Wednesday 21st October 2020, 5:08am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 21-Jun 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 21-Jun-16   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Wed 15-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
6:00pm  11/1 MACU11/1 (S) St QPARKU11/1 Stars Chifley 1A  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
6:00pm  11/1 MACU11/1 (S) St QPARKU11/1 Stars Chifley 1A  
Sat 18-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Queens Park Soccer Club
1:00pm  11/1 WOBU11/1 QPARKU11/1 Jaguar L'Estrange Park C Closed
 Waverley Old Boys
1:00pm  11/1 WOBU11/1 QPARKU11/1 Jaguar L'Estrange Park C Closed
Sun 19-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Reg Bartley Closed
11:00am  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Heffron 46  
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* COOGEEAAW/4 Heffron 53  
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 REDO45/1 Raider Heffron 5  
 Dunbar Rovers
3:00pm  AA/3 DUNBARAAM/3 COOGEEAAM/3 Reg Bartley Closed
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold NCIE  
 Easts Football Club
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Queens Park 03  
3:00pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Gold* EASTSU16/1 Coral Sea 3  
 Lokomotiv Cove
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 COVEAAM/4 Queens Park 03  
3:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B UNSWAAM/7 Alexandria Park Closed
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
2:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Blue REDU16/1 Christison Park 1  
 Maccabi Seniors
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* MUSCAAM/3 Centennial Park 10 Moved to Moore park west 1
 Maroubra United Football Club
3:00pm  AA/3 MACCSAAM/3 B* MUSCAAM/3 Centennial Park 10 Moved to Moore park west 1
11:00am  45/1 DUNBARO45/1 MUSCO45/1 Gold NCIE  
3:00pm  16/1 MUSCU16/1 Gold* EASTSU16/1 Coral Sea 3  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
11:00am  AAW/2 COOGEEAAW/2 QPARKAAW/2 Heffron 46  
1:00pm  18/1 QPARKU21/1 White* QPARKU21/1 Bayutt Moore Park Synthetic  
 Redfern Raiders
11:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 REDAAM/6 Heffron 53  
11:00am  45/1 COOGEEO45/1 REDO45/1 Raider Heffron 5  
2:00pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Blue REDU16/1 Christison Park 1  
 South East Eagles FC
11:00am  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 REDAAM/6 Heffron 53  
3:00pm  AAW/4 SEEAAW/4 A* COOGEEAAW/4 Heffron 53  
 UNSWFC
3:00pm  AA/7 COVEAAM/7 B UNSWAAM/7 Alexandria Park Closed
Tue 21-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Coogee United
8:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Alexandria Park  
 Dunbar Rovers
8:00pm  AA/1 DUNBARAAM/1 COOGEEAAM/1 Alexandria Park  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Centennial Park 10 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley 1A Bunnerong Rd, Opp Botany Cemetary, Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
L'Estrange Park C Sutherland Street, Mascot, 2020  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 11 Under 11

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.