns Ground closed 2
11:00am  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat UNSWAAM/6 Sat A St Johns Ground closed 2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* MUSCAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat A EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  15/1 REDU15/1 EASTSU15/1 Turruwul   1
1:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A MASCU14/1 Rowland Park 3 Ground closed 2
2:30pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci EASTSU14/1 Red* Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 White MUSCU14/1 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Blue PAGU14/1 B Queens Park 05   1
2:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* Turruwul   1
3:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Hurric MACU12/1 A* Queens Park 01 NO GAME - TEAMS DID NOT TURN UP 2
11:00am  12/3 MASCU12/3 MUSCU12/3 White L'Estrange Park ground closed 2
Sun 24th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 St Johns Ground closed 2
3:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 Alexandria Park Ground closed 2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Centennial Park 04   1
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 NCIE Closed 2
11:00am  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Turruwul   1
9:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* SYDUNIAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 MASCAAM/5 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A MUSCAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions Rowland Park 4   2
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 Chifley Sports 1   2
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 A LIONSAAM/7 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 MASCAAM/7 Heffron 5   1
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 B St Johns Ground closed 2
11:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 St Johns ground closed 2
1:00pm  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 B Alexandria Park Ground closed 2
9:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 A PAGAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 MUSCAAM/9 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/9 REDAAM/9 QPARKAAM/9 Turruwul   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 NCIE Closed 2
1:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Queens Park 02   1
11:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Alexandria Park Ground closed 2
11:00am  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Heffron 4   1
11:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 L'Estrange Park   1
3:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Coral Sea 3   2
9:00am  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels UNSWAAW/4 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** REDO35/1 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 A QPARKO35/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  35/1 COVEO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B Alexandria Park Ground closed 2
3:00pm  35/1 EASTSO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* Queens Park 03   1
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels REDO45/1 Raider Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 PAGO45/1 B NCIE Closed 2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Green Rowland Park 4   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold Queens Park 08   2
Tue 26th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Jellicoe 1 ESFA Cup - Str8 to pens if score drawn at full tim 2
7:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* MACCSAAW/4 Heffron 53   1
7:15pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B COOGEEO45/1 Reg Bartley   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 12 Under 12

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.