Thursday 22nd October 2020, 2:30pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 20th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 L'Estrange Park GROUND CLOSED 2
7:15pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Reg Bartley GROUND CLOSED 2
7:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Chifley Sports 1 GROUND CLOSED 2
7:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Coral Sea 1 GROUND CLOSED 2
7:10pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Chifley Sports 2 GROUND CLOSED 2
7:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels SEEAAW/4 B* Coral Sea 2 GROUND CLOSED 2
7:30pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A Hensley Athletic   2
Thu 21st Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
4:00am  15/2 MACU15/2 B* MACU15/2 A* Christison Park 1   2
6:30pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci REDU14/1 Hensley Athletic   2
5:45pm  13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow EASTSU13/1 A* Heffron 5   2
7:15pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 A* DUNBARU13/1 Jellicoe 3 CLOSED 2
6:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C DUNBARU12/2 Jellicoe 1 CLOSED 2
7:00pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 A EASTSG16/1 A Jellicoe 1 CLOSED 2
6:00pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A DUNBARG14/1 Jellicoe 3 CLOSED 2
Fri 22nd Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/9 REDAAM/9 COVEAAM/9 Moore Park Synthetic   2
Sat 23rd Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/3 GLEBEAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MUSCAAM/6 Sat REDAAM/6 Sat Coral Sea 1 Maroubra did not turn up. Forfeit on the day. 2
1:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C UNSWAAM/6 Sat A David Phillips Synth   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat A Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat REDAAM/8 Sat Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat B DUNBARAAM/8 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
3:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 MUSCPL/1 Domain Field CBD closed ground 1
7:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL/1 UNSWPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 GLEBEPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  PL/R SYDCBDPL/2 MUSCPL/2 Domain Field CBD closed ground 1
5:00pm  PL/R COOGEEPL/2 UNSWPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
12:30pm  15/1 MUSCU15/1 MASCU15/1 A Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  15/1 EASTSU15/1 QPARKU15/1 Queens Park 05   1
12:30pm  15/2 PAGU15/2 B PAGU15/2 C Rowland Park 3   1
3:30pm  15/2 MACU15/2 A* MASCU15/2 B Waverley Park 2   2
2:00pm  14/1 MACU14/1 EASTSU14/1 White Waverley Park 2   2
3:45pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Red* QPARKU14/1 Man Ci Queens Park 04   2
3:45pm  14/1 REDU14/1 PAGU14/1 A Turruwul   1
11:00am  14/2 PAGU14/2 B MASCU14/2 Rowland Park 4   1
2:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 C EASTSU14/2 Blue Jellicoe 1   2
3:00pm  13/1 PAGU13/1 A* MUSCU13/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:30pm  13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow QPARKU13/1 Kenso Heffron 4   2
2:00pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 Black* PAGU13/2 B Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  13/2 PAGU13/2 D MACU13/2 B* Rowland Park 4   2
1:15pm  12/1 REDU12/1 HEFFU12/1 Turruwul   2
2:00pm  12/2 MUSCU12/2 Green MACU12/2 B* Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  12/2 MASCU12/2 PAGU12/2 B L'Estrange Park   2
2:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C QPARKU12/2 Hurric Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 White MUSCU12/3 Gold Coral Sea 2   1
2:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D RHOUSEU12/3 Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde L'Estrange Park   2
3:15pm  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A DUNBARG14/1 Jellicoe 1   2
Sun 24th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/1 COOGEEAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Centennial Park 9 Loko forfeit 9:40am 2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Centennial Park 04   2
11:00am  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* Reg Bartley Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* Reg Bartley Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 Queens Park 03   2
5:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 MASCAAM/5 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger PAGAAM/5 Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MACCSAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Centennial Park 10   1
1:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 EASTSAAM/7 Chifley Sports 1   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B MASCAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 St Johns Oval Moved to the square 2
9:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 Reg Bartley Closed 2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Booralee Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 St Johns Oval Moved to the square 2
9:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B UNSWAAM/9 A David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 COVEAAM/9 St Johns Oval Moved to the square 2
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 DUNBARAAM/9 Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  AA/9 PAGAAM/9 MUSCAAM/9 Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Reg Bartley Moved to Heffron 53 2
9:00am  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 St Johns Oval Moved to the square 2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 COVEAAW/3 Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B COOGEEO35/1 A** Heffron 5   1
1:00pm  35/1 QPARKO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 MASCO35/1 Rowland Park 4   1
1:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/1 EASTSO35/1 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 WOBO35/1 B MUSCO35/1 Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/1 B* REDO35/1 Heffron 46   2
9:30am  45/1 REDO45/1 Raider QPARKO45/1 Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green MACCSO45/1 A Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B DUNBARO45/1 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels Heffron 46   2
11:00am  18/1 MUSCU21/1 QPARKU21/1 White* Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow WOBU21/1 Heffron 4   1
9:30am  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black QPARKU16/1 Bayutt Heffron 1   2
11:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 PAGU16/1 Turruwul   1
3:00pm  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow EASTSU16/1 Heffron 1   2
1:00pm  16/2 MUSCU16/1 Gold* MUSCU16/1 Green Coral Sea 2   1
3:00pm  16/2 MACU16/1 Green MACU16/1 Blue Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci EASTSU14/1 White Queens Park 02   2
9:15am  13/2 PAGU13/2 B EASTSU13/2 B* Rowland Park 4   2
11:30am  13/2 MACU13/2 A (S)* PAGU13/2 C Christison Park 1   1
1:00pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 United QPARKG18/1 Leopar Waverley Park 2   2
11:30am  G16/1 PAGG16/1 A PAGG16/1 B Rowland Park 3   1
11:30am  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil RHOUSEG16/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 EASTSG16/1 B Christison Park 1   2
3:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A MUSCG16/1 Queens Park 02   2
10:15am  G14/1 MACG14/1 A PAGG14/1 B Christison Park 1   1
10:15am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 C PAGG14/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
11:30am  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel DUNBARG14/1 Queens Park 05   1
9:30am  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 RHOUSEG14/2 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel EASTSG14/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
2:30pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket MUSCG14/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United MACCSG14/2 B Queens Park 05   1
10:30am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 C PAGG12/1 B Rowland Park 4   2
11:30am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A MUSCG12/1 Gold Rowland Park 4   2
12:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green QPARKG12/1 Redbac Coral Sea 2   2
Mon 25th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B UNSWAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
Tue 26th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 Reg Bartley   1
7:15pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Heffron 5   2
7:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* SEEAAW/4 A* Heffron 53   2
7:10pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
6:00pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 QPARKU21/1 White Coral Sea 3   2
5:45pm  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket Heffron 5   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.