Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:06am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 5th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 REDO35/2 Alexandria Park   2
Fri 7th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri GLEBEO35/1 (Fri) Moore Park Synthetic   1
Sat 8th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/3 WOBAAM/3 Sat * EASTSAAM/3 Sat B Brazilian Field 7   2
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat QPARKAAM/3 Sat Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 Alexandria Park Game deferred Friday 7/7 2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G EASTSAAM/5 Sat R Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 WOBPL/1 Domain Field   1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Paine Reserve   1
3:00pm  PL/F GORPL/1 MUSCPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R SYDCBDPL/2 WOBPL/2 Domain Field   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  PL/R GORPL/2 MUSCPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
Sun 9th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A HEFFAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A DUNBARAAM/1 White Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue Heffron Park Syn Maccabi Forfeit 8:00am 2
3:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/1 REDAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
9:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat GORAAM/3 Sat Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 B QPARKAAM/3 A* Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 REDAAM/3 Queens Park 01 Redfern Forfeit 1:00pm 2
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 Matraville High Scho   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/4 UNSWAAM/4 * COVEAAM/4 Matraville High Scho   2
3:00pm  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 Queens Park 01   2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A COVEAAM/5 B Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A REDAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * UNSWAAM/5 B Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 RCFCAAM/5 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 RCFCAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 HEFFAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic Heffron Forfeit 9:40am 2
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 R David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 * QPARKAAM/7 Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi HEFFAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 GLEBEAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Heffron 54   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre SEEAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 REDAAM/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B PAGAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 B MUSCAAW/1 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 A COOGEEAAW/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A SYDUNIAAW/1 B St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Clams Jellicoe 3   1
3:00pm  AAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 MASCAAW/2 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black UNSWAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow EASTSAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Centennial Park 10   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 WOBAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 COVEAAW/4 Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* Coral Sea 3   1
9:00am  AAW/5 SEEAAW/5 MASCAAW/5 Heffron 53   1
9:00am  AAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 PAGAAW/5 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels QPARKAAW/5 Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 (Fri) DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) Jellicoe 3   1
11:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 QPARKO35/2 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 B COOGEEO35/2 B* L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 REDO35/2 WOBO35/2 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 QPARKO45/1 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 PAGO45/1 B NCIE   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* Turruwul   2
Tue 11th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Sat SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat Alexandria Park   1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Matraville High Scho  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.