Sunday 25th October 2020, 6:39pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 30th Mar, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 WOBAAW/3 Coral Sea 1 ESFA Trophy - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Penalt 2
6:30pm  45/1 MUSCO45 UNSWAAM Coral Sea 3 ESFA Trophy - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Penalt 1
Thu 31st Mar, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  G18/1 MUSCG18 Sharks UNSWAAW Coral Sea 3 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULL TIME 1
Sat 2nd Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat UNSWAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/6 GLEBEAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re Heffron 1 Please note Heffron 46 1
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl St Johns   2
3:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat Go St Johns   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat A Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re UNSWAAM/6 Sat A Queens Park 27   1
3:30pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 REDU15/1 L'Estrange Park   1
3:30pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 Blue MACU15/1 A* Rowland Park 4   1
11:30am  14/1 PAGU14/1 Blue MACCSU14/1 Rowland Park 4   1
3:00pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 B EASTSU14/1 C Queens Park 28   1
3:30pm  14/1 REDU14/1 MUSCU14/1 Turruwul   1
3:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 HEFFU13/1 Yellow NCIE   1
3:00pm  13/1 QPARKU13/1 Extrem QPARKU13/1 Kenso Queens Park 24   2
3:00pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 A* PAGU13/1 A Queens Park 26   2
3:30pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 REDU13/1 Coral Sea 2   1
10:00am  13/2 PAGU13/2 B PAGU13/2 C Rowland Park 4   1
2:15pm  13/2 MUSCU13/2 EASTSU13/2 B* Coral Sea 2 no game 1
3:30pm  13/2 QPARKU13/2 C HEFFU13/2 Black* Queens Park 25   2
2:30pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A* HEFFU12/1 Rodney Reserve   2
2:30pm  12/1 REDU12/1 PAGU12/1 Red Turruwul   1
3:00pm  12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* QPARKU12/1 Hurric Queens Park 23   1
12:30pm  12/2 MUSCU12/Green PAGU12/B Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 PAGU12/2 B NCIE   1
2:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Earls EASTSU12/2 B* Queens Park 24   1
3:30pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B* MASCU12/2 Rodney Reserve   2
1:15pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 RHOUSEU12/3 L'Estrange Park   1
4:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/3 C QPARKU12/3 Thunde Queens Park 23   1
Sun 3rd Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 Mission Field 6   2
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Mission Field 6   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 COVEAAM/2 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Heffron 1   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* SYDUNIAAM/3 Mission Field 5   2
9:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 A SYDUNIAAM/4 Mission Field 6   2
11:00am  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 B Heffron 1   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 Queens Park 25   2
5:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A UNSWAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MASCAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Lions QPARKAAM/5 Ranger Heffron 55   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/6 MASCAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/7 COOGEEAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B COVEAAM/7 A Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 JJ Cahill   2
2:30pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 Queens Park 23   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 HEFFAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 LIONSAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 NCIE   2
9:00am  AA/9 COVEAAM/9 MUSCAAM/9 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/9 SEEAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 B NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/9 PAGAAM/9 QPARKAAM/9 Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  AA/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 REDAAM/9 St Johns   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 St Johns   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 COVEAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 St Johns   2
11:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 PAGAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 MASCAAW/3 Queens Park 31   2
11:30am  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels QPARKAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
2:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 MASCAAW/4 Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  35/1 WOBO35/1 A WOBO35/1 B Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* COVEO35/1 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  35/1 QPARKO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** Heffron 55   2
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 A MASCO35/1 NCIE   2
11:00am  35/1 REDO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B Turruwul   2
1:00pm  35/1 MUSCO35/1 EASTSO35/1 Coral Sea 3   2
9:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold DUNBARO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A REDO45/1 Rebels Mission Field 5   2
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 Raider COOGEEO45/1 Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green MACCSO45/1 B Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 PAGO45/1 A Heffron 55   2
11:00am  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow PAGU21/1 Heffron 4 NB. Opposition changed to QP (not Pagewood) 1
11:00am  18/1 WOBU21/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Black MUSCU21/1 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Green HEFFU16/1 Yellow Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 MUSCU16/1 Queens Park 23   2
1:00pm  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt MACU16/1 Blue Queens Park 25   2
3:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Black Turruwul   2
2:30pm  13/2 MACU13/2 B* MACU13/2 A (S)* Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 A QPARKG18/1 United Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A RHOUSEG16/1 Queens Park 31   2
9:00am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 MUSCG14/1 NCIE   2
11:30am  G14/1 MACG14/1 A PAGG14/1 Blue Christison Park 1   2
9:00am  G14/2 PAGG14/2 White QPARKG14/2 C Rowland Park 4   1
10:00am  G14/2 MACCSG14/2 B RHOUSEG14/2 Christison Park 1   2
10:30am  G14/2 PAGG14/2 Red HEFFG14/2 Rowland Park 4   1
9:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 B QPARKG12/1 Redbac Rowland Park 3   1
11:30am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 C EASTSG12/1 Strike Rowland Park 3   1
Tue 5th Apr, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 (Sat) UNSWPL/1 Coral Sea 3 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULL TIME 2
7:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* SEEAAW/4 B* Heffron 53   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Mission Field 6 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 23  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.