Tuesday 20th April 2021, 1:54am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 26th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat Reg Bartley ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULLTIME 2
7:00pm  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 LIONSAAM Heffron 53 ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULLTIME 1
7:00pm  14/1 MASCU14/1 EASTSU14/1 L'Estrange Park   2
Thu 27th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/2 MASCAAW/2 WOBAAW/3 L'Estrange Park ESFA WOMENS CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF EQUAL AT FULLTIM 2
Fri 28th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 A COOGEEAAM/6 David Phillips Synth ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES EQUAL AT FULL 1
7:00pm  35/1 COOGEEO35/1 A Fri PAGO35/1 Fri Moore Park Synthetic   1
Sat 29th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat B Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat MUSCAAM/3 Sat * Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 01   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat R MUSCAAM/5 Sat G David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G UNSWAAM/5 Sat W Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat QPARKAAM/5 Sat St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R UNSWAAM/5 Sat B Queens Park 05   1
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Sat SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat EASTSAAM/7 Sat B Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat R UNSWAAM/7 Sat B Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A QPARKU12/1 Stars* L'Estrange Park A 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver Turruwul 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C HEFFU12/2 B Jellicoe F 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Queens Park 10 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Dukes* QPARKU12/2 Cobras Queens Park 13 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B PAGU12/2 B Waverley Park 2 B 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red EASTSU12/4 Zenith Coral Sea 3/4 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black PAGU12/3 D Heffron 53A (U10/11) 9 v 9 Miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 PAGU12/4 G Heffron 53B (U10/11) 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 H MUSCU12/3 Blue Jellicoe C 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F WOBU12/4 Jellicoe D 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E QPARKU12/3 Dragon Jellicoe E 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C MASCU12/3 B Waverley Park 2 A 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
Sun 30th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Heffron 54   2
11:00am  AA/2 MASCAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * SYDUNIAAM/2 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C MACCSAAM/2 A Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * SEEAAM/1 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 B BWORTHAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B DUNBARAAM/1 Blue Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* Heffron 5   1
11:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 B MACCSAAM/3 Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * COOGEEAAM/4 * Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/4 PAGAAM/4 MUSCAAM/4 * Jellicoe 2   2
1:00pm  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/4 GORAAM/4 UNSWAAM/4 * Wentworth Park 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
9:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * MUSCAAM/5 Heffron 5   1
11:00am  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A UNSWAAM/5 B Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A COVEAAM/5 B Matraville High Scho   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 RCFCAAM/5 Jellicoe 2   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 REDAAM/5 Queens Park 05   2
9:00am  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 WOBAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/6 KYTAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 Chifley Sports 1   2
11:00am  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Matraville High Scho   2
1:00pm  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 R Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 L RCFCAAM/6 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 WOBAAM/7 * David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi COVEAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 REDAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre HEFFAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
9:00am  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 PAGAAM/8 Coral Sea 3   2
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 QPARKAAM/8 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B COVEAAM/8 A Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AAW/1 MASCAAW/1/2 PAGAAW/1/2 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 UNSWAAW/1/2 COOGEEAAW/1/2 A David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1/2 B MUSCAAW/1/2 A Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MACCSAAW/1/2 EASTSAAW/1/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1/2 B QPARKAAW/1/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 B DUNBARAAW/1/2 A St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1/2 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 C Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 B MUSCAAW/3 Magic Moore Park Synthetic   1
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow SYDUNIAAW/3 Heffron 4   1
1:00pm  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 A David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels PAGAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MASCAAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B SEEAAW/4 A* Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) MASCO35/1 A (Fri Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C MUSCO35/2 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:30am  35/2 QPARKO35/2 MASCO35/2 B Queens Park 03   2
1:00pm  35/2 REDO35/2 COVEO35/2 Booralee Park   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 PAGO45/1 B Booralee Park   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B EASTSO45/1 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green NCIE   2
1:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A COOGEEO45/1 Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  18/1 REDU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits Turruwul   2
3:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger Christison Park 1   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 PAGU16/1 A NCIE   2
9:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 MASCU16/1 A Turruwul   2
2:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 A EASTSU16/1 Blue Centennial Park 04   2
3:00pm  16/2 MASCU16/2 B PAGU16/2 B JJ Cahill   2
1:30pm  15/1 EASTSU15/1 REDU15/1 Queens Park 02   1
1:30pm  14/2 MACU14/2 B (S) PAGU14/2 B Christison Park 1   2
10:00am  12/1 MACU12/1 A (S) HEFFU12/1 Yellow Christison 4A MiniRoos rules 9 v 9 2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca PAGG18/1 Waverley Park 2   2
1:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel MUSCG16/1 Queens Park 03   1
9:00am  G14/1 MACG14/1 PAGG14/1 A Christison Park 1   2
3:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14/1 A HEFFG14/1 Queens Park 03   1
9:30am  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 Green QPARKG14/2 Jets Coral Sea 2   1
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S MUSCG12/1 Gold Coral Sea 1A Mini Roos Rules 9 v 9 2
11:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A MUSCG12/1 Iguana Jellicoe B   2
2:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 QPARKG12/1 Firefl Queens Park 11 MiniRoos 9 v 9 rules 2
11:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni PAGG12/2 C Coral Sea 1B MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
11:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 B QPARKG12/2 Wombat Jellicoe C MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
2:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Possum WOBG12/2 Queens Park 13 MiniRoos 9 v 9 rules 2
Tue 2nd May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 HEFFAAM/2 Heffron 46   2
7:00pm  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/6 RCFCAAM NCIE ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES EQUAL AT FULL 2
7:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Jellicoe 3 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES EQUAL AT FULLTIM 1
6:30pm  18/1 MACU18/1 REDU18/1 Reg Bartley   2
5:30pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F PAGU12/4 G Jellicoe C 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison 4A  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53A (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 53B (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe B Jellicoe Park, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Matraville High Scho  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 10 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.