Friday 30th October 2020, 3:19am Search | Support | Samson Newsletter | Contact Samson 
 ESFA Referees Branch » Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 28-J 2016 Season 
ESFA Referees Branch
Uncovered Games by Ground for week ending Tue 28-Jun-16   Text only, suitable for printing
Time Grade Ground Home Away Notes
Thu 23-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:45pm  15/1 Christison Park 1 MACU15/1 B* MACU15/1 A*  
6:40pm  AAW/4 Hensley Athletic MACCSAAW/4 COOGEEAAW/4 35 minute halves - game must finish by 8:00pm
Sat 25-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
3:00pm  PL/F Alexandria Park COVEPL/1 DUNBARPL/1  
1:00pm  PL/R Alexandria Park COVEPL/2 DUNBARPL/2  
3:00pm  PL/F David Phillips Synth UNSWPL/1 SYDCBDPL/1  
1:00pm  PL/R David Phillips Synth UNSWPL/2 SYDCBDPL/2  
3:00pm  PL/F Jellicoe 1 PAGPL/1 MUSCPL/1  
1:00pm  PL/R Jellicoe 1 PAGPL/2 MUSCPL/2  
7:00pm  PL/F Moore Park Synthetic COOGEEPL/1 WOBPL/1  
5:00pm  PL/R Moore Park Synthetic COOGEEPL/2 WOBPL/2  
3:00pm  PL/F NCIE PHOEPL/1 GLEBEPL/1  
1:00pm  PL/R NCIE PHOEPL/2 GLEBEPL/2  
Sun 26-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
1:00pm  AA/4 Alexandria Park COVEAAM/4 HEFFAAM/4  
2:00pm  16/2 Christison Park 1 MACU16/2 Blue MACU16/2 Green  
1:00pm  AA/5 Coral Sea 3 MUSCAAM/5 DUNBARAAM/5 A  
11:00am  AA/9 Coral Sea 3 MUSCAAM/9 DUNBARAAM/9 MAROUBRA FORFEIT
11:00am  AAW/3 David Phillips Synth UNSWAAW/3 MUSCAAW/3  
3:00pm  AA/3 Heffron 4 HEFFAAM/3 REDAAM/3  
1:00pm  18/1 Heffron 4 HEFFU21/1 Yellow HEFFU21/1 Black  
11:00am  35/1 Heffron 5 COOGEEO35/1 A** MUSCO35/1  
3:00pm  AA/1 Heffron 46 COOGEEAAM/1 SYDUNIAAM/1  
1:00pm  AA/2 Heffron 46 COOGEEAAM/2 QPARKAAM/2  
3:00pm  35/1 Queens Park 03 EASTSO35/1 WOBO35/1 A  
3:00pm  AAW/2 Queens Park 09 EASTSAAW/2 DUNBARAAW/2  
9:00am  AA/8 St Johns Oval SYDUNIAAM/8 MASCAAM/8  
Tue 28-Jun-16   Eastern Suburbs Football Association
6:00pm  16/1 Heffron 5 HEFFU16/1 Yellow HEFFU16/1 Black  
7:00pm  45/1 Reg Bartley MACCSO45/1 A MACCSO45/1 B  

Ground Directory
Ground Address Car Park
Alexandria Park Buckland Street, Alexandria, 2015  
Christison Park 1 Old South Head Road, Vaucluse, 2030  
Coral Sea 3 Yorktown Parade, Maroubra  
David Phillips Synth cnr Gwea & Banks Ave, Daceyville  
Heffron 4 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 5 Fitzgerald Ave, Hillsdale  
Heffron 46 Hillsdale  
Hensley Athletic Corisch Cir, Pagewood  
Jellicoe 1 Park Parade, Pagewood, 2035  
Moore Park Synthetic Robertson Road, Moore Park, 2021  
NCIE 180 George Street, Redfern  
Queens Park 03 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Queens Park 09 Darley Road, Queens Park, 2027  
Reg Bartley Waratah St, Rushcutters Bay, 2011  
St Johns Oval Sydney Uni Campus, Parramatta Rd Side Camperdown  

Club Names
Fed/Assoc Team Name
ESFA COOGEE Coogee United
ESFA COVE Lokomotiv Cove
ESFA DUNBAR Dunbar Rovers
ESFA EASTS Easts Football Club
ESFA GLEBE Glebe Wanderers
ESFA HEFF Heffron Hawks
ESFA MAC Maccabi Junior Soccer Club
ESFA MACCS Maccabi Seniors
ESFA MASC Mascot Kings
ESFA MUSC Maroubra United Football Club
ESFA PAG Pagewood Football Club
ESFA PHOE Phoenix Football Club
ESFA QPARK Queens Park Soccer Club
ESFA RED Redfern Raiders
ESFA SYDCBD Sydney CBD
ESFA SYDUNI Sydney University
ESFA UNSW UNSWFC
ESFA WOB Waverley Old Boys

Grade Descriptions
Fed/Assoc Grade Description
ESFA AA All Age Men
ESFA PL Premier League
ESFA AAW Senior Women
ESFA 35 Over 35 Men
ESFA 45 Over 45 Men
ESFA 18 Under 18
ESFA 16 Under 16
ESFA 15 Under 15

Copyright © 2020 Multibase WebAustralis Pty Limited. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions. Privacy Policy.