Tuesday 1st December 2020, 2:16pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 17-Aug 2010 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 17-Aug-10   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Sat 14-Aug-10   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Bondi United
9:00am  9/3 COOGEE9 WHITE BONDI9 WHITE Heffron 1/2 Field Notes
1:40pm  9/3 BONDI9 BLUE EASTS9 WHITE Matraville High SSG Notes
 Coogee United
9:00am  9/3 COOGEE9 WHITE BONDI9 WHITE Heffron 1/2 Field Notes
9:00am  8/1 COOGEE8 PURPLE EASTS8 CHEETAHS Heffron 1/2 Field Notes
9:00am  8/3 MASC8 YELLOW COOGEE8 BROWN LEstrange Mini-Field Notes
 Dunbar Rovers
11:01am  AA/6 DUNBARAA6 LIONSAA6 South Sydney High Notes
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA7 PAGAA7 Little Bay Notes
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
11:10am  10/2 QPARK10B EASTS10B Queens Park 3/4 Notes
12:20pm  10/4 QPARK10E EASTS10D (P) Queens Park 3/4 Notes
3:00pm  9/2 EASTS9 SILVER EASTS9 GREEN QP Mini-Field Notes
1:40pm  9/3 BONDI9 BLUE EASTS9 WHITE Matraville High SSG Notes
2:00pm  9/3 EASTS9 BLUE MUSC9 GREEN QP Mini-Field Notes
9:00am  8/1 COOGEE8 PURPLE EASTS8 CHEETAHS Heffron 1/2 Field Notes
12:40pm  8/1 KINC8 BLUE EASTS8 EAGLES Matraville High SSG Notes
2:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 DRAGONS MUSC8 RED QP Mini-Field Notes
 Kincoppal Rose Bay
12:40pm  8/1 KINC8 BLUE EASTS8 EAGLES Matraville High SSG Notes
 Lions Football Club
11:01am  AA/6 DUNBARAA6 LIONSAA6 South Sydney High Notes
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
2:10pm  13/1 MUSC13A PAG13A Coral Sea 2 Notes
12:30pm  10/1 MUSC10A MASC10 YELLOW Coral Sea 1/2 Field Notes
2:40pm  9/2 OLYE9 BLUE MUSC9 WHITE Matraville High SSG Notes
2:00pm  9/3 EASTS9 BLUE MUSC9 GREEN QP Mini-Field Notes
2:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 DRAGONS MUSC8 RED QP Mini-Field Notes
12:15pm  8/3 MUSC8 GOLD OLYE8 WHITE Coral Sea Mini-Field Notes
 Mascot Kings
12:30pm  10/1 MUSC10A MASC10 YELLOW Coral Sea 1/2 Field Notes
9:00am  8/1 MASC8 ORANGE WOB8 RED LEstrange Mini-Field Notes
9:00am  8/3 MASC8 YELLOW COOGEE8 BROWN LEstrange Mini-Field Notes
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
2:40pm  9/2 OLYE9 BLUE MUSC9 WHITE Matraville High SSG Notes
12:15pm  8/3 MUSC8 GOLD OLYE8 WHITE Coral Sea Mini-Field Notes
 Pagewood Football Club
1:00pm  AA/7 DUNBARAA7 PAGAA7 Little Bay Notes
2:10pm  13/1 MUSC13A PAG13A Coral Sea 2 Notes
 Phoenix Football Club
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPLR SYDUNIPLR Paine Reserve Notes
 Queens Park Soccer Club
11:10am  10/2 QPARK10B EASTS10B Queens Park 3/4 Notes
12:20pm  10/4 QPARK10E EASTS10D (P) Queens Park 3/4 Notes
 Redfern Raiders
3:01pm  AA/3 REDAA3 UNSWAA3 Turruwul Notes
 Sydney University
1:00pm  PL/R PHOEPLR SYDUNIPLR Paine Reserve Notes
 UNSWFC
3:01pm  AA/3 REDAA3 UNSWAA3 Turruwul Notes
 Waverley Old Boys
9:00am  8/1 MASC8 ORANGE WOB8 RED LEstrange Mini-Field Notes
Sun 15-Aug-10   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Barnstoneworth United
11:01am  AA/4 MASCAA4 BWORTHAA4 L'Estrange Park Notes
 Coogee United
3:30pm  G16/1 MACG16C COOGEEG16 Christison Park 2 SEMI
9:50am  G12/2 COOGEEG12 PAGG12B Heffron 46 Notes
8:30am  G10/2 COOGEEG10 QPARKG10D Heffron 46 Notes
 Dunbar Rovers
3:00pm  AA/4 LIONSAA4 DUNBARAA4 Mackay Field 4 Notes
1:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA6 DUNBARAA6 Mackay Field 4 Notes
1:01pm  35/1 HEFFO35 DUNBARO35B South Sydney High Notes
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
12:50pm  16/2 MUSC16C EASTS16B Coral Sea 3 Notes
4:10pm  12/3 EASTS12C MAC12S Queens Park 31 Notes
4:10pm  11/2 QPARK11D EASTS11B Queens Park 24 Notes
9:40am  G14/1 MUSCG14G EASTSG14A Coral Sea 1 Notes
12:30pm  G12/2 OLYEG12 EASTSG12B Heffron 54 Notes
9:00am  G11/2 PAGG11C EASTSG11B Jellicoe 3 Notes
9:00am  G9/1 MACG9 JAZZ EASTSG9 RED Christison MiniField Notes
3:00pm  G9/1 EASTSG9 BLUE MACG9 HIP HOP QP Mini-Field Notes
1:00pm  G8/1 EASTSG8 RED MACG8 SHARKS QP Mini-Field Notes
 Heffron Hawks
11:00am  AA/9 LIONSAA9 HEFFAA9 Mackay Field 4 Notes
3:01pm  AAW/2 HEFFAAW COVEAAWO South Sydney High Notes
1:01pm  35/1 HEFFO35 DUNBARO35B South Sydney High Notes
 Lions Football Club
3:00pm  AA/4 LIONSAA4 DUNBARAA4 Mackay Field 4 Notes
1:00pm  AA/6 LIONSAA6 DUNBARAA6 Mackay Field 4 Notes
11:00am  AA/9 LIONSAA9 HEFFAA9 Mackay Field 4 Notes
 Lokomotive Cove
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAWB MUSCAAW2 ALEX S Notes
3:01pm  AAW/2 HEFFAAW COVEAAWO South Sydney High Notes
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
2:20pm  14/1 QPARK14A MAC14S Queens Park 27 Notes
4:10pm  12/3 EASTS12C MAC12S Queens Park 31 Notes
9:00am  9/2 MAC9 LEOPARDS MASC9 ORANGE Christison MiniField Notes
11:00am  9/3 MAC9 LIONS MUSC9 RED Christison MiniField Notes
11:30am  G16/1 MACG16A MUSCG16 SHARKS Queens Park 27 Notes
3:30pm  G16/1 MACG16C COOGEEG16 Christison Park 2 SEMI
1:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14A MACG14C Queens Park 27 Notes
10:10am  G12/1 PAGG12A MACG12A Jellicoe 3 Notes
10:30am  G10/1 MACG10A QPARKG10A Christison 1/2 Field Notes
9:00am  G9/1 MACG9 JAZZ EASTSG9 RED Christison MiniField Notes
3:00pm  G9/1 EASTSG9 BLUE MACG9 HIP HOP QP Mini-Field Notes
1:00pm  G8/1 EASTSG8 RED MACG8 SHARKS QP Mini-Field Notes
 Maccabi Seniors
1:01pm  AAW/2 MASCAAW MACCSAAW L'Estrange Park Notes
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
3:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAWB MUSCAAW2 ALEX S Notes
12:50pm  16/2 MUSC16C EASTS16B Coral Sea 3 Notes
11:00am  9/3 MAC9 LIONS MUSC9 RED Christison MiniField Notes
11:30am  G16/1 MACG16A MUSCG16 SHARKS Queens Park 27 Notes
9:40am  G14/1 MUSCG14G EASTSG14A Coral Sea 1 Notes
12:40pm  G10/2 QPARKG10C MUSCG10Y Queens Park 3/4 Notes
 Mascot Kings
11:01am  AA/4 MASCAA4 BWORTHAA4 L'Estrange Park Notes
3:01pm  AA/7 MASCAA7 REDAA7 L'Estrange Park Notes
1:01pm  AAW/2 MASCAAW MACCSAAW L'Estrange Park Notes
9:00am  10/1 MASC10 YELLOW PAG10A L'Estrange 3/4 Notes
9:00am  9/2 MAC9 LEOPARDS MASC9 ORANGE Christison MiniField Notes
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
3:00pm  35/1 OLYEO35 PAGO351 Heffron 53 Notes
12:30pm  G12/2 OLYEG12 EASTSG12B Heffron 54 Notes
 Pagewood Football Club
3:00pm  35/1 OLYEO35 PAGO351 Heffron 53 Notes
2:11pm  14/2 PAG14A QPARK14B Jellicoe 2 Notes
9:00am  10/1 MASC10 YELLOW PAG10A L'Estrange 3/4 Notes
1:00pm  G16/1 PAGG16A QPARKG16L Jellicoe 3 Notes
10:10am  G12/1 PAGG12A MACG12A Jellicoe 3 Notes
9:50am  G12/2 COOGEEG12 PAGG12B Heffron 46 Notes
9:00am  G11/2 PAGG11C EASTSG11B Jellicoe 3 Notes
 Queens Park Soccer Club
2:20pm  14/1 QPARK14A MAC14S Queens Park 27 Notes
2:11pm  14/2 PAG14A QPARK14B Jellicoe 2 Notes
4:10pm  11/2 QPARK11D EASTS11B Queens Park 24 Notes
1:00pm  G16/1 PAGG16A QPARKG16L Jellicoe 3 Notes
1:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14A MACG14C Queens Park 27 Notes
10:30am  G10/1 MACG10A QPARKG10A Christison 1/2 Field Notes
8:30am  G10/2 COOGEEG10 QPARKG10D Heffron 46 Notes
12:40pm  G10/2 QPARKG10C MUSCG10Y Queens Park 3/4 Notes
 Redfern Raiders
3:01pm  AA/7 MASCAA7 REDAA7 L'Estrange Park Notes

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Christison 1/2 Field Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison MiniField Old South Head Road, Vaucluse  
Christison MiniField Old South Head Road, Vaucluse  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1/2 Field Yorktown Pde, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea Mini-Field Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Heffron 1/2 Field Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange 3/4 Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
LEstrange Mini-Field Sutherland St, Mascot  
Little Bay Anzac Parade, Little Bay  
Mackay Field 4 Centennial Park, Centennial Park  
Matraville High SSG Anzac Pde, Chifley  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 3/4 Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 24 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
South Sydney High O'Sullivan Ave, Maroubra  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls
ESFA G10 Under 10 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls
ESFA G8 Under 8 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.