Thursday 22nd October 2020, 5:08pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 09-Aug 2011 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 09-Aug-11   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Thu 04-Aug-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Bondi United
7:00pm  35/1 MUSCO45B BONDIO45 Coral Sea 1  
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
7:00pm  35/1 MUSCO45B BONDIO45 Coral Sea 1  
Sat 06-Aug-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Barnstoneworth United
11:00am  AA/4 BWORTHAA4 LIONSAA4 Paine Reserve  
9:00am  AA/8 BWORTHAA8 MACCSAA8 Paine Reserve  
 Bondi United
3:45pm  10/1 BONDI10C MAC11J BAR  
 Coogee United
3:50pm  12/3 QPARK12C COOGEE12B Queens Park 28 SEMI
3:10pm  11/3 COOGEE11B QPARK11F Queens Park 29 SEMI
9:30am  9/2 OLYE9 BRUCE COOGEE9 MENZIES Heffron Mini-Field  
10:30am  9/2 COOGEE9 MCMAHON MAC9 JAGUARS Heffron Mini-Field  
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
2:35pm  10/1 MAC10 YELLOW EASTS10 BLACK BAR  
10:00am  10/2 EASTS10 RED MAC10 GREEN BAR  
2:00pm  10/2 EASTS10 SILVER OLYE10 BLUE Queens Park 29  
11:30am  9/1 OLYE9 DEAKIN EASTS9 CITY Heffron Mini-Field  
2:00pm  8/1 EASTS8 BOLTS EASTS8 KILLER WHA QP Mini-Field  
 Kincoppal Rose Bay
9:00am  8/2 MASC8ORANGE KINC8 POSSUMS LEstrange Mini-Field  
 Lions Football Club
11:00am  AA/4 BWORTHAA4 LIONSAA4 Paine Reserve  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
1:00pm  14/2 MAC14B QPARK14B Rodney Reserve SEMI
2:40pm  11/1 PAG11A MAC11A Jellicoe Mini-Field SEMI
12:15pm  11/3 PAG11D MAC11C Jellicoe Mini-Field SEMI
2:35pm  10/1 MAC10 YELLOW EASTS10 BLACK BAR  
3:45pm  10/1 BONDI10C MAC11J BAR  
10:00am  10/2 EASTS10 RED MAC10 GREEN BAR  
10:30am  9/2 COOGEE9 MCMAHON MAC9 JAGUARS Heffron Mini-Field  
8:30am  8/1 OLYE8 KANGAROOS MAC8 CROWS Heffron Mini-Field  
10:00am  8/2 MASC8-YELLOW MAC8 SWANS LEstrange Mini-Field  
 Maccabi Seniors
5:30pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAA3 MACCSAA3 St Johns  
9:00am  AA/8 BWORTHAA8 MACCSAA8 Paine Reserve  
 Maroubra United Soccer Club
10:20am  15/1 MUSC15D PAG15B Coral Sea 2  
2:40pm  12/2 QPARK12A MUSC12A Queens Park 28 SEMI
4:20pm  G11/1 QPARKG11P MUSCG11D Queens Park 29  
 Mascot Kings
9:00am  8/2 MASC8ORANGE KINC8 POSSUMS LEstrange Mini-Field  
10:00am  8/2 MASC8-YELLOW MAC8 SWANS LEstrange Mini-Field  
 Olympic Eagles Football Club
2:00pm  10/2 EASTS10 SILVER OLYE10 BLUE Queens Park 29  
11:30am  9/1 OLYE9 DEAKIN EASTS9 CITY Heffron Mini-Field  
9:30am  9/2 OLYE9 BRUCE COOGEE9 MENZIES Heffron Mini-Field  
8:30am  8/1 OLYE8 KANGAROOS MAC8 CROWS Heffron Mini-Field  
 Pagewood Football Club
10:20am  15/1 MUSC15D PAG15B Coral Sea 2  
2:40pm  11/1 PAG11A MAC11A Jellicoe Mini-Field SEMI
12:15pm  11/3 PAG11D MAC11C Jellicoe Mini-Field SEMI
1:30pm  11/3 PAG11B QPARK11C Jellicoe Mini-Field SEMI
 Queens Park Soccer Club
1:00pm  14/2 MAC14B QPARK14B Rodney Reserve SEMI
2:40pm  12/2 QPARK12A MUSC12A Queens Park 28 SEMI
3:50pm  12/3 QPARK12C COOGEE12B Queens Park 28 SEMI
1:30pm  11/3 PAG11B QPARK11C Jellicoe Mini-Field SEMI
3:10pm  11/3 COOGEE11B QPARK11F Queens Park 29 SEMI
4:20pm  G11/1 QPARKG11P MUSCG11D Queens Park 29  
 Sydney University
5:30pm  AA/3 SYDUNIAA3 MACCSAA3 St Johns  
Sun 07-Aug-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAA2 MACCSAA2 Heffron 46  
11:50am  35/1 MACCSO351 COOGEEO35A Christison Park 1 SEMI
 Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
3:00pm  9/3 EASTS9 WANDERERS MAC9S HAWKS QP Mini-Field  
2:10pm  G12/1 EASTSG12A QPARKG12D Queens Park 30 SEMI
1:00pm  G12/2 EASTSG12B QPARKG12W Queens Park 30 SEMI
 Lions Football Club
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAA7 COVEAA7 Mackay Field 4  
 Lokomotive Cove
3:00pm  AA/7 LIONSAA7 COVEAA7 Mackay Field 4  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
3:30pm  16/1 MAC16RED QPARK16A Christison Park 2 SEMI
3:00pm  9/3 EASTS9 WANDERERS MAC9S HAWKS QP Mini-Field  
1:50pm  G16/1 MACG16B QPARKG16B Christison Park 2 SEMI
 Maccabi Seniors
3:00pm  AA/2 COOGEEAA2 MACCSAA2 Heffron 46  
11:50am  35/1 MACCSO351 COOGEEO35A Christison Park 1 SEMI
 Pagewood Football Club
3:01pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAA6B PAGAA6 St Johns  
3:30pm  G12/1 QPARKG12P PAGG12A Queens Park 30 SEMI
 Queens Park Soccer Club
3:30pm  16/1 MAC16RED QPARK16A Christison Park 2 SEMI
1:50pm  G16/1 MACG16B QPARKG16B Christison Park 2 SEMI
2:10pm  G12/1 EASTSG12A QPARKG12D Queens Park 30 SEMI
3:30pm  G12/1 QPARKG12P PAGG12A Queens Park 30 SEMI
1:00pm  G12/2 EASTSG12B QPARKG12W Queens Park 30 SEMI
 Sydney University
3:01pm  AA/6 SYDUNIAA6B PAGAA6 St Johns  
Tue 09-Aug-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
7:30pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAA8 COOGEEAA8 St Johns  
 Lokomotive Cove
7:00pm  AA/8 PAGAA8 COVEAA8 Paine Reserve  
 Pagewood Football Club
7:00pm  AA/8 PAGAA8 COVEAA8 Paine Reserve  
 Sydney University
7:30pm  AA/8 SYDUNIAA8 COOGEEAA8 St Johns  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Christison Park 2 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron Mini-Field Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe Mini-Field Park Parade, Maroubra  
LEstrange Mini-Field Sutherland St, Mascot  
Mackay Field 4 Centennial Park, Centennial Park  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 29 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 30 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BONDI Bondi United
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.