Wednesday 21st October 2020, 4:08am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 25th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/1 MASCAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
7:30pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Hensley Athletic   2
6:45pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold REDO45/1 Raider Coral Sea 1   2
Thu 26th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Gold* HEFFU16/1 Black Hensley Athletic   2
Sat 28th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl GLEBEAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re St Johns Oval   2
12:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 Sat UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* Turruwul   1
1:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl Queens Park 05   1
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat MUSCAAM/6 Sat St Johns Oval   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C UNSWAAM/6 Sat A David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 Sat A EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat REDAAM/8 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat B St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re DUNBARAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 04   1
3:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL/1 COVEPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 MUSCPL/1 NCIE   1
1:00pm  PL/R COOGEEPL/2 COVEPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 MUSCPL/2 NCIE   1
3:30pm  15/1 QPARKU15/1 MASCU15/1 A Queens Park 01   2
2:00pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Man Ci PAGU14/1 C Queens Park 01   2
2:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A EASTSU14/1 White Rowland Park 3 MOVED TO 11:30AM 2
3:30pm  14/1 REDU14/1 EASTSU14/1 Blue Turruwul   1
3:45pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 Red* MUSCU14/1 Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  13/1 REDU13/1 QPARKU13/1 Extrem Turruwul   1
3:30pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* MUSCU13/1 Queens Park 02   2
2:00pm  13/2 EASTSU13/2 B* PAGU13/2 C Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  13/2 HEFFU13/2 Black* MACU13/2 B* Heffron 4   1
2:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 PAGU12/1 A Heffron 4   1
4:00pm  12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* REDU12/1 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  12/2 MUSCU12/2 Green QPARKU12/2 Hurric Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  12/2 EASTSU12/2 B* MACU12/2 B* Queens Park 06   2
12:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 White PAGU12/3 D Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/3 C MASCU12/3 Queens Park 04   1
2:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Thunde MUSCU12/3 Gold Queens Park 04   1
Sun 29th May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Heffron 46   1
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 REDAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* MACCSAAM/4 B* Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B QPARKAAM/5 Lions Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 MASCAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger DUNBARAAM/5 A Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Chifley Sports 1   2
9:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 B Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 EASTSAAM/7 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 REDAAM/9 NCIE   2
11:00am  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 PAGAAM/9 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/9 MUSCAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 Queens Park 03   2
9:00am  AAW/3 MASCAAW/3 COVEAAW/3 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* Rowland Park 4   1
9:00am  35/1 COVEO35/1 WOBO35/1 B Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* DUNBARO35/1 A Heffron 5   2
11:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 EASTSO35/1 L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  35/1 REDO35/1 QPARKO35/1 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 MUSCO35/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B WOBO35/1 A NCIE   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B QPARKO45/1 Centennial Park 9   2
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Raider MUSCO45/1 Green Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 B MUSCO45/1 Gold Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 PAGO45/1 A NCIE   2
1:00pm  18/1 WOBU21/1 MUSCU21/1 Centennial Park 04   2
2:30pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Heffron 4   1
11:00am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt MUSCU16/1 Green Queens Park 06   2
1:30pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Green MUSCU16/1 Gold* Christison Park 1   2
1:30pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 PAGU16/1 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Turruwul   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca PAGG18/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Kangar QPARKG18/1 United Waverley Park 2   2
10:30am  G16/1 MACG16/1 PAGG16/1 B Christison Park 1   1
12:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 B RHOUSEG16/1 Queens Park 09   2
2:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A QPARKG16/1 Brazil Queens Park 09   2
9:45am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 C DUNBARG14/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:15pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel MACG14/1 A Queens Park 01   2
9:45am  G14/2 HEFFG14/2 EASTSG14/2 Heffron 1   2
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Barcel MUSCG14/2 Queens Park 01   2
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 08   2
3:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Rocket MACCSG14/2 B Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green QPARKG12/1 Redbac Coral Sea 2   1
12:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold PAGG12/1 A Coral Sea 2   1
3:00pm  G12/1 MACG12/1 EASTSG12/1 Strike Christison Park 1   2
Tue 31st May, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Jellicoe 3   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.