Tuesday 20th April 2021, 2:36am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Assistant Ref Required 2017 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Assistant Ref Required   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes Required
Wed 3rd May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat Chifley Sports 1 ESFA CUP - STR8 TO PENS IF SCORES EQUAL AT FULLTIM 1
6:30pm  14/2 PAGU14/2 MUSCU14/2 Jellicoe 2   2
Fri 5th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/8 UNSWAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 David Phillips Synth   2
7:00pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 A (Fri PAGO35/1 (Fri) L'Estrange Park   2
Sat 6th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/3 SYDCBDAAM/3 Sat WOBAAM/3 Sat * Domain Field   2
1:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat W EASTSAAM/3 Sat B Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/3 EASTSAAM/3 Sat R GORAAM/3 Sat Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/3 Sat Moore Park Synthetic   2
5:00pm  AA/3 UNSWAAM/3 Sat REDAAM/3 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
10:00am  AA/4 GORAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4 Wentworth Park 4   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat B SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat W EASTSAAM/5 Sat R David Phillips Synth   2
3:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Sat MUSCAAM/5 Sat W Queens Park 01   2
3:00pm  AA/5 EASTSAAM/5 Sat B UNSWAAM/5 Sat R Queens Park 02   2
11:00am  AA/7 UNSWAAM/7 Sat B DUNBARAAM/7 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
1:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat A SYDUNIAAM/7 Sat B St Johns Oval   2
3:00pm  AA/7 SYDCBDAAM/7 Sat QPARKAAM/7 Sat Domain Field   2
3:00pm  AA/7 EASTSAAM/7 Sat B UNSWAAM/7 Sat A Queens Park 04   2
3:00pm  PL/F GORPL/1 COOGEEPL/1 Brazilian Field 7   1
3:00pm  PL/F PHOEPL/1 RCFCPL/1 Paine Reserve   1
5:00pm  PL/F GLEBEPL/1 DUNBARPL/1 Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  PL/R GORPL/2 COOGEEPL/2 Brazilian Field 7   1
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPL/2 RCFCPL/2 Paine Reserve   1
3:00pm  PL/R GLEBEPL/2 DUNBARPL/2 Heffron Park Syn   1
1:00pm  12/1 MUSCU12/1 Silver PAGU12/1 A Coral Sea 2A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/1 HEFFU12/1 Yellow REDU12/1 Heffron 4A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 HEFFU12/2 B MACU12/2 B Heffron 4B MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/2 PAGU12/2 C QPARKU12/2 Jaguar Jellicoe E   2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Dukes* DUNBARU12/2 Queens Park 01 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/2 QPARKU12/2 Cobras PAGU12/2 B Queens Park 03 B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 MUSCU12/4 Red RHOUSEU12/4 Coral Sea 2B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 HEFFU12/3 Black PAGU12/3 H Heffron 1A MiniRoos Rules 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/3 E MACU12/3 C Jellicoe F   2
1:00pm  12/3 PAGU12/4 G WOBU12/4 Jellicoe G   2
1:00pm  12/3 MASCU12/3 B PAGU12/3 D L'Estrange Park Miniroos 9 v 9 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith PAGU12/4 F Queens Park 02 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 EASTSU12/4 Zenith WOBU12/4 Queens Park 02 B 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
1:00pm  12/3 QPARKU12/3 Dragon MUSCU12/3 Blue Queens Park 03 A 9 v 9 MiniRoos Rules 2
Sun 7th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/2 SYDUNIAAM/2 HEFFAAM/2 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/2 SEEAAM/1 MASCAAM/1 Heffron 53   2
1:00pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 A GLEBEAAM/2 Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 MACCSAAM/2 C Paine Reserve   2
1:00pm  AA/2 DUNBARAAM/1 Blue REDAAM/1 Reg Bartley   2
3:00pm  AA/2 WOBAAM/2 COOGEEAAM/2 * Waverley Park 2   2
11:00am  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 UNSWAAM/3 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  AA/3 QPARKAAM/3 A* QPARKAAM/3 B Waverley Park 2   2
1:00pm  AA/3 MASCAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 JJ Cahill   2
1:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 EASTSAAM/3 Turruwul   2
9:00am  AA/4 COVEAAM/4 UNSWAAM/4 * Alexandria Park   2
11:00am  AA/4 MUSCAAM/4 * MACCSAAM/4 * Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/4 HEFFAAM/4 QPARKAAM/4 Heffron 4   2
1:00pm  AA/4 COOGEEAAM/4 * DUNBARAAM/4 Heffron 5   2
1:00pm  AA/4 GORAAM/4 PAGAAM/4 Wentworth Park 4   2
11:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 B UNSWAAM/5 A David Phillips Synth   2
11:00am  AA/5 PAGAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 Rowland Park 3   2
11:00am  AA/5 REDAAM/5 RCFCAAM/5 Turruwul   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MUSCAAM/5 COVEAAM/5 A Coral Sea 1   2
1:00pm  AA/5 MACCSAAM/5 COOGEEAAM/5 * Centennial Park 10   2
1:00pm  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 Sat R SYDUNIAAM/5 Sat David Phillips Synth   2
9:00am  AA/6 SYDUNIAAM/6 COVEAAM/6 St Johns Oval   2
1:00pm  AA/6 WOBAAM/6 KYTAAM/6 Brazilian Field 7   2
1:00pm  AA/6 QPARKAAM/6 R RCFCAAM/6 Queens Park 05   2
3:00pm  AA/6 COOGEEAAM/6 SEEAAM/6 Heffron 46   2
3:00pm  AA/6 EASTSAAM/6 UNSWAAM/6 Queens Park 03   2
11:00am  AA/7 HEFFAAM/7 GLEBEAAM/7 Heffron 4   2
11:00am  AA/7 SEEAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 Heffron 53   2
11:00am  AA/7 WOBAAM/7 * DUNBARAAM/7 Moore Park Synthetic   2
1:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 A Gre Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/7 REDAAM/7 LIONSAAM/7 B Whi Booralee Park   2
9:00am  AA/8 SEEAAM/8 SYDUNIAAM/8 Heffron 53   2
9:00am  AA/8 MASCAAM/8 PAGAAM/8 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  AA/8 WOBAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 B Moore Park Synthetic   2
11:00am  AA/8 COVEAAM/8 A MUSCAAM/8 Alexandria Park   2
1:00pm  AA/8 QPARKAAM/8 UNSWAAM/8 Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  AAW/1 QPARKAAW/1/2 UNSWAAW/1/2 Waverley Park 2   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 MUSCAAW/1/2 A MACCSAAW/1/2 Coral Sea 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/1 SYDUNIAAW/1/2 C COOGEEAAW/1/2 B St Johns Oval   2
9:00am  AAW/3 COOGEEAAW/3 Pumas WOBAAW/3 B Heffron 5   1
11:00am  AAW/3 HEFFAAW/3 Black DUNBARAAW/3 Heffron 1   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 WOBAAW/3 A HEFFAAW/3 Yellow Brazilian Field 7   2
3:00pm  AAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic UNSWAAW/3 Coral Sea 3   2
9:00am  AAW/4 DUNBARAAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 Reg Bartley   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 MACCSAAW/4 SEEAAW/4 B Centennial Park 9   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 B* MUSCAAW/4 Angels Heffron 46   2
1:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Jellicoe 2   2
11:00am  35/1 DUNBARO35/1 (Sun) GLEBEO35/1 (Fri) Reg Bartley   2
9:00am  35/2 MUSCO35/2 WOBO35/2 Coral Sea 1   2
11:00am  35/2 REDO35/2 COOGEEO35/2 C Booralee Park   2
11:00am  35/2 COOGEEO35/2 B* QPARKO35/2 Heffron 5   2
11:00am  35/2 MASCO35/2 B COVEO35/2 JJ Cahill   2
9:00am  45/1 MUSCO45/1 Green REDO45/1 Coral Sea 3   2
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 B DUNBARO45/1 Centennial Park 10   2
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 EASTSO45/1 Heffron 46   2
11:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A* PAGO45/1 A Heffron Park Syn   2
1:00pm  45/1 PAGO45/1 B MUSCO45/1 Gold* Jellicoe 3   2
9:00am  18/1 HEFFU18/1 REDU18/1 Heffron 4   2
1:30pm  18/1 MACU18/1 QPARKU18/1 Yavits Christison Park 1   2
12:00pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 Blue DUNBARU16/1 Queens Park 02   2
12:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 A MASCU16/1 A Rowland Park 4   2
9:30am  16/2 PAGU16/2 C MASCU16/2 B Rowland Park 3   2
12:30pm  16/2 MUSCU16/2 EASTSU16/2 Red Coral Sea 2   2
9:00am  13/2 MUSCU13/2 White MACU13/2 B Coral Sea 2   2
2:00pm  12/1 QPARKU12/1 Stars* MACU12/1 A (S) Queens Park 13   2
11:00am  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Thunde PAGG18/1 Coral Sea 3   2
1:00pm  G18/1 MUSCG18/1 Sharks QPARKG18/1 Wildca Coral Sea 3   2
11:30am  G16/1 QPARKG16/1 Brazil MACG16/1 Queens Park 03   2
1:00pm  G16/1 PAGG16/1 QPARKG16/1 Barcel Rowland Park 3   2
1:30pm  G16/1 EASTSG16/1 MUSCG16/1 Queens Park 02   2
9:00am  G14/1 MACG14/1 QPARKG14/1 Barcel Christison Park 1   1
9:30am  G14/1 HEFFG14/1 MUSCG14/1 Gold Heffron 1   2
9:30am  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Jets PAGG14/2 B Queens Park 06   2
1:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 Redbac EASTSG14/2 B Queens Park 03   2
10:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Gold EASTSG12/1 Coral Sea 2A   2
10:00am  G12/1 MUSCG12/1 Iguana MUSCG12/1 Soul S Coral Sea 2B   2
10:00am  G12/1 PAGG12/1 A QPARKG12/1 Firefl Jellicoe D   2
10:00am  G12/2 PAGG12/2 C QPARKG12/2 Possum Jellicoe E   2
12:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Waterd WOBG12/2 Queens Park 13   2
1:00pm  G12/2 QPARKG12/2 Wombat MUSCG12/2 Phoeni Queens Park 13   2
Mon 8th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  PL/R SYDCBDPL/2 COVEPL/2 Chifley Sports 1   1
Tue 9th May, 2017   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  AA/2 MACCSAAM/2 B SYDUNIAAM/2 Reg Bartley   2
7:15pm  35/1 MASCO35/1 A (Fri COOGEEO35/1 A (Fri L'Estrange Park   2

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Brazilian Field 7 Dickens Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2A Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 2B Yorktown Pde, Maroubra, 2035  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Domain Field Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, 2000  
Heffron 1 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 1A Cnr Bunnerong and Fitzgerald, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 4A Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 4B Heffron 4, Heffron Park, Hillsdale, 2036  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron Park Syn Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale, 2036  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe D Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe E Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe F Jellicoe Park, Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
Jellicoe G Park Pde, Pagewood, 2036  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 01 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 01 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 02 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 02 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 03 A Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 03 B Darley Road, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 04 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 13 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  
Wentworth Park 4 Wentworth Park Road, Ultimo, 2007  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA GOR Glebe Gorillas
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RCFC Randwick City
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA G18 Under 18 Girls
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.