Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:21am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 5th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/8 PAGAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Jellicoe 2 ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES DRAWN AT FULL 2
Thu 6th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/2 MUSCG18/1 Leopar DUNBARAAW/3 Coral Sea 3 ESFA WOMENS CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULL TI 2
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 2 EASTSAAM/8 Jellicoe 2 ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULL TIME 2
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 1 DUNBARO35/1 B Jellicoe 3 ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULL TIME 2
Fri 7th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 B RCFCAAM/6 David Phillips Synth ESFA TROPHY - 15 MINS EACH WAY XTRA TIME - PENS 1
7:00pm  35/1 GLEBEO35/1 Fri MASCO35/1 Fri Heffron 5   1
Sat 8th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/3 WOBAAM/3 Sat * SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Brazilian Field 7   2
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat UNSWAAM/3 Sat Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W Coral Sea 3   1
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R EASTSAAM/3 Sat B Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat W UNSWAAM/5 Sat W Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Sat EASTSAAM/5 Sat R Queens Park 04   1
3:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat Coral Sea 3   1
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B UNSWAAM/7 Sat A St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat R SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat Queens Park 04   1
Sun 9th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C SYDUNIAAM/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 HEFFAAM/2 Snape Park   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 B WOBAAM/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 A Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 White Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B QPARKAAM/1 * Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MASCAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 A Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 Turruwul   1
11:00am  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* L'Estrange Park   1
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 B EASTSAAM/3 Waverley Park 2   1
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 REDAAM/3 Heffron 46   1
9:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * UNSWAAM/4 * Heffron 5   1
1:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 * Heffron 4   1
1:00pm  AA/4 PAGAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Jellicoe 1   2
3:00pm  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 MUSCAAM/4 * Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 GORAAM/4 Tempe 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A RCFCAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Jellicoe 1   2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 B Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * COVEAAM/5 B Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 A Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 RCFCAAM/6 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R KYTAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 L SEEAAM/6 Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 WOBAAM/6 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Tempe 4   2
9:00am  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 * GLEBEAAM/7 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 HEFFAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi SEEAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre UNSWAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 REDAAM/7 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B SYDUNIAAM/8 Tempe 4   2
1:00pm  AA/8 PAGAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A NCIE   2
3:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 A MASCAAW/1/2 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1/2 COOGEEAAW/1/2 A Waverley Park 2   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1/2 MUSCAAW/1/2 B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MACCSAAW/1/2 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 C Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 EASTSAAW/1/2 DUNBARAAW/1/2 A Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1/2 B PAGAAW/1/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 B COOGEEAAW/1/2 B St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 B SYDUNIAAW/3 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 NCIE   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 A UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 46   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 B* Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) Heffron 5   1
9:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 B WOBO35/2 L'Estrange Park   2
9:00am  35/2 COVEO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* Tempe 4   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C QPARKO35/2 Heffron 46   1
11:00am  35/2 REDO35/2 MUSCO35/2 Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* COOGEEO45/1 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Green Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* DUNBARO45/1 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 EASTSO45/1 PAGO45/1 B Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MACCSO45/1 B Queens Park 05   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Snape Park Snape St, Maroubra, 2035  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 4 Holbeach Ave, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.