Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:55am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 10th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A COOGEEAAM/1 B Heffron 5   2
7:00pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Reg Bartley   1
7:15pm  AAW/1 MASCAAW/1/2 COOGEEAAW/1/2 A L'Estrange Park   1
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* EASTSO45/1 Coral Sea 3   2
Thu 11th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/2 MASCAAM/2 SYDCBDPL/2 L'Estrange Park ESFA Cup - Str8 to pens if equal at full time 1
Fri 12th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 GLEBEO35/1 (Fri) PAGO35/1 (Fri) Heffron 5   2
7:00pm  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri MASCO35/1 A (Fri Moore Park Synthetic   1
Sat 13th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat WOBAAM/3 Sat * Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat UNSWAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R MUSCAAM/5 Sat G Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat UNSWAAM/5 Sat W St Pauls   1
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat B QPARKAAM/5 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A Queens Park 04   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B UNSWAAM/7 Sat B St Pauls   1
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat R DUNBARAAM/7 Sat Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 PHOEPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
3:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Domain Field   1
3:00pm  PL/F DUNBARPL/1 MUSCPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  PL/F RCFCPL/1 GORPL/1 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  PL/R SYDCBDPL/2 GLEBEPL/2 Domain Field   1
1:00pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 MUSCPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  PL/R RCFCPL/2 GORPL/2 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A HEFFU12/1 Yellow Jellicoe F MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* Turruwul   2
1:00pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Cobras Heffron 4A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Jellicoe E MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar MACU12/2 B Queens Park 01 A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 PAGU12/2 C Queens Park 10   2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 Blue PAGU12/3 E Coral Sea 1A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red SEEU12/4 Heffron 1 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black QPARKU12/3 Dragon Heffron 4B MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 H PAGU12/3 D Jellicoe C MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F PAGU12/4 G Jellicoe D MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B PAGU12/3 H L'Estrange Park A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith PAGU12/4 G Queens Park 02 B MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C PAGU12/3 D Waverley Park 2 A   2
Sun 14th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Heffron 54   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C MACCSAAM/2 B Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * DUNBARAAM/1 Blue Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A COOGEEAAM/2 * Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B BWORTHAAM/1 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White MASCAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 A Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 MACCSAAM/3 Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* Matraville High Scho   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 B MASCAAM/3 Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * HEFFAAM/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/4 PAGAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  AA/4 UNSWAAM/4 * QPARKAAM/4 Matraville High Scho   2
1:00pm  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 MUSCAAM/4 * Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A MUSCAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B RCFCAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 A Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * NCIE   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 B Queens Park 05   2
9:00am  AA/6 KYTAAM/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Chifley Sports 1   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 RCFCAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 UNSWAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Heffron 4   2
1:15pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R QPARKAAM/6 L Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 DUNBARAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi QPARKAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 WOBAAM/7 * Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre REDAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
11:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 PAGAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B QPARKAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AAW/1 MASCAAW/1/2 QPARKAAW/1/2 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 C MUSCAAW/1/2 A St Johns Oval   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1/2 DUNBARAAW/1/2 B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1/2 B DUNBARAAW/1/2 A Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 PAGAAW/1/2 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 A Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 B MACCSAAW/1/2 St Johns Oval   1
9:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black UNSWAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 WOBAAW/4 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 B* MACCSAAW/4 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic SEEAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   1
9:00am  AAW/5 SEEAAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AAW/5 PAGAAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  AAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 MASCAAW/5 Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* MASCO35/2 B Heffron 46   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C COVEO35/2 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 REDO35/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 MACCSO45/1 B Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 A QPARKO45/1 Jellicoe 3   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 COOGEEO45/1 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* MUSCO45/1 Green Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  45/1 EASTSO45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  18/1 REDU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger Turruwul   1
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits HEFFU18/1 Queens Park 01   2
9:00am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 MACU16/1 A NCIE   2
2:30pm  16/1 MASCU16/1 A EASTSU16/1 Blue JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  16/2 MASCU16/2 B MUSCU16/2 JJ Cahill   2
2:30pm  16/2 EASTSU16/2 Red MACU16/2 B Queens Park 03   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca MUSCG18/1 Thunde Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar Jellicoe 2   2
12:30pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel EASTSG16/1 Queens Park 03   1
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S PAGG12/1 A Coral Sea 1A   2
2:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Firefl MUSCG12/1 Gold Queens Park 08A   2
2:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana Queens Park 11   2
11:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 C WOBG12/2 Jellicoe C   2
2:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Possum QPARKG12/2 Wombat Queens Park 08B   2
2:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd PAGG12/2 B Queens Park 13   2
Mon 15th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/R RCFCPL/2 WOBPL/2 Chifley Sports 1   2
7:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 GORPL/2 Jellicoe 1   2
Tue 16th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
8:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1/2 B SYDUNIAAW/1/2 A Alexandria Park   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4A Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4B Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Matraville High Scho  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08A Queens Park  
Queens Park 08B Queens Park  
Queens Park 10 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
St Pauls City Road, Camperdown, 2050  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.