Thursday 22nd October 2020, 12:49am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 29th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
7:30pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Hensley Athletic   2
8:10pm  AA/1 QPARKAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
7:15pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 L'Estrange Park   2
7:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Chifley Sports 1 ESFA Cup Semi Final - Str8 to pens if drawn at 90 1
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green PAGO45/1 B Coral Sea 1   2
Thu 30th Jun, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 B* Jellicoe 3   1
6:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 MACU16/1 Blue Jellicoe 1   2
6:15pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 A MASCU15/1 A Hensley Athletic   2
Fri 1st Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 The Square   2
6:30pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 C MASCU15/1 B Jellicoe 3   2
Sat 2nd Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Bl David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat Re Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat Gr SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/3 GLEBEAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Queens Park 02   1
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat C REDAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A MUSCAAM/6 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 Sat Re SYDUNIAAM/6 Sat Queens Park 05   2
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* EASTSAAM/6 Sat Bl David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 Sat SYDUNIAAM/8 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDCBDAAM/8 Sat UNSWAAM/8 Sat B Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Bl DUNBARAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/8 EASTSAAM/8 Sat Re REDAAM/8 Sat Queens Park 04   1
3:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 UNSWPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 COVEPL/1 Domain Field   1
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 PAGPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 UNSWPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 PAGPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:00am  35/1 COVEO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B Alexandria Park   2
12:00pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 A MUSCU15/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:45pm  14/1 MUSCU14/1 MASCU14/1 Coral Sea 2   1
2:00pm  13/1 MUSCU13/1 DUNBARU13/1 Coral Sea 2   1
2:00pm  13/1 REDU13/1 QPARKU13/1 Kenso Turruwul   1
11:00am  13/2 PAGU13/2 D PAGU13/2 C Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 EASTSU12/1 A* Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A* PAGU12/1 A Waverley Park 2   1
11:00am  12/2 MASCU12/2 MUSCU12/2 Green L'Estrange Park   1
2:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B* DUNBARU12/2 Waverley Park 2   1
4:00pm  12/2 EASTSU12/2 B* PAGU12/2 C Queens Park 06   2
10:00am  12/3 MASCU12/3 PAGU12/3 D L'Estrange Park   1
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 White RHOUSEU12/3 Coral Sea 2   1
3:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/3 C MUSCU12/3 Gold Queens Park 06   2
Sun 3rd Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/1 SEEAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Centennial Park 10   1
3:00pm  AA/1 BWORTHAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COVEAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/2 REDAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
9:00am  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 A* Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 B* EASTSAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 A* COVEAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 SYDUNIAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 MASCAAM/5 Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B UNSWAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A QPARKAAM/5 Lions Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger MUSCAAM/5 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 DUNBARAAM/6 Booralee Park   2
11:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Paine Reserve   2
9:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B SYDUNIAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 COOGEEAAM/7 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 HEFFAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 REDAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/9 REDAAM/9 MUSCAAM/9 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 B QPARKAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/9 UNSWAAM/9 A COVEAAM/9 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/9 DUNBARAAM/9 SYDUNIAAM/9 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AAW/2 MUSCAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 EASTSAAW/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B* Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels COOGEEAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 HEFFAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* Heffron 1   2
11:00am  35/1 MUSCO35/1 DUNBARO35/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  35/1 WOBO35/1 A COVEO35/1 Centennial Park 04   2
1:00pm  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A** EASTSO35/1 Heffron 46 Forfeit to Coogee 2
9:00am  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MACCSO45/1 A Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B PAGO45/1 B Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 REDO45/1 Raider NCIE   2
1:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Gold Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  45/1 REDO45/1 Rebels MUSCO45/1 Green Turruwul   2
11:00am  18/1 WOBU21/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Black MUSCU21/1 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  18/1 HEFFU21/1 Yellow QPARKU21/1 White* Heffron 4   2
11:00am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt REDU16/1 Waverley Park 2   2
11:30am  16/1 EASTSU16/1 PAGU16/1 Queens Park 09   1
11:00am  16/2 MACU16/2 Green MUSCU16/2 Green Christison Park 1   2
3:00pm  16/2 MUSCU16/2 Gold MACU16/2 Blue Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 A EASTSG16/1 B Queens Park 09   1
1:30pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 RHOUSEG16/1 Coral Sea 3   1
3:15pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil PAGG16/1 B Queens Park 01   1
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Green PAGG12/1 B Coral Sea 2   2
12:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold EASTSG12/1 Strike Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 C QPARKG12/1 Redbac Rowland Park 4   1
Mon 4th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Chifley Sports 1   2
Tue 5th Jul, 2016   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/1 MACCSAAM/1 SYDUNIAAM/1 Reg Bartley Reg Bartley Closed 2
7:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* COOGEEAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
7:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 REDO35/1 Jellicoe 1 Jellicoe Closed 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.