Tuesday 20th April 2021, 4:23pm Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 Associations » ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 08-M 2012 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 08-May-12   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Ground Home Away Notes
Sat 05-May-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
10:10am  9/1 BARSSG MACU9/1 Dragons EASTSU9/1 Glory  
9:00am  8/1 BARSSG MACU8/1 Sharks EASTSU8/1 Beckham  
10:00am  9/1 Coral Sea 1B MUSCU9/1 Gold OLYEU9/1  
12:00pm  12/1 Jellicoe 3 PAGU12/1 COOGEEU12/1  
9:00am  8/1 L'Estrange 1/4 MASCU8/1 Orange EASTSU8/1 Maradon  
10:00am  8/1 L'Estrange 1/4 MASCU8/1 Blue MACU8/1 Tigers  
12:00pm  11/1 L'Estrange 3/4 MASCU11/1 Yellow EASTSU11/1 Roar  
2:30pm  14/1 Queens Park 25 QPARKU14/1 A OLYEU14/1  
10:00am  8/1 Queens Park 33 EASTSU8/1 Rooney MUSCU8/1 Seagull  
9:00am  8/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSU8/1 Messi MACU8/1 Kings  
10:45am  9/1 South Sydney High COOGEEU9/1 Mick MACU9/1 Hornets  
9:45am  8/1 South Sydney High COOGEEU8/1 Eamonn EASTSU8/1 Ronaldo  
9:45am  8/1 South Sydney High COOGEEU8/1 Chris KINCU8/1 Blue  
10:45am  8/1 South Sydney High COOGEEU8/1 Eamonn EASTSU8/1 Henry  
Sun 06-May-12   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
11:00am  AA/5 Booralee Park SYDUNIAA/5 COVEAA/5 B  
9:00am  AA/6 Booralee Park SYDUNIAA/6 A COVEAA/6  
1:15pm  9/1 Christison 3A MACU9/1 Blue Be EASTSU9/1 Stars  
11:15am  8/1 Christison 3A MACU8/1 Samurai MACU8/1 Flames  
12:15pm  G8/1 Christison 3A MACG8/1 Tigers MACG8/1 Leopard  
11:15am  8/1 Christison 3B MACU8/1 Lions MACU8/1 Cougars  
12:15pm  G9/1 Christison 3B MACG9/1 White MUSCG9/1  
9:00am  10/1 Christison 4A MACU10/1 Rooste MACU10/1 Panthe  
12:30pm  10/1 Christison 4A MACU10/1 Leopar MACU10/1 Falcon  
12:30pm  G16/1 Christison Park 1 MACG16/1 A QPARKG16/1  
9:00am  G12/1 Christison Park 1 MACG12/1 COOGEEG12/1  
3:00pm  AA/5 Coral Sea 1 MUSCAA/5 QPARKAA/5 L  
1:00pm  45/1 Coral Sea 1 MUSCO45/1 B PAGO45/1  
11:00am  AA/3 Heffron 4 COOGEEAA/3 DUNBARAA/3 A  
11:00am  G14/2 Heffron 53 OLYEG14/2 PAGG14/2 B  
3:00pm  AAW/3 Jellicoe 3 PAGAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3 Magic  
2:30pm  14/1 Queens Park 25 QPARKU14/1 B MACU14/1 (Sun)  
11:00am  G8/1 Queens Park 34 EASTSG8/1 Prinz MUSCG8/1 Wildcat  
11:00am  AA/9 Rowland Park 3 PAGAA/9 SYDUNIAA/9  
1:00pm  G16/18/1 Rowland Park 4 PAGG16/18/1 MUSCG16/18/1 (18  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Booralee Park Bay St, Botany, 2019  
Christison 3A  
Christison 3B  
Christison 4A  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 1 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
Coral Sea 1B  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 53 Robey St, Hillsdale  
Jellicoe 3 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
L'Estrange 1/4  
L'Estrange 3/4 Sutherland St, Mascot  
Queens Park 25 Darley Rd, Queens Park, 2022  
Queens Park 33  
Queens Park 34  
Rowland Park 3 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
Rowland Park 4 Banks St, Daceyville, 2032  
South Sydney High O'Sullivan Ave, Maroubra  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotive Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Eastern Suburbs Soccer Club
ESFA KINC Kincoppal Rose Bay
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Soccer Club
ESFA OLYE Olympic Eagles Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 14 Under 14
ESFA 12 Under 12
ESFA 11 Under 11
ESFA 10 Under 10
ESFA 9 Under 9
ESFA 8 Under 8
ESFA G16 Under 16 Girls
ESFA G14 Under 14 Girls
ESFA G12 Under 12 Girls
ESFA G9 Under 9 Girls
ESFA G8 Under 8 Girls
ESFA G16/18 Under 16/18 Girls

Copyright © 2021 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.