Sunday 18th April 2021, 10:38pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 12th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow WOBAAW/3 Chifley Sports 1 ground closed 2:00pm No game 2
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* QPARKO45/1 Coral Sea 3 ground closed 2:00pm no game 2
Thu 13th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   1
7:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A REDO45/1 Jellicoe 1   2
Sat 15th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * REDAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat QPARKAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W St Johns Oval   1
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B UNSWAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B GORAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 02   1
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R WOBAAM/3 Sat * Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 GORAAM/4 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat UNSWAAM/5 Sat B St Johns Oval Moved to the square 2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G MUSCAAM/5 Sat G Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat R EASTSAAM/5 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R UNSWAAM/5 Sat W Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat W QPARKAAM/5 Sat Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/7 PAGAAM/7 Sat SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat UNSWAAM/7 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B QPARKAAM/7 Sat St Johns Oval   1
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B MASCAAM/8 Alexandria Park Moved to L'Estrange 2
3:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Jellicoe 2   1
5:00pm  PL/F GLEBEPL/1 COVEPL/1 Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  PL/R GORPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Jellicoe 2   1
3:00pm  PL/R GLEBEPL/2 COVEPL/2 Heffron Park Syn   1
3:30pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A* MACU14/1 A Rowland Park 3   1
3:30pm  13/1 EASTSU13/1 Blue PAGU13/1 B Queens Park 03   1
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver MASCU12/1 A Coral Sea 1B   2
1:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A HEFFU12/1 Yellow Jellicoe F   2
1:00pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 White MACU12/2 B Heffron 4A   2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Cobras Jellicoe E   2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar PAGU12/2 C Queens Park 01 A   2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 Blue QPARKU12/3 Dragon Coral Sea 1A   2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red RHOUSEU12/4 Coral Sea 3/4   2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black PAGU12/3 H Heffron 4B   2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F EASTSU12/4 Zenith Jellicoe D   2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 G WOBU12/4 Jellicoe G   2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B PAGU12/3 D L'Estrange Park B Pagewood forfeit 2
1:00pm  12/3 DUNBARU12/4 SEEU12/4 Queens Park 10   2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C PAGU12/3 E Waverley Park 2 A   2
Sun 16th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * WOBAAM/2 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 A Heffron 54   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C BWORTHAAM/2 Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * MACCSAAM/1 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MASCAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White BWORTHAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 REDAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 EASTSAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * QPARKAAM/4 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * COVEAAM/4 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/4 UNSWAAM/4 * DUNBARAAM/4 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AA/5 RCFCAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Chifley Sports 2   2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 MACCSAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 B COVEAAM/5 A David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B UNSWAAM/5 A Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/6 KYTAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 Chifley Sports 1   2
9:00am  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L Chifley Sports 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 UNSWAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 HEFFAAM/6 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R SEEAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 * UNSWAAM/7 Moore Park Synthetic WOB organised ref 2
11:00am  AA/7 REDAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Queens Park 01   2
9:00am  AA/8 WOBAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Moore Park Synthetic WOB organised ref 2
11:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 B Heffron 46   2
9:00am  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Clams UNSWAAW/2 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 PAGAAW/2 St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black EASTSAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow NCIE   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 COVEAAW/4 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 WOBAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AAW/5 SEEAAW/5 PAGAAW/5 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AAW/5 MASCAAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) MASCO35/1 A (Fri Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  35/2 COVEO35/2 WOBO35/2 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* MUSCO35/2 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  35/2 MASCO35/2 B COOGEEO35/2 C L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 QPARKO35/2 REDO35/2 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green DUNBARO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 PAGO45/1 A Heffron 46   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 B REDO45/1 Rowland Park 3   2
3:00pm  45/1 EASTSO45/1 MACCSO45/1 B Queens Park 02   1
11:30am  18/1 MACU18/1 REDU18/1 Christison Park 1   1
3:00pm  18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger HEFFU18/1 Queens Park 01   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 REDU16/1 NCIE   2
1:30pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 Blue PAGU16/1 A Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 A MASCU16/1 A Heffron Park Syn   2
12:00pm  16/2 EASTSU16/2 Red PAGU16/2 C Queens Park 02   2
12:30pm  16/2 MUSCU16/2 PAGU16/2 B Coral Sea 3   2
4:15pm  16/2 MACU16/2 B MASCU16/2 B Heffron Park Syn   2
9:30am  15/1 PAGU15/1 QPARKU15/1 Man Ci Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  15/1 MUSCU15/1 REDU15/1 Coral Sea 3   2
2:30pm  14/1 EASTSU14/1 MACU14/1 A Queens Park 09 Easts Forfeit 8:30am 1
10:00am  13/2 MUSCU13/2 Gold MASCU13/2 A Coral Sea 2   1
11:30am  13/2 EASTSU13/2 Red HEFFU13/2 B Queens Park 10   1
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Queens Park 13   2
12:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith WOBU12/4 Queens Park 11   2
9:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Sharks PAGG18/1 Coral Sea 3   1
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar MUSCG18/1 Thunde Waverley Park 2   2
11:30am  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil EASTSG16/1 Queens Park 06   1
11:00am  G14/1 PAGG14/1 A HEFFG14/1 Jellicoe 2   1
11:30am  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 A QPARKG14/1 Barcel Queens Park 09   2
1:00pm  G14/1 QPARKG14/1 Saints MUSCG14/1 Gold Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  G14/2 PAGG14/2 B QPARKG14/2 Jets Jellicoe 3   2
10:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A EASTSG12/1 Lokomo Jellicoe Mini-Field   2
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S QPARKG12/1 Firefl Coral Sea 3/4 DEFERRED 2
10:00am  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd WOBG12/2 Queens Park 08   2
11:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni QPARKG12/2 Wombat Coral Sea 3/4   2
12:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Possum PAGG12/2 C Queens Park 13   2
Mon 17th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat QPARKAAM/3 Sat The Square   2
Tue 18th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W NCIE Moved to 7:15pm 2
6:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A QPARKU12/1 Stars* Jellicoe C MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
6:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A REDU12/1 L'Estrange Park A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4A Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4B Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe G Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe Mini-Field Park Parade, Maroubra  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park B Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 10 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.