Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:48am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 19th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Reg Bartley ESFA Womens Cup - Str8 to pens if needed at full t 1
Fri 21st Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 QPARKAAM/6 David Phillips Synth ESFA Trophy - str8 to pens if equal at full time 2
7:00pm  35/1 GLEBEO35/1 Fri COOGEEO35/1 Fri Heffron 5   1
Sat 22nd Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B MUSCAAM/3 Sat * Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat R Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W UNSWAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B WOBAAM/3 Sat * Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat REDAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat GORAAM/3 Sat St Pauls   1
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat W UNSWAAM/5 Sat R David Phillips Synth   1
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G MUSCAAM/5 Sat W Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat EASTSAAM/5 Sat R St Pauls   1
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Sat EASTSAAM/5 Sat B Queens Park 01   2
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A EASTSAAM/7 Sat R St Pauls   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat DUNBARAAM/7 Sat Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B Queens Park 04   2
5:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL/1 PHOEPL/1 Heffron Park Syn   1
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:00pm  PL/R COOGEEPL/2 PHOEPL/2 Heffron Park Syn   1
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:30pm  14/1 DUNBARU14/1 QPARKU14/1 Black Queens Park 07   1
2:00pm  13/1 DUNBARU13/1 B MACU13/1 A Queens Park 07   1
11:30am  13/2 MUSCU13/2 Gold PAGU13/2 D Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A REDU12/1 Jellicoe Mini-Field 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A HEFFU12/1 Yellow L'Estrange Park A 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C PAGU12/2 B Jellicoe Mini-Field 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Dukes* MACU12/2 B Queens Park 01 B 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar HEFFU12/2 B Queens Park 03 A 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras Queens Park 10 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 G SEEU12/4 Jellicoe Mini-Field 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D MUSCU12/3 Blue Jellicoe Mini-Field 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 H PAGU12/3 E Jellicoe Mini-Field 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B HEFFU12/3 Black L'Estrange Park B 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith MUSCU12/4 Red Queens Park 02 A 9 V 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C QPARKU12/3 Dragon Waverley Park 2 A 4:42pm - Queens Park Forfeit 2
1:00pm  12/3 WOBU12/4 PAGU12/4 F Waverley Park 2 B 9v9 miniroos - maccabi v waverley 2
Sun 23rd Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 GLEBEAAM/2 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A MACCSAAM/2 B Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C WOBAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 B Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue DUNBARAAM/1 White Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * REDAAM/1 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A MASCAAM/1 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/1 SEEAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 B Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* DUNBARAAM/3 Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 * Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * PAGAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/4 GORAAM/4 QPARKAAM/4 Wentworth Park 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * UNSWAAM/4 * Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/5 RCFCAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Chifley Sports 2   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 Coral Sea 3   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B COVEAAM/5 A Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 B COOGEEAAM/5 * David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 MACCSAAM/5 Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  AA/5 REDAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 A Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Chifley Sports 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 KYTAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 HEFFAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 L SYDUNIAAM/6 Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R UNSWAAM/6 Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 * QPARKAAM/7 Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 REDAAM/7 NCIE   2
9:00am  AA/8 WOBAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 A UNSWAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 MUSCAAM/8 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/8 PAGAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 B Jellicoe 3   2
9:00am  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1/2 B MASCAAW/1/2 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1/2 B WOBAAW/1/2 Heffron 46   1
1:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 C SYDUNIAAW/1/2 B St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1/2 A EASTSAAW/1/2 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1/2 A DUNBARAAW/1/2 B Heffron 46   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 PAGAAW/1/2 UNSWAAW/1/2 Jellicoe 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1/2 A MACCSAAW/1/2 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 A QPARKAAW/1/2 St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black HEFFAAW/3 Yellow Heffron 1   2
11:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 COVEAAW/3 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 A WOBAAW/3 B Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 MASCAAW/4 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Angels David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 B* SEEAAW/4 B Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 A Jellicoe 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* QPARKAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  35/1 PAGO35/1 (Fri) DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) Jellicoe 3   2
9:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* COOGEEO35/2 C Heffron 5   2
11:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 COVEO35/2 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 B REDO35/2 L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  35/2 QPARKO35/2 WOBO35/2 Queens Park 05   2
9:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 B DUNBARO45/1 Jellicoe 2   2
9:00am  45/1 QPARKO45/1 COOGEEO45/1 Queens Park 06   2
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green EASTSO45/1 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MACCSO45/1 B Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  18/1 HEFFU18/1 MACU18/1 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  18/1 REDU18/1 PAGU18/1 Turruwul Forfeit by pagewood. 10:21 2
1:00pm  16/1 MASCU16/1 A DUNBARU16/1 L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 A PAGU16/1 A Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  16/2 PAGU16/2 B MUSCU16/2 Rowland Park 3   1
4:15pm  16/2 MACU16/2 B MASCU16/2 B Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  15/1 REDU15/1 PAGU15/1 Turruwul   1
2:30pm  14/2 MUSCU14/2 MACU14/2 B (S) Coral Sea 2   1
11:00am  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver MACU12/1 A (S) Coral Sea 3/4 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca QPARKG18/1 Leopar Waverley Park 2   2
3:30pm  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel QPARKG16/1 Brazil Queens Park 06   2
9:30am  G14/1 HEFFG14/1 MACG14/1 Heffron 1   1
11:30am  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 Gold EASTSG14/1 A Coral Sea 2   2
10:00am  G14/2 MUSCG14/2 Green PAGG14/2 B Coral Sea 2   1
12:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A MUSCG12/1 Gold Jellicoe Mini-Field 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
2:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana QPARKG12/1 Firefl Coral Sea 3/4 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
2:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S Queens Park 11 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
9:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni QPARKG12/2 Possum Coral Sea 2 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
2:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat QPARKG12/2 Waterd Queens Park 13 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe Mini-Field Park Parade, Maroubra  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park B Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 07 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 10 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
St Pauls City Road, Camperdown, 2050  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.