Friday 23rd October 2020, 7:36pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 27th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 B Reg Bartley ESFA CUP - NO XTRA TIME - STR8 TO PENS 2
7:30pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Hensley Athletic   2
7:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* Jellicoe 3   2
5:30pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold EASTSG12/1 Strike Coral Sea 2   2
Thu 28th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 B DUNBARO45/1 Jellicoe 1   2
Fri 29th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Heffron Park Syn ESFA Cup - No golden goal - pens 1
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A RED045/1 Rebels Jellicoe 1   2
Sat 30th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 GLEBEAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat Heffron 46   1
11:00am  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr St Pauls   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl UNSWAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   1
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re QPARKAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
1:00pm  AA/6 MUSCAAM/6 Sat UNSWAAM/6 Sat A Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 Sat UNSWAAM/6 Sat C Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re St Pauls   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat B SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat QPARKAAM/8 Sat St Pauls   2
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 NCIE   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 DUNBARPL/2 NCIE   1
11:30am  15/1 QPARKU15/1 REDU15/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 C PAGU15/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
1:30pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 B PAGU15/1 B L'Estrange Park   1
2:00pm  15/1 EASTSU15/1 MACU15/1 A* Queens Park 02 game moved to 12:30pm 1
3:00pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 A MACU15/1 B* L'Estrange Park Kick Off Moved to 3:15pm 2
1:00pm  14/1 MACU14/1 PAGU14/1 C Rodney Reserve   1
2:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A EASTSU14/1 Blue Rowland Park 4   2
2:00pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Extrem DUNBARU13/1 Queens Park 01   2
3:15pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Kenso EASTSU13/1 A* Queens Park 01   2
3:30pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow Coral Sea 2   1
2:45pm  13/2 EASTSU13/2 B* HEFFU13/2 Black* Queens Park 06   1
3:30pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B* PAGU13/2 B Rodney Reserve   2
9:00am  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Hurric PAGU12/1 A Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 HEFFU12/1 Turruwul   2
10:15am  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Earls PAGU12/2 B Moore Park Synthetic   2
2:30pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B* DUNBARU12/2 Rodney Reserve   1
3:30pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C EASTSU12/2 B* Rowland Park 3   2
2:30pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D MUSCU12/3 White Rowland Park 3   1
Sun 1st May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Reg Bartley Closed 2
11:00am  AA/2 REDAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Reg Bartley Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* MASCAAM/3 Centennial Park 9   2
9:00am  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* REDAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 St Johns Closed 2
9:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* HEFFAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* Reg Bartley Closed 2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 EASTSAAM/4 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions DUNBARAAM/5 A Heffron 55   2
9:00am  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Reg Bartley Closed 2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Heffron 55   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 B Chifley Sports 1   2
11:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Heffron 55   2
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 COOGEEAAM/7 Queens Park 03   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Centennial Park 9   1
9:00am  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/9 MUSCAAM/9 REDAAM/9 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 B Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 St Johns Closed 2
11:00am  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 NCIE   2
9:00am  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 St Johns Closed 2
1:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Heffron 46   1
1:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Jellicoe 1   2
9:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 St Johns   2
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 COVEAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 NCIE   2
9:00am  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 PAGAAW/4 Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels Heffron 46   2
9:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* WOBO35/1 B Heffron 5   2
9:00am  35/1 QPARKO35/1 MUSCO35/1 Heffron 55   2
9:00am  35/1 REDO35/1 EASTSO35/1 Turruwul   2
9:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold MACCSO45/1 A Coral Sea 1   1
9:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 DUNBARO45/1 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green QPARKO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  18/1 MUSCU21/1 QPARKU21/1 White* Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Black QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Heffron 4   2
11:00am  16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black EASTSU16/1 Heffron 4   2
11:30am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt PAGU16/1 Queens Park 06   1
1:30pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 MACU16/1 Green Turruwul   1
9:30am  13/2 PAGU13/2 D MACU13/2 A (S)* Jellicoe 3   2
11:30am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 PAGG18/1 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca RHOUSEG18/1 Queens Park 06   2
2:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Kangar QPARKG18/1 United Queens Park 05   1
10:00am  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 PAGG16/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
1:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 A RHOUSEG16/1 Jellicoe 1   2
3:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil EASTSG16/1 B Queens Park 08   2
3:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A MACG16/1 Queens Park 02   2
11:45am  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel DUNBARG14/1 Queens Park 01   1
1:00pm  G14/1 MACG14/1 A MUSCG14/1 Christison Park 1   2
2:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 PAGG14/1 A Queens Park 02   1
12:00pm  G14/2 PAGG14/2 B MACCSG14/2 B Jellicoe 1   2
1:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket HEFFG14/2 Queens Park 01   2
2:30pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel QPARKG14/2 United Queens Park 01   1
9:30am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A PAGG12/1 B Jellicoe 1   1
2:30pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 EASTSG12/1 Strike Christison Park 1   2
Tue 3rd May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
7:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* HEFFAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B L'Estrange Park   2
6:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A MASCU14/1 Jellicoe 1   2
6:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 B EASTSU14/1 B Jellicoe 3   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
St Pauls City Road, Camperdown, 2050  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.