Friday 30th October 2020, 3:26am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 10-May 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 10-May-16   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Sat 07-May-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Heffron Hawks
1:00pm  11/1 SEEU11/1 Blue HEFFU11/1 White Heffron 53B (U10/11)  
12:00pm  10/1 HEFFU10/1 Yellow HEFFU10/1 Black Heffron 53A (U10/11)  
 Mascot Kings
2:00pm  15/1 MASCU15/1 A MASCU15/1 B L'Estrange Park  
 South East Eagles FC
1:00pm  11/1 SEEU11/1 Blue HEFFU11/1 White Heffron 53B (U10/11)  
 UNSWFC
5:00pm  AA/6 UNSWAAM/6 Sat A UNSWAAM/6 Sat B* David Phillips Synth  
Sun 08-May-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B Heffron 5  
11:00am  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Waverley Park 2  
 Dunbar Rovers
11:00am  AA/5 COOGEEAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B Heffron 5  
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Reg Bartley  
11:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Booralee Park  
9:30am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 MACG14/1 A NCIE  
 Easts Football Club
3:30pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 REDU16/1 Queens Park 09  
12:00pm  G11/1 EASTSG11/1 Klippe EASTSG11/1 Guns Queens Park 11  
1:00pm  G11/1 MASCG11/1 EASTSG11/1 Knicks L'Estrange Park A  
 Heffron Hawks
1:00pm  18/1 WOBU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Black Centennial Park 04  
 Kytherians
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 JJ Cahill  
 Lokomotiv Cove
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B QPARKAAM/7 Alexandria Park  
11:00am  AA/8 DUNBARAAM/8 COVEAAM/8 Reg Bartley  
1:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Booralee Park  
11:00am  AAW/3 COVEAAW/3 DUNBARAAW/3 Booralee Park  
11:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 COVEO35/1 L'Estrange Park  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
10:00am  16/1 MACU16/1 Green QPARKU16/1 Bayutt Christison Park 1  
11:30am  16/1 MUSCU16/1 MACU16/1 Blue Coral Sea 3  
3:30pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 PAGG16/1 A Christison Park 1  
9:30am  G14/1 DUNBARG14/1 MACG14/1 A NCIE  
 Maccabi Seniors
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Green Centennial Park 10  
 Maroubra United Football Club
3:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 MUSCAAM/3 Turruwul  
9:00am  45/1 MACCSO45/1 A MUSCO45/1 Green Centennial Park 10  
11:30am  16/1 MUSCU16/1 MACU16/1 Blue Coral Sea 3  
 Mascot Kings
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Turruwul  
1:00pm  AA/7 MASCAAM/7 KYTAAM/7 JJ Cahill  
11:00am  35/1 MASCO35/1 COVEO35/1 L'Estrange Park  
1:00pm  G11/1 MASCG11/1 EASTSG11/1 Knicks L'Estrange Park A  
 Pagewood Football Club
3:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Rowland Park 4  
11:30am  G16/1 PAGG16/1 B QPARKG16/1 Brazil Rowland Park 4  
3:30pm  G16/1 MACG16/1 PAGG16/1 A Christison Park 1  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
11:00am  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B QPARKAAM/7 Alexandria Park  
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Heffron 55  
1:00pm  AAW/2 COVEAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Booralee Park  
11:00am  AAW/4 QPARKAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 Waverley Park 2  
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 Bayutt QPARKU21/1 White* Waverley Park 2  
10:00am  16/1 MACU16/1 Green QPARKU16/1 Bayutt Christison Park 1  
11:30am  G16/1 PAGG16/1 B QPARKG16/1 Brazil Rowland Park 4  
 Redfern Raiders
3:00pm  AA/3 REDAAM/3 MUSCAAM/3 Turruwul  
1:00pm  AA/6 REDAAM/6 MASCAAM/6 Turruwul  
3:30pm  16/1 EASTSU16/1 REDU16/1 Queens Park 09  
 Sydney University
1:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 St Johns  
 UNSWFC
11:00am  AA/9 QPARKAAM/9 UNSWAAM/9 A Heffron 55  
3:00pm  AAW/4 PAGAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Rowland Park 4  
 Waverley Old Boys
1:00pm  AAW/2 SYDUNIAAW/2 WOBAAW/2 St Johns  
1:00pm  18/1 WOBU21/1 HEFFU21/1 Black Centennial Park 04  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Centennial Park 04 Centennial Park  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53A (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 53B (U10/11) Robey Street, Maroubra, 2035  
Heffron 55 Hillsdale  
JJ Cahill Sutherland St, Mascot, 2020  
L'Estrange Park Sutherland St, Mascot  
L'Estrange Park A Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
St Johns Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 Waverley Park  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.