Sunday 18th April 2021, 9:12pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 19th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White MACCSAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
7:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A QPARKAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
7:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat B UNSWAAM/7 Sat B Chifley Sports 1   2
8:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A UNSWAAM/7 Sat A St Johns Oval   2
7:15pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A Heffron 5   2
7:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* MACCSO45/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
6:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 G RHOUSEU12/4 Jellicoe C   2
7:00pm  G14/1 MUSCG14/1 Gold QPARKG14/1 Saints Coral Sea 2   2
Thu 20th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 GLEBEAAM/2 Heffron 54   2
7:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* WOBO35/2 Heffron 5   2
7:15pm  16/2 PAGU16/2 B MACU16/2 B Jellicoe 3   2
6:00pm  14/1 PAGU14/1 A* QPARKU14/1 Black Jellicoe 3   1
6:00pm  13/2 MASCU13/2 A DUNBARU13/2 B L'Estrange Park   2
Fri 21st Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B COOGEEAAM/1 A Moore Park Synthetic   2
7:30pm  AA/3 WOBAAM/3 Sat * EASTSAAM/3 Sat R Waverley Park 2   2
7:00pm  AA/5 RCFCAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * Heffron 5   2
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 A (Fri PAGO35/1 (Fri) L'Estrange Park   2
Sat 22nd Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat GORAAM/3 Sat Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B REDAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat B MUSCAAM/5 Sat G Queens Park 04   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G EASTSAAM/5 Sat R Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat W SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 PAGAAM/7 Sat EASTSAAM/7 Sat B Rowland Park 3   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat UNSWAAM/7 Sat A Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A QPARKAAM/7 Sat The Square   2
3:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 MUSCPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
3:00pm  PL/F COOGEEPL/1 GORPL/1 Heffron Park Syn   1
3:00pm  PL/F DUNBARPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 RCFCPL/1 Paine Reserve   1
1:00pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 MUSCPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  PL/R COOGEEPL/2 GORPL/2 Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 GLEBEPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 RCFCPL/2 Paine Reserve   2
3:30pm  14/1 QPARKU14/1 Black REDU14/1 Queens Park 03   1
2:00pm  13/2 MASCU13/2 B HEFFU13/2 B L'Estrange Park   1
3:45pm  13/2 MUSCU13/2 Gold MACU13/2 B* Coral Sea 2   1
1:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A REDU12/1 L'Estrange Park A MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow MUSCU12/1 Silver L'Estrange Park B MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* PAGU12/1 A Queens Park 13 MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Jellicoe G MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras HEFFU12/2 White Queens Park 01 B MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Waverley Park 2 A MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 Blue PAGU12/3 E Coral Sea 3/4 MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 G EASTSU12/4 Zenith Jellicoe C MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D MACU12/3 C Jellicoe D MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F RHOUSEU12/4 Jellicoe E MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 H MASCU12/3 B Jellicoe F MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 MUSCU12/4 Red L'Estrange Park C MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Dragon HEFFU12/3 Black Queens Park 01 A MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 WOBU12/4 DUNBARU12/4 Waverley Park 2 B MiniRoos(u11rules) 9 v 9 2
Sun 23rd Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * MACCSAAM/2 A Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 SEEAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 B MACCSAAM/2 C Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 GLEBEAAM/2 Paine Reserve 11:30am Glebe forfeited 2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A REDAAM/1 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MASCAAM/1 DUNBARAAM/1 White L'Estrange Park   2
3:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 B Paine Reserve   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue QPARKAAM/1 * Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 HEFFAAM/2 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 REDAAM/3 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 EASTSAAM/3 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 B L'Estrange Park   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* UNSWAAM/3 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * Heffron 4   1
11:00am  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * DUNBARAAM/4 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/4 GORAAM/4 MACCSAAM/4 * Wentworth Park 4 11:06am Glebe forfeited 2
3:00pm  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 UNSWAAM/4 * Queens Park 01   2
11:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 RCFCAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B MUSCAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * QPARKAAM/5 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 B Rowland Park 4   2
9:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 KYTAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 EASTSAAM/6 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R RCFCAAM/6 Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L Heffron 4   2
9:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 DUNBARAAM/7 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 REDAAM/7 Heffron 1 Heffron did not turn up 2
9:00am  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 B Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/8 PAGAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 Rowland Park 4   2
3:00pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 QPARKAAM/8 The Square Game Moved to St Pauls 2
1:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 B DUNBARAAW/1 A Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 B MUSCAAW/1 St Johns Oval   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1 A COOGEEAAW/1 St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 St Johns Oval   1
1:00pm  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 WOBAAW/3 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COVEAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic WOBAAW/4 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* SEEAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  AAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 SEEAAW/5 NCIE   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 MASCAAW/5 Queens Park 05   2
1:00pm  35/1 GLEBEO35/1 (Fri) DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) Heffron 54   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* COOGEEO35/2 C Heffron 46   2
11:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 B* COVEO35/2 L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 REDO35/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
3:00pm  35/2 MUSCO35/2 QPARKO35/2 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* PAGO45/1 B Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  45/1 EASTSO45/1 COOGEEO45/1 Queens Park 02   2
3:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A MACCSO45/1 A* Jellicoe 3   2
3:00pm  45/1 REDO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green Turruwul   2
1:00pm  18/1 HEFFU18/1 MACU18/1 Heffron 4   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 MASCU16/1 A NCIE   2
9:30am  16/1 REDU16/1 EASTSU16/1 Blue Turruwul   2
9:30am  16/2 MASCU16/2 B EASTSU16/2 Red L'Estrange Park   2
11:00am  16/2 PAGU16/2 C MUSCU16/2 Rowland Park 3   1
11:00am  15/1 REDU15/1 PAGU15/1 Turruwul   2
11:30am  14/2 QPARKU14/2 Kenso MACU14/2 B (S) Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  12/2 PAGU12/2 C MACU12/2 A (S) Jellicoe Mini-Field   2
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Thunde MUSCG18/1 Sharks Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Wildca QPARKG18/1 Leopar Waverley Park 2   2
11:30am  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel QPARKG16/1 Brazil Queens Park 06   1
3:00pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 PAGG16/1 Queens Park 03   2
11:30am  G14/1 HEFFG14/1 QPARKG14/1 Saints Heffron 1   2
11:30am  G14/2 EASTSG14/2 B MUSCG14/2 Green Queens Park 09   1
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana QPARKG12/1 Firefl Coral Sea 1A MiniRoos(U11 rules) 9 v 9 2
11:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold PAGG12/1 A Coral Sea 1B MiniRoos(U11 rules) 9 v 9 2
12:00pm  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Lokomo MUSCG12/1 Soul S Queens Park 11 MiniRoos(U11 rules) 9 v 9 2
11:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 C WOBG12/2 Jellicoe B   2
1:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat QPARKG12/2 Possum Queens Park 13 MiniRoos(U11 rules) 9 v 9 2
2:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd PAGG12/2 B Queens Park 13 MiniRoos(U11 rules) 9 v 9 2
Mon 24th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:30pm  16/1 MACU16/1 A REDU16/1 Chifley Sports 1   1
Tue 25th Jul, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * COOGEEAAM/4 * Reg Bartley   2
7:00pm  PL/F GLEBEPL/1 COVEPL/1 Heffron 46   2
6:30pm  16/2 MASCU16/2 B MUSCU16/2 L'Estrange Park   2
7:00pm  16/2 PAGU16/2 C MACU16/2 B Jellicoe 2 Kick off 7:30pm 2
7:30pm  14/2 HEFFU14/2 Black QPARKU14/2 Kenso Heffron 5   2
6:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A QPARKU12/1 Stars* Jellicoe MiniRoos A   2
6:30pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 White QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Heffron 5   2
6:30pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black PAGU12/3 E Heffron 5   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe B Jellicoe Park, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe G Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe Mini-Field Park Parade, Maroubra  
Jellicoe MiniRoos A  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park B Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park C Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
The Square  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.