Tuesday 20th April 2021, 1:48am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 26th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
7:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 Chifley Sports 1   2
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* QPARKO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
6:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 C MUSCU14/2 Jellicoe 2   1
7:00pm  13/2 MASCU13/2 B DUNBARU13/2 B L'Estrange Park   1
6:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A REDU12/1 L'Estrange Park   2
6:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B QPARKU12/3 Dragon L'Estrange Park   2
7:00pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Sharks QPARKG18/1 Wildca Coral Sea 3   1
6:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold MUSCG12/1 Soul S Coral Sea 2A   2
Thu 27th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat EASTSAAM/7 Sat B Wentworth Park   2
7:15pm  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Coral Sea 3   2
8:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B DUNBARAAW/1 A The Square   2
7:00pm  AAW/2 MASCAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 L'Estrange Park   2
6:00pm  15/1 PAGU15/1 EASTSU15/1 Jellicoe 2   2
6:00pm  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni PAGG12/2 C Coral Sea 3/4   2
Fri 28th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Heffron 46   2
7:00pm  35/1 GLEBEO35/1 (Fri) PAGO35/1 (Fri) Heffron 5   1
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 A (Fri COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri L'Estrange Park   1
Sat 29th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/3 WOBAAM/3 Sat * SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat Brazilian Field 7   2
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat R Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat UNSWAAM/3 Sat Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat * Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G MUSCAAM/5 Sat W Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat R QPARKAAM/5 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R EASTSAAM/5 Sat B Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat MUSCAAM/5 Sat G St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat B UNSWAAM/5 Sat W David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat A SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Sat PAGAAM/7 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat UNSWAAM/7 Sat B Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  PL/F GORPL/1 RCFCPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   1
3:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Jellicoe 2   1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 COVEPL/1 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  PL/R GORPL/2 RCFCPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 DUNBARPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Jellicoe 2   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 COVEPL/2 Paine Reserve   1
3:30pm  15/1 EASTSU15/1 QPARKU15/1 Man Ci Queens Park 02   1
3:30pm  14/1 DUNBARU14/1 HEFFU14/1 Yellow Queens Park 07   1
3:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A* QPARKU14/1 Black Rowland Park 3   1
3:30pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 Blue* DUNBARU13/1 A Queens Park 06   1
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver PAGU12/1 A Coral Sea 1A MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* MASCU12/1 A Queens Park 01 B MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow Turruwul MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 White QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Heffron 53B (U10/11) MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C MACU12/2 B Jellicoe F MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar QPARKU12/2 Cobras Queens Park 01 A MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 PAGU12/4 F Heffron 53A (U10/11) MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D PAGU12/3 H Jellicoe E MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E HEFFU12/3 Black Jellicoe G MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B QPARKU12/3 Dragon L'Estrange Park A MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 RHOUSEU12/4 PAGU12/4 G Queens Park 02 A MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 DUNBARU12/4 MUSCU12/4 Red Queens Park 10 MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C MUSCU12/3 Blue Waverley Park 2 A MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  12/3 WOBU12/4 EASTSU12/4 Zenith Waverley Park 2 B MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S QPARKG12/1 Firefl Coral Sea 1B MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
1:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana MUSCG12/1 Gold Coral Sea 3/4 MiniRoos (u11 9 v 9 rules0 2
Sun 30th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 B Heffron 54 No one turned up!!! 2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * BWORTHAAM/2 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White SEEAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * COOGEEAAM/1 A Waverley Park 2   1
3:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 A Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B MASCAAM/1 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 Turruwul Redfern forfeit 10:40am 2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 B DUNBARAAM/3 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * MUSCAAM/4 * Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * COVEAAM/4 Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 GORAAM/4 Reg Bartley Forfeit by gorillas 10:45am 2
3:00pm  AA/4 UNSWAAM/4 * HEFFAAM/4 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * MACCSAAM/5 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A MUSCAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A UNSWAAM/5 B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 B Queens Park 01   2
9:00am  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Chifley Sports 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 HEFFAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 UNSWAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Queens Park 02   1
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 KYTAAM/6 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 AM7 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 WOBAAM/7 * NCIE   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 St Johns Oval   1
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi REDAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre COVEAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B WOBAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 St Johns Oval   1
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 QPARKAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/8 PAGAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 B SYDUNIAAW/1 A NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 A MUSCAAW/1 Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  AAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 MASCAAW/2 The Square   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Clams Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black DUNBARAAW/3 Heffron 4   1
3:00pm  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Queens Park 03   2
9:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* WOBAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic Centennial Park 10   1
1:00pm  AAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels MASCAAW/5 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 PAGAAW/5 SEEAAW/5 Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 NCIE   2
11:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 B WOBO35/2 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 MUSCO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  35/2 QPARKO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  35/2 REDO35/2 COVEO35/2 Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green MUSCO45/1 Gold* Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B REDO45/1 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 DUNBARO45/1 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* EASTSO45/1 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 PAGO45/1 A Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits REDU18/1 Queens Park 03   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 PAGU16/1 A NCIE   2
9:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 MASCU16/1 A Turruwul   2
4:15pm  16/1 MACU16/1 A EASTSU16/1 Blue Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  16/2 EASTSU16/2 Red PAGU16/2 B Queens Park 05   1
1:00pm  16/2 PAGU16/2 C MASCU16/2 B Rowland Park 3   1
3:00pm  16/2 MACU16/2 B MUSCU16/2 Heffron Park Syn   1
11:30am  15/1 EASTSU15/1 REDU15/1 Queens Park 05   2
11:30am  15/1 PAGU15/1 MUSCU15/1 Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  14/2 HEFFU14/2 Black QPARKU14/2 Kenso Heffron 1   1
3:45pm  14/2 MACU14/2 B (S) MUSCU14/2 Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* QPARKU12/1 Stars* Queens Park 13   2
12:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Queens Park 13   2
3:30pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B MACU12/2 A (S) Jellicoe G   2
3:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith WOBU12/4 Queens Park 11   2
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Sharks QPARKG18/1 Leopar Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 EASTSG16/1 Christison Park 1   1
3:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel MUSCG16/1 Queens Park 06   2
11:30am  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Saints PAGG14/1 A Queens Park 01   2
11:30am  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel MUSCG14/1 Gold Queens Park 03   2
11:30am  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 Green PAGG14/2 C Coral Sea 2   2
11:30am  G14/2 PAGG14/2 B EASTSG14/2 B Jellicoe 2   2
2:30pm  G14/2 MACG14/2 QPARKG14/2 Redbac Christison Park 1   2
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S MUSCG12/1 Gold Coral Sea 1A MiniRoos (U11 Rules 9 v 9) 2
11:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A MUSCG12/1 Iguana Jellicoe C   2
12:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Lokomo QPARKG12/1 Firefl Queens Park 11   2
11:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni QPARKG12/2 Waterd Coral Sea 1B MiniRoos (U11 Rules 9 v 9) 2
11:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 C QPARKG12/2 Wombat Jellicoe D   2
11:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 B WOBG12/2 Jellicoe E   2
Mon 31st Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Chifley Sports 1 GROUND CLOSED 2
7:30pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 DUNBARPL/2 Alexandria Park   2
6:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 A (S) QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Chifley Sports 1 GROUND CLOSED 2
Tue 1st Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas Coral Sea 3   2
5:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* REDU12/1 Waverley Park 2 Queens Park Forfeit - No game 1:52pm 1/8 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2A Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53A (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 53B (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe G Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 07 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 10 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.