Sunday 25th October 2020, 6:43pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 31-May 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Club for week ending Tue 31-May-16   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Home Away Ground Notes
Sat 28-May-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Easts Football Club
12:00pm  10/1 EASTSU10/1 Green MASCU10/1 Blue Queens Park 11  
 Heffron Hawks
12:00pm  10/1 HEFFU10/1 Yellow QPARKU10/1 Invinc Waverley Park 2 A  
 Mascot Kings
12:00pm  10/1 EASTSU10/1 Green MASCU10/1 Blue Queens Park 11  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
12:00pm  10/1 HEFFU10/1 Yellow QPARKU10/1 Invinc Waverley Park 2 A  
Sun 29-May-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Barnstoneworth United
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Paine Reserve  
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Paine Reserve  
 Coogee United
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 46  
 Dunbar Rovers
1:00pm  AA/2 BWORTHAAM/2 DUNBARAAM/2 Paine Reserve  
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Queens Park 02  
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B QPARKAAM/5 Lions Reg Bartley  
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger DUNBARAAM/5 A Queens Park 05  
 Easts Football Club
3:00pm  AA/4 EASTSAAM/4 DUNBARAAM/4 Queens Park 02  
 Heffron Hawks
3:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Turruwul  
 Kytherians
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Chifley Sports 1  
 Lions Football Club
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Centennial Park 9  
 Lokomotiv Cove
9:00am  AA/7 KYTAAM/7 COVEAAM/7 A Chifley Sports 1  
 Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
1:30pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Green MUSCU16/1 Gold* Christison Park 1  
 Maccabi Seniors
3:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Heffron 53  
 Maroubra United Football Club
11:00am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt MUSCU16/1 Green Queens Park 06  
1:30pm  16/1 MACU16/1 Green MUSCU16/1 Gold* Christison Park 1  
 Pagewood Football Club
9:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 David Phillips Synth  
 Queens Park Soccer Club
9:00am  AA/5 DUNBARAAM/5 B QPARKAAM/5 Lions Reg Bartley  
1:00pm  AA/5 QPARKAAM/5 Ranger DUNBARAAM/5 A Queens Park 05  
11:00am  AA/6 BWORTHAAM/6 QPARKAAM/6 Paine Reserve  
11:00am  16/1 QPARKU16/1 Bayutt MUSCU16/1 Green Queens Park 06  
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 08  
 Reddam House
2:00pm  G14/2 QPARKG14/2 United RHOUSEG14/2 Queens Park 08  
 Redfern Raiders
1:00pm  AA/8 LIONSAAM/8 REDAAM/8 Centennial Park 9  
3:00pm  16/1 REDU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Turruwul  
 South East Eagles FC
3:00pm  AA/6 SEEAAM/6 MACCSAAM/6 Heffron 53  
 Sydney University
3:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 St Johns Oval  
 UNSWFC
9:00am  AA/5 UNSWAAM/5 PAGAAM/5 David Phillips Synth  
3:00pm  AA/7 SYDUNIAAM/7 UNSWAAM/7 St Johns Oval  
11:00am  AAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 UNSWAAW/4 Heffron 46  
Tue 31-May-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
 Heffron Hawks
6:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Jellicoe 3  
 Pagewood Football Club
6:30pm  16/1 PAGU16/1 HEFFU16/1 Yellow Jellicoe 3  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Centennial Park 9 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Chifley Sports 1 Bunnerong Road (opposite cemetery), Chifley, 2036  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 02 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 05 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 06 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 08 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 11 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  
Waverley Park 2 A Park Pde, Bondi Junction, 2022  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KYT Kytherians
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SEE South East Eagles FC
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.