Tuesday 20th April 2021, 12:45am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 29th Mar, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/9 SEEAAM/9 LIONSAAM/8 Heffron 53 ESFA TROPHY - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES DRAWN AT FULL 1
7:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 DUNBARAAM/1 Chifley Sports 1 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES DRAWN AT FULL TI 1
Fri 31st Mar, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 PAG035/1 GLEBEO35/1 Jellicoe 1   2
7:20pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 COOGEEO35/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
Sat 1st Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
9:00am  AA/3 MUSCAAM/3 Sat * GORAAM/3 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Turruwul   1
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 02   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W Queens Park 04   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat EASTSAAM/3 Sat R St Johns Oval 01/04 7:30am Ground Closed 1
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat WOBAAM/3 Sat * David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat UNSWAAM/5 Sat B St Johns Oval 01/04 7:30am GROUND CLOSED 1
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat C EASTSAAM/5 Sat B David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat R MUSCAAM/5 Sat G Queens Park 04   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat A DUNBARAAM/7 Sat David Phillips Synth   1
3:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat B EASTSAAM/7 Sat R Queens Park 02   2
5:00pm  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat B SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
7:00pm  PL/F WOBPL/1 COVEPL/1 Moore Park Synthetic   1
5:00pm  PL/R WOBPL/2 COVEPL/2 Moore Park Synthetic   1
2:00pm  13/1 MACU13/1 A HEFFU13/1 Waverley Park 2   1
1:00pm  12/1 MASCU12/1 A MUSCU12/1 Silver L'Estrange Park A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars HEFFU12/1 Black Queens Park 01 A   2
1:00pm  12/1 REDU12/1 EASTSU12/1 Dynamo Turruwul MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 SEEU12/4 EASTSU12/4 B Heffron 54 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Jellicoe Mini-Field MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Dukes PAGU12/2 C Queens Park 01 B   2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras MACU12/2 B Queens Park 03 A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red WOBU12/4 Coral Sea 2B 9 v 9 - MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/3 Blue MASCU12/3 B Coral Sea 3/4 9 v 9 - MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Yellow MACU12/3 C Heffron 4A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F PAGU12/4 G Jellicoe Mini-Field MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E PAGU12/3 D Jellicoe Mini-Field MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 H QPARKU12/4 Dragon Jellicoe Mini-Field   2
Sun 2nd Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 BWORTHAAM/2 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/2 HEFFAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 C Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * GLEBEAAM/2 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue BWORTHAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 B St Johns Oval 7:50am 2/4 GROUND CLOSED 7:50am 2/4 GROUND CLOSED 2
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAAM/1 * DUNBARAAM/1 White Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A SEEAAM/1 Heffron 5   2
3:00pm  AA/2 REDAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 B Turruwul   2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* HEFFAAM/3 Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 MASCAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 B David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * COVEAAM/4 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  AA/4 MACCSAAM/4 * PAGAAM/4 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * QPARKAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/4 DUNBARAAM/4 UNSWAAM/4 * NCIE   2
11:00am  AA/5 RCFCAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 A Chifley Sports 2   2
1:00pm  AA/5 REDAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * Booralee Park   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 B MACCSAAM/5 David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAAM/5 B DUNBARAAM/5 Tempe 1   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 UNSWAAM/5 A Queens Park 05   1
9:00am  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 KYTAAM/6 Chifley Sports 2   2
9:00am  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 HEFFAAM/6 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 UNSWAAM/6 Heffron 53   1
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R COVEAAM/6 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 L WOBAAM/6 Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
11:00am  AA/7 REDAAM/7 WOBAAM/7 * Booralee Park   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 B David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 DUNBARAAM/7 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/7 GLEBEAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Heffron 54   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 QPARKAAM/7 Tempe 1   2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 A QPARKAAM/8 Tempe 1   2
9:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 B Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 St Johns Oval 7:50am 2/4 GROUND CLOSED 2
1:00pm  AA/8 PAGAAM/8 DUNBARAAM/8 Jellicoe 3   2
1:00pm  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 MUSCAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
11:00am  AAW/1 MASCAAW/1/2 UNSWAAW/1/2 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1/2 A SYDUNIAAW/1/2 A Heffron 46   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1/2 B DUNBARAAW/1/2 B Coral Sea 1   1
3:00pm  AAW/1 COOGEEAAW/1/2 B MACCSAAW/1/2 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 PAGAAW/1/2 QPARKAAW/1/2 Jellicoe 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1/2 A MUSCAAW/1/2 A Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 C EASTSAAW/1/2 St Johns Oval 7:50am 2/4 GROUND CLOSED 7:50am 2/4 GROUND CLOSED 2
3:00pm  AAW/1 WOBAAW/1/2 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 B Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 A WOBAAW/3 B Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 B Tempe 1   2
11:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 St Johns Oval 7:50am 2/4 GROUND CLOSED 2
9:00am  AAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B David Phillips Synth   1
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 B* MASCAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 Jellicoe 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 A Coral Sea 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* DUNBARAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Moore Park Synthetic   2
9:00am  35/2 QPARKO35/2 COVEO35/2 Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  35/2 REDO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* Turruwul   2
3:00pm  35/2 MASCO35/2 B MUSCO35/2 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 DUNBARO45/1 Turruwul   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B MACCSO45/1 A* Heffron Park Syn   2
11:00am  45/1 PAGO45/1 B PAGO45/1 A Jellicoe 1   2
1:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green QPARKO45/1 Coral Sea 3   1
3:00pm  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold* EASTSO45/1 Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  18/1 QPARKU18/1 Ranger HEFFU18/1 Queens Park 06   2
3:00pm  18/1 PAGU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits Jellicoe 3   2
9:30am  16/1 DUNBARU16/1 REDU16/1 NCIE   2
1:00pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 Blue PAGU16/1 A Queens Park 09   2
9:30am  16/2 MASCU16/2 B PAGU16/2 D JJ Cahill   2
12:00pm  16/2 MUSCU16/2 MACU16/2 B Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  14/2 MACU14/2 B (S) PAGU14/2 C Christison Park 1   2
1:00pm  12/1 MACU12/1 A (S) PAGU12/1 A Christison 4A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
9:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Sharks PAGG18/1 Coral Sea 3   1
1:00pm  G18/1 QPARKG18/1 Leopar MUSCG18/1 Thunde Queens Park 03   2
11:30am  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil EASTSG16/1 Queens Park 03   2
12:30pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 MUSCG16/1 Jellicoe 2   1
10:00am  G14/1 MACG14/1 MUSCG14/1 A Christison Park 1   1
9:30am  G14/2 PAGG14/2 C QPARKG14/2 Jets Jellicoe 2   1
12:00pm  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A EASTSG12/1 Jellicoe Mini-Field MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana MUSCG12/1 Gold Coral Sea 3/4 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
2:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Soul S QPARKG12/1 Firefl Coral Sea 3/4 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
10:00am  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd PAGG12/2 C Queens Park 08 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
12:00pm  G12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni WOBG12/2 Coral Sea 3/4 MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  G12/2 PAGG12/2 B QPARKG12/2 Possum Jellicoe Mini-Field MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
Tue 4th Apr, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/F PAGPL/1 MACCSAAM/2 Jellicoe 3 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS AT XTRA TIME DUE TO LIGHT 1
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 WOBPL/2 L'Estrange Park ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS AT XTRA TIME DUE TO LIGHT 2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison 4A  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2B Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4A Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe Mini-Field Park Parade, Maroubra  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Tempe 1 Holbeach Avenue, Tempe, 2044  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.