Wednesday 20th January 2021, 1:06am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 31-J 2012 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 31-Jul-12   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Ground Home Away Notes
Wed 25-Jul-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
5:30pm  12/3 Coral Sea 1 MUSCU12/3 G COOGEEU12/3  
5:45pm  G14/2 Heffron 54 OLYEG14/2 EASTSG14/2  
Fri 27-Jul-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
7:00pm  AA/9 St Andrews SYDUNIAA/9 QPARKAA/9  
Sat 28-Jul-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:15pm  11/1 BAR MACU11/1 Tigers EASTSU11/1 Roar  
2:30pm  11/1 BAR MACU11/1 Lions MACU11/1 Flames  
12:00pm  9/1 BAR MACU9/1 Panther MASCU9/1 Yellow  
9:00am  8/1 BARSS2 MACU8/1 Leopard COOGEEU8/1 Eamonn  
10:00am  8/1 BARSS2 MACU8/1 Kings COOGEEU8/1 Eamonn  
11:00am  8/1 BARSS2 MACU8/1 Lions EASTSU8/1 Maradon  
10:00am  9/1 BARSSG MACU9/1 Blue Be EASTSU9/1 United  
11:00am  9/1 BARSSG MACU9/1 Hornets HEFFU9/1  
9:00am  8/1 BARSSG MACU8/1 Tigers MUSCU8/1 Albatro  
9:00am  8/1 Coral Sea 1B MUSCU8/1 Pelican KINCU8/1 Red  
11:00am  AA/2 Paine Reserve DUNBARAA/2 BWORTHAA/2  
3:20pm  12/2 Queens Park 25 QPARKU12/2 B RHOUSEU12/2  
2:10pm  12/3 Queens Park 25 QPARKU12/3 MUSCU12/3 R  
1:30pm  15/2 Queens Park 27 EASTSU15/2 PAGU15/2  
2:00pm  13/2 Queens Park 28 QPARKU13/2 B 1 MASCU13/2 1  
3:10pm  G15/1 Queens Park 28 QPARKG15/1 C QPARKG15/1 B  
9:00am  9/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSU9/1 Striker EASTSU9/1 Stars  
9:00am  8/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSU8/1 Rooney MACU8/1 Sharks  
10:00am  8/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSU8/1 Messi EASTSU8/1 Ronaldo  
10:00am  8/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSU8/1 Beckham KINCU8/1 Blue  
11:30am  11/1 South Sydney High COOGEEU11/1 Sergio MUSCU11/1 Green  
9:30am  9/1 South Sydney High COOGEEU9/1 Todd MACU9/1 Dragons  
Sun 29-Jul-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:15pm  G9/1 Christison 3A MACG9/1 Blue EASTSG9/1 Phoenix  
12:15pm  G8/1 Christison 3A MACG8/1 Tigers MACG8/1 Leopard  
1:00pm  16/2 Coral Sea 2 MUSCU16/2 A EASTSU16/2  
3:00pm  AA/8 Coral Sea 3 MUSCAA/8 QPARKAA/8  
11:00am  AA/9 Coral Sea 3 MUSCAA/9 COVEAA/9  
11:00am  G9/1 Coral Sea 1A MUSCG9/1 MACG9/1 White  
9:00am  G8/1 Coral Sea 1A MUSCG8/1 Wildcat EASTSG8/1 Prinz  
10:00am  G8/1 Coral Sea 1A MUSCG8/1 Monkeys MACG8/1 B  
11:20am  G11/1 Coral Sea 3/4 MUSCG11/1 Golden MACG11/1 Blue  
9:00am  G10/1 Coral Sea 3/4 MUSCG10/1 Shooti MACG10/1 Storm  
10:10am  G10/1 Coral Sea 3/4 MUSCG10/1 Matild MACG10/1 Tornad  
3:00pm  AA/1 David Phillips Grass UNSWAA/1 DUNBARAA/1 MOVED TO REG BARTLEY
9:00am  AAW/3 Moore Park 16 QPARKAAW/3 Ranger GLEBEAAW/3  
11:00am  45/1 Moore Park 16 QPARKO45/1 REDO45/1  
9:00am  AAW/2 Moore Park 17 WOBAAW/2 HEFFAAW/2  
3:00pm  AA/3 Mission Field 5 LIONSAA/3 DUNBARAA/3 A  
3:00pm  AAW/1 NCIE QPARKAAW/1 DUNBARAAW/1  
1:00pm  AAW/4 NCIE DUNBARAAW/4 MACCSAAW/4  
1:00pm  AA/4 Paine Reserve BWORTHAA/4 COVEAA/4 B  
3:00pm  AA/8 Paine Reserve BWORTHAA/8 COVEAA/8 A  
2:30pm  G15/1 Queens Park 25 QPARKG15/1 A QPARKG15/1 B  
3:10pm  G16/18/1 Queens Park 26 EASTSG16/18/1 QPARKG16/18/1  
3:00pm  AA/10 Queens Park 27 EASTSAA/10 OLYEAA/10  
12:10pm  G11/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSG11/1 Leopar MACG11/1 White  
9:00am  AA/5 Reg Bartley DUNBARAA/5 MUSCAA/5  
9:00am  12/3 South Sydney High MACU12/3 (Sun) COOGEEU12/3  
Mon 30-Jul-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:30pm  12/1 Jellicoe 1 PAGU12/1 B PAGU12/1 A  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Christison 3A  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1A  
Coral Sea 1B  
Coral Sea 2 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 3/4  
David Phillips Grass cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 54 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Mission Field 5 Parkes Drive, Centennial Park  
Moore Park 16 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
Moore Park 17 Between Sth Dowling St & Anzac Pde, Moore Park  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Paine Reserve Rainbow Street, Randwick NSW, 2031  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 26 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 27 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 28 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 34  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
South Sydney High O'Sullivan Ave, Maroubra  
St Andrews Carillion Ave, Sydney Uni Campus  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA BWORTH Barnstoneworth United
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA LIONS Lions Football Club
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA RHOUSE Reddam House
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15
ESFA 13 Under 13
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G11 Under 11 Girls
ESFA G10 Under 10 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls
ESFA G8 Under 8 Girls
ESFA G15 Under 15 Girls
ESFA G16/18 Under 16/18 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.