Tuesday 27th October 2020, 9:00pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 05-Apr 2011 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 05-Apr-11   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Sat 02-Apr-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
11:20am  11/3 COOGEE11B PAG11C Heffron 46  
10:10am  10/2 COOGEE10 MUSC10 GREEN Heffron 46  
1:00pm  8/3 EASTS8 FLAMINGOS COOGEE8 SHARKS QP Mini-Field  
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
2:10pm  14/1 EASTS14A HEFF14A Queens Park 26  
2:10pm  11/1 EASTS11A MAC11A QP Mini-Field  
2:10pm  11/2 EASTS11C QPARK11C Queens Park 3/4  
3:20pm  11/2 EASTS11B MAC11B Queens Park 3/4  
9:00am  11/3 OLYE11C EASTS11D Heffron 46  
1:00pm  10/1 EASTS10 YELLOW MAC10 RED QP Mini-Field  
3:20pm  10/1 EASTS10 ORANGE MUSC10 ORANGE QP Mini-Field  
4:30pm  10/1 EASTS10 RED MAC10 YELLOW QP Mini-Field  
4:30pm  10/2 EASTS10 BLUE EASTS10 GREEN Queens Park 3/4  
2:00pm  9/2 EASTS9 ROVERS MASC9YELLOW QP Mini-Field  
3:00pm  9/2 EASTS9 RANGERS MAC9 HOLT QP Mini-Field  
2:00pm  9/3 EASTS9 WANDERERS OLYE9 CHIFLEY QP Mini-Field  
1:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 SEAGULLS MAC8 PENGUINS QP Mini-Field  
2:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 MAGPIES MAC8 SNAKES QP Mini-Field  
1:00pm  8/2 EASTS8 CROWS WOB8 ECHIDNAS QP Mini-Field  
11:00am  8/3 OLYE8 GIRAFFES EASTS8 PELICANS Matraville H SSG  
1:00pm  8/3 EASTS8 FLAMINGOS COOGEE8 SHARKS QP Mini-Field  
1:00pm  8/3 EASTS8 PARROTS MAC8 SPIDERS QP Mini-Field  
 Heffron Hawks
2:10pm  14/1 EASTS14A HEFF14A Queens Park 26  
 Kincoppal Rose Bay
11:00am  8/2 KINC8 POSSUMS MAC8S MONKEYS Matraville High SSG  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
2:10pm  11/1 EASTS11A MAC11A QP Mini-Field  
3:20pm  11/2 EASTS11B MAC11B Queens Park 3/4  
9:00am  11/3 MUSC11E MAC11D Coral Sea Mini-Field  
1:20pm  11/3 QPARK11L MAC11C Queens Park 3/4  
1:00pm  10/1 EASTS10 YELLOW MAC10 RED QP Mini-Field  
4:30pm  10/1 EASTS10 RED MAC10 YELLOW QP Mini-Field  
3:00pm  9/2 EASTS9 RANGERS MAC9 HOLT QP Mini-Field  
12:00pm  8/1 OLYE8 KANGAROOS MAC8 WHALES Matraville High SSG  
1:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 SEAGULLS MAC8 PENGUINS QP Mini-Field  
2:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 MAGPIES MAC8 SNAKES QP Mini-Field  
11:00am  8/2 KINC8 POSSUMS MAC8S MONKEYS Matraville High SSG  
1:00pm  8/3 EASTS8 PARROTS MAC8 SPIDERS QP Mini-Field  
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
9:00am  11/3 MUSC11E MAC11D Coral Sea Mini-Field  
10:15am  10/1 MUSC10 PURPLE MASC10YELLOW Coral Sea 1/2 Field  
3:20pm  10/1 EASTS10 ORANGE MUSC10 ORANGE QP Mini-Field  
10:10am  10/2 MUSC10 AQUA MASC10ORANGE Coral Sea Mini-Field  
10:10am  10/2 COOGEE10 MUSC10 GREEN Heffron 46  
12:00pm  9/2 OLYE9 BRUCE MUSC9 FISHER Matraville H SSG  
 Mascot Kings
10:15am  10/1 MUSC10 PURPLE MASC10YELLOW Coral Sea 1/2 Field  
10:10am  10/2 MUSC10 AQUA MASC10ORANGE Coral Sea Mini-Field  
2:00pm  9/2 EASTS9 ROVERS MASC9YELLOW QP Mini-Field  
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
9:00am  11/3 OLYE11C EASTS11D Heffron 46  
12:00pm  9/2 OLYE9 BRUCE MUSC9 FISHER Matraville H SSG  
2:00pm  9/3 EASTS9 WANDERERS OLYE9 CHIFLEY QP Mini-Field  
12:00pm  8/1 OLYE8 KANGAROOS MAC8 WHALES Matraville High SSG  
11:00am  8/3 OLYE8 GIRAFFES EASTS8 PELICANS Matraville H SSG  
 Pagewood Football Club
11:20am  11/3 COOGEE11B PAG11C Heffron 46  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
3:40pm  11/1 QPARK11RED QPARK11WHITE Queens Park 3/4  
2:10pm  11/2 EASTS11C QPARK11C Queens Park 3/4  
1:20pm  11/3 QPARK11L MAC11C Queens Park 3/4  
2:30pm  11/3 QPARK11D RHOUSE11R Queens Park 3/4  
 Reddam House
2:30pm  11/3 QPARK11D RHOUSE11R Queens Park 3/4  
 Waverley Old Boys
1:00pm  8/2 EASTS8 CROWS WOB8 ECHIDNAS QP Mini-Field  
Sun 03-Apr-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Barnstoneworth United
3:00pm  AA/8 BWORTHAA8 MUSCAA8 Coral Sea 3  
 Coogee United
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAA2 COOGEEAA2 Coral Sea 3  
11:00am  35/1 HEFFO35 COOGEEO35A Heffron 4  
11:00am  35/2 REDO35 COOGEEO35B Turruwul  
9:30am  16/1 MAC16BLUE COOGEE16A Rodney Reserve  
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAA5 EASTSAA5 ALEX S  
3:20pm  AA/9 EASTSAA9 COVEAA9 Queens Park 27  
1:20pm  AA/10 EASTSAA10 QPARKAA10 Queens Park 27  
1:01pm  18/1 HEFF18A EASTS18A Heffron 4  
3:00pm  9/1 EASTS9 CITY MAC9S HAWKE QP Mini-Field  
2:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14B QPARKG14A Queens Park 31  
3:20pm  G14/1 EASTSG14A MACG13A Queens Park 31  
11:00am  G12/1 PAGG12A EASTSG12A Jellicoe 2  
1:30pm  G11/1 EASTSG11A QPARKG11P Queens Park 3/4  
9:00am  G10/1 MACG10 PLATYPUS EASTSG10 GRASSHOP Christison MiniField  
2:00pm  G9/1 EASTSG9 PURPLE MUSCG9 GREEN QP Mini-Field  
2:00pm  G9/1 EASTSG9 BROWN MACG9 ORANGE QP Mini-Field  
 Glebe Wanderers
11:00am  AAW/1 GLEBEAAW1 MUSCAAW1 Heffron 5  
9:50am  35W/1 GLEBEO35W QPARKO35WR Heffron 46  
 Heffron Hawks
11:00am  35/1 HEFFO35 COOGEEO35A Heffron 4  
1:01pm  18/1 HEFF18A EASTS18A Heffron 4  
 Lions Football Club
3:01pm  AA/9 QPARKAA9 LIONSAA9 Queens Park 26  
 Lokomotive Cove
3:00pm  AA/5 COVEAA5 EASTSAA5 ALEX S  
3:20pm  AA/9 EASTSAA9 COVEAA9 Queens Park 27  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
10:00am  18/1 MAC18A MASC18A Christison Park 1  
9:30am  16/1 MAC16BLUE COOGEE16A Rodney Reserve  
10:00am  15/1 MAC15S MUSC15B Coral Sea 3  
10:10am  11/2 MAC11S MASC11A Christison MiniField  
3:00pm  9/1 EASTS9 CITY MAC9S HAWKE QP Mini-Field  
11:00am  9/3 MAC9S HOWARD MUSC9 CURTIN Christison MiniField  
3:20pm  G14/1 EASTSG14A MACG13A Queens Park 31  
3:50pm  G11/1 QPARKG11K MACG11A Queens Park 3/4  
9:00am  G10/1 MACG10 PLATYPUS EASTSG10 GRASSHOP Christison MiniField  
2:00pm  G9/1 EASTSG9 BROWN MACG9 ORANGE QP Mini-Field  
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
3:00pm  AA/8 BWORTHAA8 MUSCAA8 Coral Sea 3  
11:00am  AAW/1 GLEBEAAW1 MUSCAAW1 Heffron 5  
10:00am  15/1 MAC15S MUSC15B Coral Sea 3  
11:00am  9/3 MAC9S HOWARD MUSC9 CURTIN Christison MiniField  
2:40pm  G11/1 QPARKG11S MUSCG11B Queens Park 3/4  
2:00pm  G9/1 EASTSG9 PURPLE MUSCG9 GREEN QP Mini-Field  
 Mascot Kings
10:00am  18/1 MAC18A MASC18A Christison Park 1  
10:10am  11/2 MAC11S MASC11A Christison MiniField  
 Pagewood Football Club
11:00am  G12/1 PAGG12A EASTSG12A Jellicoe 2  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
1:00pm  AA/2 QPARKAA2 COOGEEAA2 Coral Sea 3  
3:01pm  AA/9 QPARKAA9 LIONSAA9 Queens Park 26  
1:20pm  AA/10 EASTSAA10 QPARKAA10 Queens Park 27  
1:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW3 UNSWAAW3 Queens Park 26  
3:00pm  35/2 QPARKO35R QPARKO35L Heffron 46  
9:50am  35W/1 GLEBEO35W QPARKO35WR Heffron 46  
2:00pm  G14/1 EASTSG14B QPARKG14A Queens Park 31  
1:30pm  G11/1 EASTSG11A QPARKG11P Queens Park 3/4  
2:40pm  G11/1 QPARKG11S MUSCG11B Queens Park 3/4  
3:50pm  G11/1 QPARKG11K MACG11A Queens Park 3/4  
 Redfern Raiders
11:00am  35/2 REDO35 COOGEEO35B Turruwul  
 Sydney University
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAA8 SYDUNIAA8 David Phillips 3  
 UNSWFC
11:00am  AA/8 UNSWAA8 SYDUNIAA8 David Phillips 3  
9:00am  AAW/1 UNSWAAW1 WOBAAW1 David Phillips 3  
1:00pm  AAW/2 QPARKAAW3 UNSWAAW3 Queens Park 26  
 Waverley Old Boys
9:00am  AAW/1 UNSWAAW1 WOBAAW1 David Phillips 3  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Christison MiniField Old South Head Road, Vaucluse  
Christison MiniField Old South Head Road, Vaucluse  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1/2 Field Yorktown Pde, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea Mini-Field Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips 3 cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Matraville H SSG Anzac Pde, Chifley  
Matraville High SSG Anzac Pde, Chifley  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 3/4 Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 35W Over 35 Women
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls
ESFA G10 Under 10 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.