Wednesday 14th April 2021, 3:42pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 05-A 2011 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 05-Apr-11   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Ground Home Away Notes
Sat 02-Apr-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:15am  10/1 Coral Sea 1/2 Field MUSC10 PURPLE MASC10YELLOW  
9:00am  11/3 Coral Sea Mini-Field MUSC11E MAC11D  
10:10am  10/2 Coral Sea Mini-Field MUSC10 AQUA MASC10ORANGE  
9:00am  11/3 Heffron 46 OLYE11C EASTS11D  
11:20am  11/3 Heffron 46 COOGEE11B PAG11C  
10:10am  10/2 Heffron 46 COOGEE10 MUSC10 GREEN  
12:00pm  8/1 Matraville High SSG OLYE8 KANGAROOS MAC8 WHALES  
11:00am  8/2 Matraville High SSG KINC8 POSSUMS MAC8S MONKEYS  
12:00pm  9/2 Matraville H SSG OLYE9 BRUCE MUSC9 FISHER  
11:00am  8/3 Matraville H SSG OLYE8 GIRAFFES EASTS8 PELICANS  
2:00pm  9/2 QP Mini-Field EASTS9 ROVERS MASC9YELLOW  
3:00pm  9/2 QP Mini-Field EASTS9 RANGERS MAC9 HOLT  
2:00pm  9/3 QP Mini-Field EASTS9 WANDERERS OLYE9 CHIFLEY  
1:00pm  8/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS8 SEAGULLS MAC8 PENGUINS  
2:00pm  8/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS8 MAGPIES MAC8 SNAKES  
1:00pm  8/2 QP Mini-Field EASTS8 CROWS WOB8 ECHIDNAS  
1:00pm  8/3 QP Mini-Field EASTS8 FLAMINGOS COOGEE8 SHARKS  
1:00pm  8/3 QP Mini-Field EASTS8 PARROTS MAC8 SPIDERS  
2:10pm  11/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS11A MAC11A  
1:00pm  10/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS10 YELLOW MAC10 RED  
3:20pm  10/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS10 ORANGE MUSC10 ORANGE  
4:30pm  10/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS10 RED MAC10 YELLOW  
3:40pm  11/1 Queens Park 3/4 QPARK11RED QPARK11WHITE  
2:10pm  11/2 Queens Park 3/4 EASTS11C QPARK11C  
3:20pm  11/2 Queens Park 3/4 EASTS11B MAC11B  
1:20pm  11/3 Queens Park 3/4 QPARK11L MAC11C  
2:30pm  11/3 Queens Park 3/4 QPARK11D RHOUSE11R  
4:30pm  10/2 Queens Park 3/4 EASTS10 BLUE EASTS10 GREEN  
2:10pm  14/1 Queens Park 26 EASTS14A HEFF14A  
Sun 03-Apr-11   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  AA/5 ALEX S COVEAA5 EASTSAA5  
10:00am  18/1 Christison Park 1 MAC18A MASC18A  
11:00am  9/3 Christison MiniField MAC9S HOWARD MUSC9 CURTIN  
10:10am  11/2 Christison MiniField MAC11S MASC11A  
9:00am  G10/1 Christison MiniField MACG10 PLATYPUS EASTSG10 GRASSHOP  
1:00pm  AA/2 Coral Sea 3 QPARKAA2 COOGEEAA2  
3:00pm  AA/8 Coral Sea 3 BWORTHAA8 MUSCAA8  
10:00am  15/1 Coral Sea 3 MAC15S MUSC15B  
11:00am  AA/8 David Phillips 3 UNSWAA8 SYDUNIAA8  
9:00am  AAW/1 David Phillips 3 UNSWAAW1 WOBAAW1  
11:00am  35/1 Heffron 4 HEFFO35 COOGEEO35A  
1:01pm  18/1 Heffron 4 HEFF18A EASTS18A  
11:00am  AAW/1 Heffron 5 GLEBEAAW1 MUSCAAW1  
3:00pm  35/2 Heffron 46 QPARKO35R QPARKO35L  
9:50am  35W/1 Heffron 46 GLEBEO35W QPARKO35WR  
11:00am  G12/1 Jellicoe 2 PAGG12A EASTSG12A  
3:00pm  9/1 QP Mini-Field EASTS9 CITY MAC9S HAWKE  
2:00pm  G9/1 QP Mini-Field EASTSG9 PURPLE MUSCG9 GREEN  
2:00pm  G9/1 QP Mini-Field EASTSG9 BROWN MACG9 ORANGE  
1:30pm  G11/1 Queens Park 3/4 EASTSG11A QPARKG11P  
2:40pm  G11/1 Queens Park 3/4 QPARKG11S MUSCG11B  
3:50pm  G11/1 Queens Park 3/4 QPARKG11K MACG11A  
3:01pm  AA/9 Queens Park 26 QPARKAA9 LIONSAA9  
1:00pm  AAW/2 Queens Park 26 QPARKAAW3 UNSWAAW3  
3:20pm  AA/9 Queens Park 27 EASTSAA9 COVEAA9  
1:20pm  AA/10 Queens Park 27 EASTSAA10 QPARKAA10  
2:00pm  G14/1 Queens Park 31 EASTSG14B QPARKG14A  
3:20pm  G14/1 Queens Park 31 EASTSG14A MACG13A  
9:30am  16/1 Rodney Reserve MAC16BLUE COOGEE16A  
11:00am  35/2 Turruwul REDO35 COOGEEO35B  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Christison MiniField Old South Head Road, Vaucluse  
Christison MiniField Old South Head Road, Vaucluse  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1/2 Field Yorktown Pde, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea Mini-Field Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips 3 cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 2 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Matraville H SSG Anzac Pde, Chifley  
Matraville High SSG Anzac Pde, Chifley  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
QP Mini-Field Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 3/4 Darley Road, Queens Park  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 31 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Rodney Reserve Rodney St, Dover Heights, 2030  
Turruwul Harcourt Parade, Rosebery, 2018  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 35W Over 35 Women
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls
ESFA G10 Under 10 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.