Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:26am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 9th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 Alexandria Park   2
7:15pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A MUSCAAW/1 Chifley Sports 1   1
8:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B DUNBARAAW/1 A St Johns Oval   2
7:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 Jellicoe 2   2
7:15pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 MASCAAW/2 Heffron 5   2
6:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver PAGU12/1 A Coral Sea 2A   2
6:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 A (S) QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Chifley Sports 1   2
6:00pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 MACG16/1 Coral Sea 3   2
Fri 11th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 A DUNBARAAW/1 B Heffron Park Syn   1
Sat 12th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * UNSWAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat B Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B EASTSAAM/3 Sat R Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat GORAAM/3 Sat Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W WOBAAM/3 Sat * Moore Park Synthetic Friendly Only - Clubs to pay cash in hand 2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 03   1
11:00am  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat MUSCAAM/5 Sat W St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G QPARKAAM/5 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat B EASTSAAM/5 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat W MUSCAAM/5 Sat G David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R UNSWAAM/5 Sat R Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat B UNSWAAM/7 Sat B Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat DUNBARAAM/7 Sat Queens Park 03   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B PAGAAM/7 Sat St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 WOBPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  PL/F RCFCPL/1 COVEPL/1 Chifley Sports 2   1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 WOBPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  PL/R RCFCPL/2 COVEPL/2 Chifley Sports 2   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  14/1 REDU14/1 PAGU14/1 A* Turruwul Semi Final - Xtra Time - No golden Goal - Pens 1
3:20pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Black EASTSU14/1 Queens Park 01 Pennant semi final - xtra time - no golden goal - 2
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver REDU12/1 Coral Sea 2B MiniRoos 9 v 9 Rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow PAGU12/1 A Heffron 1A   2
1:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* MASCU12/1 A Queens Park 13   2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Dukes Jellicoe B Semi Final - Xtra Time - No golden Goal - Pens 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras PAGU12/2 C Queens Park 01 A Pennant Semi Final - 5 mins each way xtra time - n 2
1:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Waverley Park 2 A Pennant semi final - xtra time - no golden goal - 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red PAGU12/4 G Coral Sea 2A MiniRoos 9 v 9 Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 WOBU12/4 Heffron 4A   2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black PAGU12/3 E Heffron 4B Pennant Semi Final - 5 mins each way xtra time - t 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D MUSCU12/3 Blue Jellicoe C Semi Final - Xtra Time - No golden Goal - Pens 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 H MASCU12/3 B Jellicoe D Pennant semi final - xtra time - no golden goal - 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith RHOUSEU12/4 Queens Park 02 A   2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C QPARKU12/3 Dragon Waverley Park 2 B Semi Final - Xtra Time - No golden Goal - Pens 2
Sun 13th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * MACCSAAM/2 C Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 A Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/2 REDAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 White Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B SEEAAM/1 Heffron 5   1
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * MASCAAM/1 Waverley Park 2 Forfeit by QP 4:50pm 12/08 2
3:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 B Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue COOGEEAAM/1 A Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 B HEFFAAM/3 Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 David Phillips Synth   2
11:30am  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * COVEAAM/4 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * UNSWAAM/4 * Heffron Park Syn Maccabi forfeit 7:45am 13/08 2
9:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * PAGAAM/5 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 A Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 B RCFCAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
1:15pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 MUSCAAM/5 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 RCFCAAM/6 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R SYDUNIAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
9:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 HEFFAAM/7 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/7 GLEBEAAM/7 REDAAM/7 Heffron 54   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 WOBAAM/7 * St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi DUNBARAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre QPARKAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
9:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 PAGAAM/8 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B DUNBARAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 QPARKAAM/8 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B SYDUNIAAW/1 A St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 B Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 A Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Clams QPARKAAW/2 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 The Square   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 WOBAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black SYDUNIAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 NCIE   2
9:00am  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 WOBAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* Heffron 54   2
11:00am  AAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels NCIE   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 SEEAAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 PAGAAW/5 MASCAAW/5 Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 (Fri) DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  35/2 QPARKO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Queens Park 06 Qualifying Final - Xtra Time - No G/G Pens 1
3:00pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B COOGEEO45/1 Centennial Park 10   1
3:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 B MACCSO45/1 A* Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 EASTSO45/1 NCIE   2
9:00am  18/1 HEFFU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger REDU18/1 Queens Park 05 QP forfeit 1:50pm 2
9:30am  16/1 MASCU16/1 A EASTSU16/1 Blue L'Estrange Park   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 MACU16/1 A NCIE   1
9:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 PAGU16/1 A Turruwul   2
11:00am  15/1 PAGU15/1 REDU15/1 Rowland Park 3 Semi Final - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Pens 1
12:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow REDU12/1 Heffron 1   2
1:00pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 White MACU12/2 A (S) Heffron 1 Semi Final - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Pens 2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca MUSCG18/1 Thunde Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar Jellicoe 2   2
1:00pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil Coral Sea 2   1
1:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 MACG16/1 Jellicoe 2   2
3:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel EASTSG16/1 Queens Park 06   2
11:30am  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 Gold PAGG14/1 A Coral Sea 2   2
12:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Saints Queens Park 08   2
1:45pm  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 B PAGG14/2 B Queens Park 06 Semi Final - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Pens 1
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S PAGG12/1 A Coral Sea 3/4   2
12:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Lokomo MUSCG12/1 Iguana Queens Park 11   2
12:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Firefl MUSCG12/1 Gold Queens Park 13   2
11:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 B WOBG12/2 Jellicoe B Semi Final - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Pens 2
12:00pm  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni PAGG12/2 C Coral Sea 3/4 Pennant Semi Final - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - 2
3:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat QPARKG12/2 Possum Queens Park 01 B Semi Final - Xtra Time - No Golden Goal - Pens 2
Tue 15th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:00pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 C MACU14/2 B (S) Jellicoe 3 PSemiFinal-XtraTime-Pens(NoG/G) 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2A Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 2B Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 1A Cnr Bunnerong and Fitzgerald, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4A Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4B Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe B Jellicoe Park, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.