Tuesday 20th April 2021, 3:01am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 16th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A DUNBARAAW/1 A St Johns Oval   2
Thu 17th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
8:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 The Square   1
Sat 19th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Sat UNSWAAM/7 Sat B Moore Park Synthetic EF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
2:00pm  13/2 DUNBARU13/2 B PAGU13/2 D Queens Park 05 PPF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver REDU12/1 Coral Sea 1B SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow PAGU12/1 A Heffron 1 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A QPARKU12/1 Stars* L'Estrange Park A PGF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
12:00pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 White PAGU12/2 B Heffron 1 PF -XTRA TIME NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Queens Park 04 A PGF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 Blue MACU12/3 C Coral Sea 1A PF -XTRA TIME NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red WOBU12/4 Coral Sea 3/4 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 PAGU12/4 F L'Estrange Park B SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith RHOUSEU12/4 Queens Park 04 B PSF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  12/3 DUNBARU12/4 PAGU12/4 G Jellicoe E PSF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
3:40pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E PAGU12/3 H Queens Park 05 PGF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
Sun 20th Aug, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
12:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * WOBAAM/2 Heffron 5 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
12:30pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White BWORTHAAM/1 Reg Bartley SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A MACCSAAM/2 B Heffron Park Syn SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
2:30pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A SEEAAM/1 Heffron 5 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
9:30am  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 B Heffron 5 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
2:30pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 Queens Park 03 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
12:00pm  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 UNSWAAM/4 * Queens Park 05 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
12:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 David Phillips Synth SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B COOGEEAAM/5 * Alexandria Park SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
12:00pm  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 Heffron 46 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
2:30pm  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L Chifley Sports 2 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
2:30pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre David Phillips Synth SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
9:30am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A David Phillips Synth SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
12:00pm  AA/8 WOBAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Chifley Sports 2 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 A DUNBARAAW/1 B Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B COOGEEAAW/1 St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AAW/2 MASCAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  AAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 Clams Matraville High Scho   2
1:00pm  AAW/2 PAGAAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 Jellicoe 2   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 St Johns Oval   2
2:30pm  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic Matraville High Scho   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 Heffron 53   1
3:00pm  AAW/4 WOBAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AAW/5 MASCAAW/5 SEEAAW/5 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels QPARKAAW/5 Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 A (Fri DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) JJ Cahill   2
9:30am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* QPARKO35/2 Heffron 46 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
10:30am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Coral Sea 1 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
10:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 EASTSO45/1 Reg Bartley SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
12:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MACCSO45/1 A* Rowland Park 3 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
9:00am  18/1 REDU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger Turruwul SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
12:00pm  18/1 HEFFU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits Heffron 4 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
5:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 A PAGU16/1 A Heffron Park Syn SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
10:00am  16/2 PAGU16/2 B MUSCU16/2 Rowland Park 3 PF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar PAGG18/1 Waverley Park 2 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel QPARKG16/1 Brazil Waverley Park 2 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
2:30pm  G14/2 PAGG14/2 B MACG14/2 Jellicoe 3 PF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
3:00pm  G14/2 PAGG14/2 C QPARKG14/2 Jets Jellicoe 2 PGF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 1
12:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold MUSCG12/1 Soul S Coral Sea 3/4 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana PAGG12/1 A Coral Sea 3/4 SF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
1:00pm  G12/1 QPARKG12/1 Firefl EASTSG12/1 Lokomo Queens Park 11 PGF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
12:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat PAGG12/2 B Queens Park 11 PF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2
12:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd PAGG12/2 C Queens Park 12 PGF - XTRA TIME - NO GG 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park B Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Matraville High Scho  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 04 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 12 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.