Sunday 18th April 2021, 9:20pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 14th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * QPARKAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
7:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 Alexandria Park 3:30pm Ground Closed - no game 1
7:00pm  PL/F SYDCBDPL/1 RCFCPL/1 Chifley Sports 1   1
7:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Jellicoe 3   1
7:00pm  G18/1 PAGG18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca Jellicoe 2   2
Thu 15th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B SYDUNIAAW/1 A The Square   2
7:30pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A DUNBARO45/1 Reg Bartley   2
Fri 16th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 (Fri) GLEBEO35/1 (Fri) Jellicoe 1   2
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 A (Fri COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri L'Estrange Park   2
Sat 17th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat QPARKAAM/3 Sat Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * WOBAAM/3 Sat * Coral Sea 3   1
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W REDAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R UNSWAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G EASTSAAM/5 Sat B Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat W MUSCAAM/5 Sat W David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R QPARKAAM/5 Sat Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat MUSCAAM/5 Sat G St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat B UNSWAAM/5 Sat R David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat A SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A UNSWAAM/7 Sat B St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat EASTSAAM/7 Sat R Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Sat EASTSAAM/7 Sat B Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat PAGAAM/7 Sat Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
3:00pm  PL/F GORPL/1 PAGPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  PL/R GORPL/2 PAGPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
3:30pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 B MUSCU14/2 Jellicoe 2   1
3:30pm  14/2 MASCU14/2 QPARKU14/2 Kenso L'Estrange Park   1
2:00pm  13/2 MASCU13/2 B EASTSU13/2 Red* L'Estrange Park   1
1:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A HEFFU12/1 Yellow L'Estrange Park A   2
1:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars MUSCU12/1 Silver Queens Park 01 B   2
1:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 PAGU12/1 A Turruwul   2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B PAGU12/2 C Jellicoe F   2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar HEFFU12/2 White Queens Park 01 A   2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Dukes* MACU12/2 B Queens Park 13   2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red WOBU12/4 Coral Sea 2A   2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 Blue PAGU12/3 D Coral Sea 2B   2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E PAGU12/3 H Jellicoe E   2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F PAGU12/4 G Jellicoe C   2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 EASTSU12/4 Zenith L'Estrange Park B   2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B HEFFU12/3 Black L'Estrange Park C   2
1:00pm  12/3 DUNBARU12/4 RHOUSEU12/4 Queens Park 10A   2
1:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Dragon MACU12/3 Waverley Park 2 A   2
Sun 18th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 GLEBEAAM/2 Heffron 4 closed 2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A BWORTHAAM/1 Heffron 5 closed 1
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White MACCSAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * COOGEEAAM/1 B Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 SEEAAM/1 REDAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A BWORTHAAM/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue MASCAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 C St Johns Oval moved to st johns rugby 2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 B Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* MASCAAM/3 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Matraville High Scho   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 B Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * QPARKAAM/4 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/4 UNSWAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * HEFFAAM/4 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/4 GORAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 B Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 B Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/5 RCFCAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * Chifley Sports 2 closed 2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 REDAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A QPARKAAM/5 Alexandria Park CLOSED 2
9:00am  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Chifley Sports 2 closed 2
9:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 R Heffron 4 closed 2
1:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 KYTAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 St Johns Oval moved to st johns rugby 2
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 L UNSWAAM/6 Queens Park 01   2
9:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 St Johns Oval moved to st johns rugby 2
11:00am  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 * LIONSAAM/7 A Gre Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi GLEBEAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 HEFFAAM/7 Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/7 REDAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 SEEAAM/7 NCIE   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B MASCAAM/8 Alexandria Park CLOSED 2
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 SEEAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 A WOBAAM/8 Alexandria Park CLOSED 2
1:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 PAGAAM/8 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B Coral Sea 1   1
11:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 The Square   2
11:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black St Johns Oval moved to st johns rugby 2
3:00pm  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow WOBAAW/3 Heffron 4 Moved to Heffron 1 2
11:00am  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 53   1
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic COVEAAW/4 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas Heffron 46 closed 2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 WOBAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   1
9:00am  AAW/5 SEEAAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 Heffron 53   1
1:00pm  AAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels PAGAAW/5 Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/5 MASCAAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  35/2 COVEO35/2 REDO35/2 Alexandria Park CLOSED 2
11:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* WOBO35/2 Heffron 5 closed 2
1:00pm  35/2 MASCO35/2 B QPARKO35/2 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 MACCSO45/1 B Heffron 46 closed 2
3:00pm  45/1 EASTSO45/1 REDO45/1 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  45/1 QPARKO45/1 PAGO45/1 B Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Gold* Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  18/1 REDU18/1 HEFFU18/1 Turruwul   2
9:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 MACU16/1 A Turruwul   2
11:00am  16/1 MASCU16/1 A PAGU16/1 A JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  16/2 MUSCU16/2 EASTSU16/2 Red Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras MACU12/2 A (S) Queens Park 13   2
11:00am  G18/1 PAGG18/1 MUSCG18/1 Thunde Jellicoe 3   2
11:00am  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 EASTSG16/1 Coral Sea 2   1
9:30am  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 Gold HEFFG14/1 Coral Sea 2   2
12:00pm  G14/2 PAGG14/2 B MUSCG14/2 Green Jellicoe 2   2
9:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S MUSCG12/1 Iguana Coral Sea 1B   2
10:00am  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Firefl PAGG12/1 A Queens Park 08   2
10:00am  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Lokomo MUSCG12/1 Gold Queens Park 09   2
9:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/1 Gold EASTSG12/1 Lokomo Coral Sea 1A   2
9:00am  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd QPARKG12/2 Wombat Queens Park 03 A   2
10:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni QPARKG12/2 Possum Coral Sea 1A   2
10:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 B PAGG12/2 C Jellicoe B   2
Mon 19th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 GORPL/2 Alexandria Park   2
Tue 20th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L Heffron 4   2
7:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Jellicoe 1   1

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2A Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 2B Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe B Jellicoe Park, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park B Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park C Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Matraville High Scho  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 10A Queens Park  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
The Square Physics Rd, Sydney Uni Campus  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.