Eastern Suburbs Referees Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season

Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 31st May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A QPARKAAM/1 * Chifley Sports 1   2
Thu 1st Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:15pm  PL/F MASCAAM/1 COOGEEPL/1 L'Estrange Park ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF DRAWN AT FULL TIME 1
Fri 2nd Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  35/1 PAGO35/1 (Fri) COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri Jellicoe 1   2
Sat 3rd Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:00am  AA/3 GORAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/3 REDAAM/3 Sat WOBAAM/3 Sat * Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat UNSWAAM/3 Sat St Johns Oval   1
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R QPARKAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat B MUSCAAM/3 Sat * Queens Park 05   2
11:00am  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat G UNSWAAM/5 Sat W Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 Sat W SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat R EASTSAAM/5 Sat R David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Sat MUSCAAM/5 Sat G Queens Park 04   1
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat B UNSWAAM/5 Sat B Queens Park 06   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat B EASTSAAM/7 Sat B David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 Sat DUNBARAAM/7 Sat Queens Park 04   1
11:00am  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat St Johns Oval   1
1:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat R UNSWAAM/7 Sat A Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/7 PAGAAM/7 Sat SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B Jellicoe 2   2
3:00pm  PL/F GORPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   1
3:00pm  PL/F MUSCPL/1 PAGPL/1 Coral Sea 1   1
1:00pm  PL/R GORPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R MUSCPL/2 PAGPL/2 Coral Sea 1   1
9:30am  14/2 MUSCU14/2 QPARKU14/2 Kenso Coral Sea 2   2
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver MASCU12/1 A Coral Sea 3/4 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow QPARKU12/1 Stars* Heffron 4B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 PAGU12/1 A REDU12/1 Jellicoe F deferred 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C QPARKU12/2 Dukes* Jellicoe E 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Jaguar PAGU12/2 B Queens Park 01 B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Cobras Waverley Park 2 B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 B QPARKU12/2 Cobras Waverley Park 2 B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 SEEU12/4 WOBU12/4 Heffron 4A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 G MUSCU12/4 Red Jellicoe C 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 D PAGU12/3 E Jellicoe D 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F DUNBARU12/4 Jellicoe G deferred 2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B MUSCU12/3 Blue L'Estrange Park A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Dragon PAGU12/3 H Queens Park 01 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith RHOUSEU12/4 Queens Park 02 A   2
1:00pm  12/3 MACU12/3 C HEFFU12/3 Black Waverley Park 2 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
Sun 4th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A WOBAAM/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 C COOGEEAAM/2 * Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 White REDAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 B HEFFAAM/2 Centennial Park 10   2
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAAM/1 A DUNBARAAM/1 Blue Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/2 SEEAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 B Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AA/2 MASCAAM/1 QPARKAAM/1 * JJ Cahill   2
3:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/1 MACCSAAM/1 Paine Reserve   2
11:00am  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 EASTSAAM/3 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AA/3 COOGEEAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 REDAAM/3 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* MACCSAAM/3 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AA/3 HEFFAAM/3 QPARKAAM/3 B Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/4 UNSWAAM/4 * MACCSAAM/4 * David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/4 GORAAM/4 MUSCAAM/4 * Wentworth Park 4   2
3:00pm  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * Alexandria Park   2
3:00pm  AA/4 QPARKAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Queens Park 05   2
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 QPARKAAM/5 Reg Bartley   2
11:00am  AA/5 RCFCAAM/5 MACCSAAM/5 Chifley Sports 2   2
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * UNSWAAM/5 A Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 REDAAM/5 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 B COVEAAM/5 B David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 A Rowland Park 3   2
9:00am  AA/6 RCFCAAM/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 Chifley Sports 2   2
11:00am  AA/6 HEFFAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/6 COVEAAM/6 UNSWAAM/6 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 L KYTAAM/6 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 COOGEEAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
3:00pm  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 R Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 HEFFAAM/7 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi WOBAAM/7 * Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AA/7 REDAAM/7 SEEAAM/7 Turruwul   2
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre SYDUNIAAM/7 Centennial Park 9   2
3:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 NCIE   2
3:00pm  AA/7 QPARKAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Queens Park 06   2
9:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 A PAGAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
9:00am  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 MUSCAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/8 WOBAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 QPARKAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 MASCAAM/8 NCIE   1
9:00am  AAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1 B SYDUNIAAW/1 B NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1 WOBAAW/1 Waverley Park 2   2
9:00am  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 MASCAAW/1/2 St Johns Oval   2
11:00am  AAW/2 MACCSAAW/2 UNSWAAW/2 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AAW/2 PAGAAW/1/2 COOGEEAAW/1/2 Clam Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  AAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black NCIE   2
11:00am  AAW/3 SYDUNIAAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Yellow St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 EASTSAAW/3 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 UNSWAAW/3 Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 WOBAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Pumas UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 COVEAAW/4 Heffron 53   2
3:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic MACCSAAW/4 Coral Sea 3   1
9:00am  AAW/5 SEEAAW/5 MASCAAW/5 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AAW/5 QPARKAAW/5 MUSCAAW/5 Angels Queens Park 01   1
3:00pm  AAW/5 PAGAAW/5 DUNBARAAW/5 Jellicoe 3   2
9:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 REDO35/2 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* COVEO35/2 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  35/2 WOBO35/2 MASCO35/2 B Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  35/2 QPARKO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Queens Park 06   2
9:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 PAGO45/1 B Heffron 5   2
11:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green MACCSO45/1 B Coral Sea 3   2
11:00am  45/1 REDO45/1 QPARKO45/1 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* MUSCO45/1 Gold* Heffron Park Syn   2
3:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 A DUNBARO45/1 Rowland Park 3   2
9:30am  16/1 MASCU16/1 A REDU16/1 JJ Cahill   2
9:30am  16/2 MUSCU16/2 MACU16/2 B Coral Sea 3   2
9:30am  15/1 REDU15/1 EASTSU15/1 Turruwul   2
9:00am  14/2 PAGU14/2 B MACU14/2 B (S) Rowland Park 3   2
2:00pm  12/2 MACU12/2 A (S) HEFFU12/2 White Christison 4A deferred 2
11:30am  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Jets PAGG14/2 C Queens Park 05   1
3:00pm  G14/2 MACG14/2 MUSCG14/2 Green Christison Park 1   1
10:00am  G12/1 EASTSG12/1 Lokomo QPARKG12/1 Firefl Queens Park 09 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
1:00pm  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana PAGG12/1 A Coral Sea 3/4 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
9:00am  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Possum PAGG12/2 B Queens Park 13 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
9:00am  G12/2 WOBG12/2 MUSCG12/2 Phoeni TBA   2
10:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 C QPARKG12/2 Waterd Jellicoe D 9 v 9 miniroos rules 2
Mon 5th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:45pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 EASTSG16/1 Chifley Sports 1   2
Tue 6th Jun, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:45pm  AA/6 DUNBARAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 Alexandria Park ESFA TROPHY - Str8 to pens if drawn at full time 1
7:00pm  AAW/4 MUSCAAW/4 Magic COOGEEAAW/4 Crocs* Coral Sea 2   2
6:30pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 F SEEU12/4 Jellicoe 3   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Chifley Sports 2 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison 4A  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4A Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4B Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe C Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe G Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 01 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
TBA  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Waverley Park 2 B Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

URL: http://www.esrefs.com.au
Created on Tue 18th May 2021 at 22:00. Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved.