Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:08am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 24th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/F DUNBARPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Reg Bartley   2
7:00pm  PL/R RCFCAAM WOBPL/2 Chifley Sports 2 Esfa Cup - str8 to pens if drawn at full time 2
6:30pm  G16/1 MUSCG16/1 MACG16/1 Coral Sea 2   2
Thu 25th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  16/2 MASCU16/2 B EASTSU16/2 Red L'Estrange Park   2
8:00pm  14/1 SPRFCU14 HAKU14 Hensley Athletic FNSW GAMES - NPL YOUTH TIER 1 CASH IN HAND 1
6:30pm  13/1 SPRFCU13 HAKU13 Hensley Athletic FNSW GAMES - NPL YOUTH TIER 1 CASH IN HAND 1
6:30pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Thunde MUSCG18/1 Sharks Coral Sea 3   2
Sat 27th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat Wh Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat R Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 WOBAAM/3 Sat * DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat B Queens Park 04   2
5:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G UNSWAAM/5 Sat R Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat W QPARKAAM/5 Sat David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat B MUSCAAM/5 Sat G David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R MUSCAAM/5 Sat W Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat EASTSAAM/5 Sat B St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat A UNSWAAM/7 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat EASTSAAM/7 Sat R Queens Park 04   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B DUNBARAAM/7 Sat St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat PAGAAM/7 Sat Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  PL/F COVEPL/1 RCFCPL/1 Alexandria Park   1
3:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 GLEBEPL/1 Jellicoe 3   1
3:00pm  PL/F DUNBARPL/1 GORPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 MUSCPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
1:00pm  PL/R COVEPL/2 RCFCPL/2 Alexandria Park   1
1:00pm  PL/R PAGPL/2 GLEBEPL/2 Jellicoe 3   1
1:00pm  PL/R DUNBARPL/2 GORPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 MUSCPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
3:30pm  13/2 EASTSU13/2 Red* MACU13/2 B Heffron 4   1
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver QPARKU12/1 Stars* Coral Sea 1B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A MASCU12/1 A Jellicoe F 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C QPARKU12/2 Cobras Jellicoe E 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B HEFFU12/2 B Jellicoe G 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Queens Park 01 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 DUNBARU12/2 MACU12/2 B Queens Park 10A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red PAGU12/4 F Coral Sea 1A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 PAGU12/4 G Heffron 53A (U10/11) 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black MUSCU12/3 Blue Heffron 53B (U10/11) 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E MASCU12/3 B Jellicoe C 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D QPARKU12/3 Dragon Jellicoe D 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C PAGU12/3 H Waverley Park 2 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 WOBU12/4 PAGU12/4 G Waverley Park 2 B   2
Sun 28th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * MACCSAAM/2 B Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C GLEBEAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 B DUNBARAAM/1 White Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 A St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 A Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 BWORTHAAM/1 Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue SEEAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 HEFFAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Queens Park 01   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * HEFFAAM/4 Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * QPARKAAM/4 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * GORAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B PAGAAM/5 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/5 REDAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 B Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 A COOGEEAAM/5 * Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 A DUNBARAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 RCFCAAM/5 Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  AA/6 KYTAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 Chifley Sports 1   2
9:00am  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 HEFFAAM/6 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 L Heffron 5   2
9:00am  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 RCFCAAM/6 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R EASTSAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/7 REDAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 HEFFAAM/7 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre DUNBARAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 GLEBEAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 Heffron 54   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi SYDUNIAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
9:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 WOBAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 B UNSWAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 A St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MUSCAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 QPARKAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1/2 A SYDUNIAAW/1/2 B Coral Sea 1   2
9:00am  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 A DUNBARAAW/1/2 B St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW1/2/A WOBAAW1/2 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black MUSCAAW/3 Heffron 4   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas COVEAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic WOBAAW/4 Coral Sea 2   2
11:00am  AAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels NCIE   1
11:00am  AAW/5 PAGAAW/5 MASCAAW/5 Rowland Park 3   1
1:00pm  AAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 SEEAAW/5 Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) PAGO35/1 (Fri) Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 MUSCO35/2 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C WOBO35/2 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  35/2 COVEO35/2 QPARKO35/2 Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* REDO35/2 Heffron 46   2
9:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 QPARKO45/1 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 B MACCSO45/1 B Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* COOGEEO45/1 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Green Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  45/1 EASTSO45/1 PAGO45/1 A Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger QPARKU18/1 Yavits Waverley Park 2   2
2:00pm  18/1 MACU18/1 HEFFU18/1 Christison Park 1   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 MASCU16/1 A NCIE   2
11:30am  16/1 EASTSU16/1 Blue REDU16/1 Queens Park 03   2
2:30pm  16/2 EASTSU16/2 Red MASCU16/2 B Queens Park 09   2
9:30am  15/1 PAGU15/1 REDU15/1 Rowland Park 3   1
12:30pm  14/2 MACU14/2 B (S) MUSCU14/2 Christison Park 1   1
9:00am  12/1 MACU12/1 A (S) REDU12/1 Christison 4A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Sharks MUSCG18/1 Thunde Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar QPARKG18/1 Wildca Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  G16/1 MACG16/1 MUSCG16/1 Christison Park 1   1
11:30am  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil QPARKG16/1 Barcel Queens Park 06   1
9:30am  G14/1 HEFFG14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel Heffron 4   2
9:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana QPARKG12/1 Firefl Coral Sea 1A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
10:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S EASTSG12/1 Coral Sea 1A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
10:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A MUSCG12/1 Gold Jellicoe F MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
10:00am  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni PAGG12/2 B Coral Sea 1B MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
12:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat WOBG12/2 Queens Park 13 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
12:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat WOBG12/2 Queens Park 13 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
Tue 30th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 GLEBEAAM/2 WOBAAM/2 Heffron 46   2
7:45pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 MACCSAAM/3 A Alexandria Park ESFA CUP - lights out by 9:30 - str8 to pens if dr 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison 4A  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53A (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 53B (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe G Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 10A Queens Park  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HAK Hakoah East
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SPRFC Spirit FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.